
Zerivs Warwick
Zeri vs Warwick is a decisive matchup in LoL patch 26.10. Zeri wins with a 60.0% win rate (+20.0%) over Warwick based on 5 games. Zeri holds the advantage in both the early and late game. Below you'll find the best Zeri build, runes, laning stats, and strategies for the Zeri vs Warwick matchup.
Zeri Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Zeri performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, laning stats, the best build and runes for the matchup, and early vs late game analysis — all based on real ranked data.
Who Wins the Zeri vs Warwick Matchup?

Zeri vs Warwick Matchup Summary
The Zeri vs Warwick matchup is a decisive matchup in League of Legends ranked play. Based on 5 recent matches analyzed, Zeri wins with a 60.0% win rate compared to Warwick's 40.0%, giving Zeri a 20.0 percentage point advantage. Zeri dominates at every stage — from early laning through late game team fights. This consistent advantage makes it difficult for Warwick players to find favorable windows, so team-dependent strategies and avoiding solo confrontations are essential. The most significant statistical gap is in crowd control, where Warwick leads by 0.7s CC/min — a difference that heavily influences the outcome of trades and skirmishes. Zeri players can confidently pick into Warwick and play aggressively from level 1. Look to establish lane dominance early through favorable trades and zone Warwick away from CS whenever possible. Understanding these matchup dynamics is essential for champion select decisions and in-game strategy when facing this lane opponent.
Zeri vs Warwick Laning Phase Breakdown
Zeri is favored during the laning phase against Warwick, winning 3 out of 5 key stat categories. Zeri holds advantages in farming, damage and gold income, making them the stronger laner in this matchup.
Best Zeri Build Against Warwick
Berserker's Greaves is the optimal boots choice against Warwick, providing the mobility and stats Zeri needs most in this matchup. The top-performing core items for Zeri against Warwick are Stormrazor, Statikk Shiv and Mortal Reminder. This combination gives Zeri an effective balance of damage, survivability, and utility for the matchup. This build performs exceptionally well, achieving a 100.0% win rate across 1 games — well above average and making it the top item path against Warwick. Adjustments may be needed based on team compositions and game state, but this build provides the strongest foundation for the Zeri vs Warwick matchup.
Early Game vs Late Game
The early game (first 15 minutes) is a toss-up between Zeri and Warwick, with Zeri holding a razor-thin 50.0% win rate edge (+0.0%). Individual skill and jungle proximity will matter more than champion advantage in the early laning phase.
Zeri is far superior in the late game (25+ minutes), boasting a 66.7% win rate — 33.3 points above Warwick. Extended games heavily favor Zeri, whose kit and scaling make them a dominant force in team fights and objective control.
Zeri holds the advantage at every stage of the game, making this a consistently favorable matchup from lane through late game team fights. Warwick players should look for outplays, team-dependent strategies, and picks rather than relying on scaling to win this matchup.
Best Zeri Runes Against Warwick
Running Precision primary with Sorcery secondary allows Zeri to press their advantage against Warwick, amplifying the strengths that make this a favorable matchup.
Zeri matchup data for League of Legends patch 26.10. The table below shows Zeri's win rate, gold difference, and performance stats against every champion in the current meta. Click any champion name to see a detailed head-to-head breakdown including the best Zeri build, runes, laning stats, and early vs late game analysis for that specific matchup.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | CS/min | DMG/min | Gold/game | Early WR | Late WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.96% | 270 | 7.4 | 960 | 14,869 | 53.9% | 44.3% | |
| 51.94% | 206 | 7.4 | 886 | 14,148 | 44.6% | 57.9% | |
| 51.05% | 190 | 7.5 | 913 | 14,017 | 51.0% | 51.1% | |
| 44.26% | 183 | 7.5 | 893 | 14,138 | 38.5% | 50.0% | |
| 52.15% | 163 | 7.4 | 911 | 14,280 | 52.8% | 51.6% | |
| 47.69% | 130 | 7.3 | 925 | 14,698 | 54.5% | 42.7% | |
| 51.30% | 115 | 7.5 | 967 | 14,596 | 45.3% | 56.5% | |
| 47.66% | 107 | 7.4 | 978 | 14,777 | 52.2% | 44.3% | |
| 52.33% | 86 | 7.5 | 1,088 | 15,319 | 40.5% | 61.2% | |
