
Xin Zhaovs Kled
Xin Zhao vs Kled is a decisive matchup in LoL patch 26.10. Kled wins with a 71.4% win rate (+42.9%) over Xin Zhao based on 7 games. Kled wins the early laning phase while Xin Zhao scales better into the late game. Below you'll find the best Xin Zhao build, runes, laning stats, and strategies for the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup.
Xin Zhao Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Xin Zhao performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, laning stats, the best build and runes for the matchup, and early vs late game analysis — all based on real ranked data.
Who Wins the Xin Zhao vs Kled Matchup?

Xin Zhao vs Kled Matchup Summary
The Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup is a decisive matchup in League of Legends ranked play. Based on 7 recent matches analyzed, Kled wins with a 71.4% win rate compared to Xin Zhao's 28.6%, giving Kled a 42.9 percentage point advantage. Game phase dynamics play a critical role here: Kled controls the early laning stage, but Xin Zhao outscales as the game goes longer. The matchup shifts dramatically depending on game length — Kled needs to press advantages before Xin Zhao reaches their power spikes, while Xin Zhao should focus on safe farming and hitting key item breakpoints. The most significant statistical gap is in crowd control, where Xin Zhao leads by 0.8s CC/min — a difference that heavily influences the outcome of trades and skirmishes. Kled has a strong advantage in this matchup. Xin Zhao players should play defensively, prioritize safe farming under tower, and look for opportunities created by jungle pressure or Kled overextending. Avoid prolonged trades and wait for team fights where positioning and coordination matter more. Understanding these matchup dynamics is essential for champion select decisions and in-game strategy when facing this lane opponent.
Xin Zhao vs Kled Laning Phase Breakdown
Xin Zhao is favored during the laning phase against Kled, winning 5 out of 5 key stat categories. Xin Zhao holds advantages in farming, damage, gold income, crowd control and sustain, making them the stronger laner in this matchup.
Best Xin Zhao Build Against Kled
Crimson Lucidity is the optimal boots choice against Kled, providing the mobility and stats Xin Zhao needs most in this matchup. The top-performing core items for Xin Zhao against Kled are Frozen Heart, Statikk Shiv and Spirit Visage. This combination gives Xin Zhao an effective balance of damage, survivability, and utility for the matchup. Adjustments may be needed based on team compositions and game state, but this build provides the strongest foundation for the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup.
Early Game vs Late Game
Kled dominates the early game (first 15 minutes) with a commanding 80.0% win rate — a 60.0 percentage point lead over Xin Zhao. This lopsided early game means Kled can dictate the pace of the lane from level 1, controlling trades, wave state, and river priority.
Late game (25+ minutes) is equally balanced, with Xin Zhao at 50.0% win rate — only 0.0 points ahead of Kled. Team fight execution and macro play determine the winner at this stage, not champion matchup advantage.
The power dynamics shift as the game progresses — Kled has the edge early, but Xin Zhao gradually takes over. However, the margins are slim enough that either champion can win at any stage with the right plays. Focus on taking advantages when you have them rather than waiting for a specific game phase.
Best Xin Zhao Runes Against Kled
The Sorcery and Domination rune setup gives Xin Zhao the best tools to compete against Kled in this difficult matchup, compensating for the statistical disadvantages with optimal rune synergies.
Xin Zhao matchup data for League of Legends patch 26.10. The table below shows Xin Zhao's win rate, gold difference, and performance stats against every champion in the current meta. Click any champion name to see a detailed head-to-head breakdown including the best Xin Zhao build, runes, laning stats, and early vs late game analysis for that specific matchup.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | CS/min | DMG/min | Gold/game | Early WR | Late WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.59% | 187 | 1.2 | 659 | 12,070 | 50.0% | 45.7% | |
| 46.24% | 186 | 1.3 | 706 | 12,024 | 41.7% | 50.0% | |
| 43.02% | 179 | 1.1 | 704 | 12,034 | 41.1% | 44.3% | |
| 56.65% | 173 | 1.1 | 742 | 12,126 | 56.0% | 57.3% | |
| 47.90% | 167 | 1.2 | 698 | 12,249 | 42.5% | 52.9% | |
| 50.00% | 132 | 1.4 | 678 | 12,172 | 51.9% | 48.7% | |
| 46.34% | 123 | 1.2 | 712 | 12,022 | 44.2% | 47.9% | |
| 55.17% | 116 | 1.1 | 643 | 12,085 | 47.8% | 60.0% | |
| 55.79% | 95 | 1.2 | 763 | 12,085 | 51.1% | 60.0% | |
| 54.26% | 94 | 1.3 | 738 | 13,753 | 62.1% | 50.8% | |
| 47.78% | 90 | 2.1 | 760 | 11,841 | 50.0% | 46.0% | |
| 56.67% | 90 | 1.1 | 729 | 13,269 | 53.1% | 58.6% | |
| 55.95% | 84 | 2.6 | 795 | 11,509 | 53.1% | 60.0% | |
| 43.37% | 83 | 2.1 | 724 | 12,178 | 45.0% | 41.9% | |
| 43.21% | 81 | 1.1 | 656 | 11,379 | 38.5% | 47.6% | |
| 53.09% | 81 | 3.1 | 821 | 11,768 | 50.0% | 56.4% | |
| 41.25% | 80 | 3.2 | 877 | 12,451 | 39.4% | 42.5% | |
| 55.41% | 74 | 6.3 | 899 | 11,554 | 65.8% | 44.4% | |
| 41.67% | 72 | 3.0 | 851 | 12,408 | 30.4% | 46.9% | |
| 52.11% | 71 | 1.9 | 673 | 11,103 | 39.4% | 63.2% | |
| 65.22% | 69 | 6.3 | 910 | 12,343 | 77.8% | 57.1% | |
| 51.56% | 64 | 4.3 | 908 | 12,143 | 44.4% | 56.8% | |
| 34.92% | 63 | 1.0 | 726 | 12,266 | 20.0% | 44.7% | |
| 54.10% | 61 | 1.0 | 670 | 12,151 | 50.0% | 57.1% | |
| 46.67% | 60 | 6.5 | 899 | 12,268 | 52.4% | 43.6% | |
| 52.54% | 59 | 5.6 | 910 | 12,365 | 62.5% | 45.7% | |
| 53.45% | 58 | 1.2 | 727 | 12,105 | 38.7% | 70.4% | |
| 48.28% | 58 | 1.4 | 746 | 11,647 | 48.4% | 48.1% | |
| 56.14% | 57 | 4.4 | 870 | 11,977 | 54.2% | 57.6% | |
| 47.37% | 57 | 5.9 | 924 | 12,024 | 58.1% | 34.6% | |
| 40.35% | 57 | 4.8 | 802 | 12,360 | 28.6% | 47.2% | |
| 57.14% | 56 | 5.2 | 859 | 12,512 | 62.5% | 53.1% | |
| 34.55% | 55 | 6.2 | 1,003 | 12,386 | 32.0% | 36.7% | |
| 51.85% | 54 | 1.1 | 801 | 11,881 | 45.5% | 56.3% | |
| 49.06% | 53 | 4.4 | 780 | 11,134 | 35.7% | 64.0% | |
| 52.83% | 53 | 0.9 | 742 | 12,057 | 54.2% | 51.7% | |
| 45.28% | 53 | 1.1 | 670 | 11,917 | 52.2% | 40.0% | |