| 47.83% | 69 | 7.3 | 997 | 14,635 | 56.3% | 40.5% | |
| 53.62% | 69 | 7.6 | 1,000 | 14,984 | 59.3% | 50.0% | |
| 55.38% | 65 | 7.8 | 946 | 15,723 | 53.3% | 57.1% | |
| 59.32% | 59 | 7.3 | 981 | 15,712 | 85.0% | 46.1% | |
| 50.00% | 56 | 7.6 | 903 | 13,595 | 41.9% | 60.0% | |
| 50.91% | 55 | 7.3 | 929 | 13,936 | 40.0% | 70.0% | |
| 51.85% | 54 | 7.5 | 851 | 13,735 | 51.6% | 52.2% | |
| 39.13% | 46 | 7.5 | 876 | 13,271 | 40.9% | 37.5% | |
| 46.15% | 39 | 7.9 | 884 | 14,344 | 31.6% | 60.0% | |
| 44.74% | 38 | 7.3 | 856 | 13,040 | 66.7% | 25.0% | |
| 52.78% | 36 | 7.3 | 885 | 13,302 | 55.6% | 50.0% | |
| 54.55% | 33 | 7.5 | 914 | 14,768 | 58.8% | 50.0% | |
| 63.64% | 22 | 8.0 | 929 | 14,448 | 60.0% | 66.7% | |
| 50.00% | 22 | 7.5 | 1,011 | 15,812 | 25.0% | 64.3% | |
| 36.36% | 22 | 7.7 | 1,054 | 15,347 | 11.1% | 53.9% | |
| 42.86% | 21 | 7.4 | 937 | 14,625 | 44.4% | 41.7% | |
| 55.00% | 20 | 7.0 | 816 | 13,183 | 66.7% | 37.5% | |
| 52.94% | 17 | 7.2 | 947 | 15,707 | 57.1% | 50.0% | |
| 46.67% | 15 | 8.0 | 915 | 14,297 | 54.5% | 25.0% | |
| 69.23% | 13 | 8.1 | 1,001 | 16,285 | 100.0% | 55.6% | |
| 53.85% | 13 | 7.2 | 747 | 14,360 | 40.0% | 62.5% | |
| 30.77% | 13 | 7.7 | 878 | 15,339 | 50.0% | 22.2% | |
| 66.67% | 12 | 8.3 | 1,477 | 19,615 | 50.0% | 70.0% | |
| 50.00% | 12 | 7.7 | 1,006 | 15,231 | 33.3% | 66.7% | |
| 54.55% | 11 | 7.3 | 793 | 16,971 | 100.0% | 44.4% | |
| 63.64% | 11 | 7.7 | 939 | 14,950 | 75.0% | 33.3% | |
| 30.00% | 10 | 6.4 | 803 | 15,055 | 40.0% | 20.0% | |
| 40.00% | 10 | 7.2 | 757 | 14,796 | 60.0% | 20.0% | |
| 40.00% | 10 | 7.4 | 1,059 | 13,406 | 33.3% | 50.0% | |
| 85.71% | 7 | 8.1 | 820 | 12,666 | 100.0% | 66.7% | |
| 42.86% | 7 | 6.6 | 782 | 13,050 | 50.0% | 40.0% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 7.8 | 916 | 16,290 | 0.0% | 40.0% | |
| 28.57% | 7 | 7.7 | 1,023 | 15,189 | 33.3% | 25.0% | |
| 14.29% | 7 | 6.5 | 802 | 10,209 | 0.0% | 33.3% | |
| 50.00% | 6 | 7.6 | 902 | 17,372 | 100.0% | 40.0% | |
| 66.67% | 6 | 7.0 | 1,258 | 18,020 | 50.0% | 75.0% | |
| 60.00% | 5 | 7.2 | 923 | 12,532 | 66.7% | 50.0% | |
| 60.00% | 5 | 7.7 | 790 | 13,194 | 66.7% | 50.0% | |
| 40.00% | 5 | 6.4 | 893 | 7,588 | 100.0% | 0.0% | |
| 80.00% | 5 | 7.1 | 1,097 | 16,860 | 100.0% | 66.7% | |
| 60.00% | 5 | 7.7 | 1,032 | 14,408 | 50.0% | 66.7% | |
| 40.00% | 5 | 7.0 | 972 | 12,747 | 33.3% | 50.0% | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Zeri vs Warwick - Frequently Asked Questions
How does Zeri do against Warwick in League of Legends?
Zeri wins the Zeri vs Warwick matchup with a 60.0% win rate compared to Warwick's 40.0%, a 20.0 percentage point difference. This data is based on 5 recent ranked games in patch 26.10.
How does Zeri do against Warwick in the early game?
In the early game, Zeri has the advantage against Warwick with a 50.0% win rate versus 50.0%. Zeri players should look to press their lane advantage through aggressive trades and wave control during the first 15 minutes.
How does Zeri do against Warwick in the late game?
In the late game, Zeri takes over the Zeri vs Warwick matchup with a 66.7% win rate compared to 33.3%. Zeri scales better into team fights and objective contests after 25 minutes.
Who wins the Zeri vs Warwick matchup?
Zeri wins the matchup against Warwick with a 60.0% win rate in League of Legends patch 26.10. The 20.0 percentage point advantage means Zeri is significantly favored in this lane matchup based on 5 games analyzed.
What is the best Zeri build against Warwick?
The best Zeri build against Warwick includes Stormrazor, Statikk Shiv, Mortal Reminder with Berserker's Greaves. This build achieves a 100.0% win rate in the matchup. Check the matchup breakdown above for the full item path and build order.
What are the best Zeri runes against Warwick?
The best Zeri runes against Warwick use the Precision primary tree with Sorcery secondary. This rune setup achieves a 100.0% win rate in the Zeri vs Warwick matchup. See the full rune breakdown in the matchup comparison above.
Does Zeri counter Warwick?
Yes, Zeri has a favorable matchup against Warwick with a 60.0% win rate. Zeri strongly counters Warwick in lane based on current patch 26.10 data.
How do I play Zeri against Warwick?
When playing Zeri against Warwick, leverage your statistical advantages by trading aggressively during favorable windows. You have early game priority — look for kills and zone control before first recall. Build the recommended items and runes for this specific matchup for the best results.