| 47.06% | 51 | 2.6 | 843 | 13,176 | 55.0% | 41.9% | |
| 46.00% | 50 | 5.7 | 927 | 12,190 | 47.4% | 45.2% | |
| 35.42% | 48 | 4.4 | 828 | 12,441 | 33.3% | 36.7% | |
| 48.94% | 47 | 0.9 | 751 | 11,635 | 40.9% | 56.0% | |
| 45.65% | 46 | 2.9 | 724 | 11,212 | 44.0% | 47.6% | |
| 50.00% | 44 | 3.6 | 730 | 11,908 | 50.0% | 50.0% | |
| 52.27% | 44 | 4.2 | 1,183 | 12,138 | 52.4% | 52.2% | |
| 54.55% | 44 | 1.2 | 748 | 13,253 | 58.3% | 53.1% | |
| 51.16% | 43 | 5.7 | 920 | 13,203 | 57.1% | 48.3% | |
| 60.98% | 41 | 1.4 | 812 | 12,581 | 66.7% | 56.5% | |
| 37.50% | 40 | 3.6 | 889 | 11,372 | 52.6% | 23.8% | |
| 48.72% | 39 | 1.2 | 725 | 11,394 | 42.9% | 52.0% | |
| 38.46% | 39 | 4.2 | 799 | 11,833 | 52.6% | 25.0% | |
| 53.85% | 39 | 2.1 | 701 | 12,080 | 88.2% | 27.3% | |
| 50.00% | 38 | 6.4 | 889 | 11,984 | 59.1% | 37.5% | |
| 51.35% | 37 | 6.3 | 1,015 | 12,924 | 53.3% | 50.0% | |
| 57.14% | 35 | 6.0 | 1,010 | 12,906 | 57.1% | 57.1% | |
| 57.14% | 35 | 5.0 | 1,060 | 13,457 | 56.3% | 57.9% | |
| 51.43% | 35 | 1.5 | 761 | 11,568 | 56.3% | 47.4% | |
| 42.86% | 35 | 3.2 | 746 | 10,913 | 29.4% | 55.6% | |
| 38.24% | 34 | 4.4 | 951 | 12,176 | 38.5% | 38.1% | |
| 42.42% | 33 | 6.2 | 1,006 | 12,263 | 76.9% | 20.0% | |
| 63.64% | 33 | 5.5 | 1,126 | 13,076 | 78.6% | 52.6% | |
| 43.75% | 32 | 5.4 | 872 | 11,285 | 33.3% | 52.9% | |
| 51.61% | 31 | 6.7 | 1,143 | 11,290 | 57.9% | 41.7% | |
| 61.29% | 31 | 6.5 | 955 | 11,653 | 75.0% | 46.7% | |
| 48.39% | 31 | 5.6 | 881 | 11,555 | 50.0% | 46.7% | |
| 70.00% | 30 | 1.1 | 695 | 11,011 | 77.8% | 58.3% | |
| 50.00% | 30 | 6.2 | 947 | 11,652 | 42.9% | 56.3% | |
| 53.33% | 30 | 6.4 | 1,003 | 12,078 | 50.0% | 56.3% | |
| 46.67% | 30 | 6.2 | 1,009 | 13,540 | 58.3% | 38.9% | |
| 41.38% | 29 | 1.0 | 537 | 10,268 | 35.3% | 50.0% | |
| 48.15% | 27 | 6.5 | 828 | 10,958 | 56.3% | 36.4% | |
| 37.04% | 27 | 6.4 | 997 | 12,490 | 38.5% | 35.7% | |
| 53.85% | 26 | 6.1 | 785 | 10,592 | 53.3% | 54.5% | |
| 73.08% | 26 | 6.6 | 971 | 13,075 | 80.0% | 68.8% | |
| 52.00% | 25 | 1.1 | 733 | 11,833 | 50.0% | 53.9% | |
| 44.00% | 25 | 1.6 | 722 | 11,792 | 45.5% | 42.9% | |
| 45.83% | 24 | 3.6 | 864 | 12,609 | 40.0% | 50.0% | |
| 45.83% | 24 | 4.4 | 815 | 12,134 | 50.0% | 42.9% | |
| 30.43% | 23 | 4.2 | 791 | 10,835 | 30.8% | 30.0% | |
| 60.87% | 23 | 0.8 | 712 | 11,780 | 55.6% | 64.3% | |
| 43.48% | 23 | 3.7 | 864 | 11,884 | 30.0% | 53.9% | |
| 45.45% | 22 | 6.2 | 998 | 12,055 | 60.0% | 33.3% | |
| 57.14% | 21 | 6.3 | 990 | 13,028 | 44.4% | 66.7% | |
| 52.38% | 21 | 6.9 | 816 | 11,389 | 60.0% | 45.5% | |
| 38.10% | 21 | 6.0 | 850 | 10,102 | 35.7% | 42.9% | |
| 65.00% | 20 | 6.1 | 1,024 | 12,549 | 55.6% | 72.7% | |
| 45.00% | 20 | 6.1 | 807 | 10,328 | 41.7% | 50.0% | |
| 35.00% | 20 | 6.1 | 996 | 12,189 | 50.0% | 20.0% | |
| 50.00% | 20 | 6.7 | 783 | 10,899 | 63.6% | 33.3% | |
| 45.00% | 20 | 5.9 | 986 | 13,547 | 66.7% | 35.7% | |
| 65.00% | 20 | 4.1 | 716 | 11,413 | 72.7% | 55.6% | |
| 35.00% | 20 | 5.8 | 955 | 12,266 | 16.7% | 42.9% | |
| 73.68% | 19 | 5.6 | 968 | 12,919 | 75.0% | 72.7% | |
| 73.68% | 19 | 1.6 | 788 | 13,527 | 75.0% | 72.7% | |
| 57.89% | 19 | 1.4 | 790 | 13,764 | 71.4% | 50.0% | |
| 47.37% | 19 | 3.6 | 779 | 13,568 | 33.3% | 53.9% | |
| 38.89% | 18 | 6.2 | 782 | 11,813 | 37.5% | 40.0% | |
| 66.67% | 18 | 4.8 | 960 | 14,721 | 40.0% | 76.9% | |
| 38.89% | 18 | 3.3 | 853 | 10,306 | 44.4% | 33.3% | |
| 41.18% | 17 | 6.5 | 939 | 12,567 | 57.1% | 30.0% | |
| 58.82% | 17 | 5.8 | 1,212 | 11,825 | 45.5% | 83.3% | |
| 47.06% | 17 | 4.6 | 983 | 12,313 | 71.4% | 30.0% | |
| 47.06% | 17 | 1.2 | 674 | 10,723 | 27.3% | 83.3% | |
| 50.00% | 16 | 6.5 | 840 | 12,183 | 66.7% | 28.6% | |
| 40.00% | 15 | 5.4 | 731 | 11,615 | 50.0% | 33.3% | |
| 40.00% | 15 | 6.8 | 805 | 12,668 | 66.7% | 22.2% | |
| 50.00% | 14 | 5.8 | 959 | 13,036 | 0.0% | 70.0% | |
| 42.86% | 14 | 6.6 | 986 | 11,048 | 37.5% | 50.0% | |
| 50.00% | 14 | 2.2 | 926 | 12,940 | 33.3% | 54.5% | |
| 71.43% | 14 | 6.0 | 897 | 10,101 | 42.9% | 100.0% | |
| 53.85% | 13 | 6.3 | 1,036 | 13,552 | 83.3% | 28.6% | |
| 46.15% | 13 | 5.9 | 963 | 13,355 | 33.3% | 50.0% | |
| 53.85% | 13 | 5.9 | 893 | 11,098 | 66.7% | 42.9% | |
| 38.46% | 13 | 5.9 | 984 | 12,814 | 33.3% | 42.9% | |
| 76.92% | 13 | 4.3 | 715 | 10,187 | 85.7% | 66.7% | |
| 41.67% | 12 | 5.2 | 936 | 12,262 | 50.0% | 25.0% | |
| 66.67% | 12 | 5.7 | 929 | 11,759 | 83.3% | 50.0% | |
| 80.00% | 10 | 2.0 | 730 | 14,503 | 75.0% | 83.3% | |
| 20.00% | 10 | 5.0 | 803 | 11,008 | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 50.00% | 10 | 5.2 | 791 | 13,798 | 50.0% | 50.0% | |
| 80.00% | 10 | 7.0 | 905 | 12,175 | 83.3% | 75.0% | |
| 66.67% | 9 | 1.4 | 728 | 14,224 | 75.0% | 60.0% | |
| 44.44% | 9 | 6.5 | 986 | 12,617 | 50.0% | 40.0% | |
| 55.56% | 9 | 5.8 | 927 | 11,964 | 60.0% | 50.0% | |
| 66.67% | 9 | 6.3 | 842 | 11,572 | 66.7% | 66.7% | |
| 66.67% | 9 | 6.5 | 1,096 | 14,762 | 100.0% | 57.1% | |
| 87.50% | 8 | 6.9 | 1,348 | 15,704 | 66.7% | 100.0% | |
| 85.71% | 7 | 6.1 | 1,058 | 13,594 | 100.0% | 83.3% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 3.2 | 802 | 10,680 | 25.0% | 33.3% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 2.3 | 696 | 11,596 | 0.0% | 40.0% | |
| 71.43% | 7 | 5.8 | 1,039 | 10,954 | 75.0% | 66.7% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 6.5 | 1,056 | 10,236 | 20.0% | 50.0% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 3.8 | 937 | 13,476 | 100.0% | 16.7% | |
| 42.86% | 7 | 5.8 | 1,032 | 11,848 | 25.0% | 66.7% | |
| 40.00% | 5 | 6.3 | 834 | 10,580 | 50.0% | 0.0% | |
| 60.00% | 5 | 1.9 | 589 | 9,088 | 75.0% | 0.0% | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Xin Zhao vs Kled - Frequently Asked Questions
How does Xin Zhao do against Kled in League of Legends?
Kled wins the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup with a 71.4% win rate compared to Xin Zhao's 28.6%, a 42.9 percentage point difference. This data is based on 7 recent ranked games in patch 26.10.
How does Xin Zhao do against Kled in the early game?
In the early game, Kled has the advantage against Xin Zhao with a 80.0% win rate versus 20.0%. Kled players should look to press their lane advantage through aggressive trades and wave control during the first 15 minutes.
How does Xin Zhao do against Kled in the late game?
In the late game, Xin Zhao takes over the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup with a 50.0% win rate compared to 50.0%. Xin Zhao scales better into team fights and objective contests after 25 minutes.
Who wins the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup?
Kled wins the matchup against Xin Zhao with a 71.4% win rate in League of Legends patch 26.10. The 42.9 percentage point advantage means Kled is significantly favored in this lane matchup based on 7 games analyzed.
What is the best Xin Zhao build against Kled?
The best Xin Zhao build against Kled includes Frozen Heart, Statikk Shiv, Spirit Visage with Crimson Lucidity. Check the matchup breakdown above for the full item path and build order.
What are the best Xin Zhao runes against Kled?
The best Xin Zhao runes against Kled use the Sorcery primary tree with Domination secondary. This rune setup achieves a 100.0% win rate in the Xin Zhao vs Kled matchup. See the full rune breakdown in the matchup comparison above.
Does Xin Zhao counter Kled?
No, Xin Zhao struggles against Kled with only a 28.6% win rate. Kled has the advantage in this matchup. Xin Zhao players should focus on safe farming and avoiding extended trades to minimize Kled's lead.
How do I play Xin Zhao against Kled?
When playing Xin Zhao against Kled, play cautiously and avoid Kled's power spikes. Focus on safe farming — you outscale Kled in the late game. Use the matchup-specific build and runes above to optimize your chances.