Iron Fist - Marvel Rivals Duelist
Win Rate
53.5%
Pick Rate
0.9%
Avg KDA
2.83
Avg Kills
18.8

Iron Fistvs Angela

RoleDuelist
Matches3,457
SeasonSeason 2
MethodologyData Methodology

Iron Fist dominates the Angela matchup with a commanding 75.0% win rate across 16 games. Iron Fist must work around Angela's frontline presence, dealing 5,838 damage per game while Angela absorbs pressure for their team. When playing Iron Fist against Angela, press your advantage early and capitalize on your superior KDA.

Metabot Logo
MetaBot Desktop
Live In-Game Overlays
Join Our Discord
Bug reports, feature requests & developer chat
Join Discord

Iron Fist Matchup Breakdown

Select an opponent from the dropdown to see detailed matchup statistics for Iron Fist. Compare win rates, KDA, damage dealt, and more to understand each head-to-head matchup.

Compare against an opponent
Iron Fist - 75.0% win rate in this matchup
Iron Fist
75.0% WR
VS
Angela vs Iron Fist matchup - 25.0% win rate
Angela
25.0% WR

Who Wins the Iron Fist vs Angela Matchup?

Iron Fist wins the Iron Fist vs Angela matchup
Winner
Iron Fist
Matches: 16
75.0%
Win Rate
25.0%
2.72
KDA
2.60
18.5
Kills
15.8
7.6
Deaths
7.3
2.1
Assists
3.3
5,838
Damage
5,185
448
Healing
1,847

Iron Fist vs Angela Matchup Analysis

The Iron Fist vs Angela matchup is decisively one-sided based on 16 match sample. Iron Fist dominates with a 75.0% win rate while Angela manages only 25.0%, a commanding 50.0% advantage. This represents one of the more lopsided hero matchups in Marvel Rivals, and players should strongly consider team composition when facing this scenario. Despite Angela's tankiness, Iron Fist has the sustained damage output to burn through their defenses over extended fights. KDA performance is virtually identical between Iron Fist (2.72) and Angela (2.60), indicating both heroes contribute similarly to team fights in this matchup. The largest difference appears in healing numbers, with Angela providing 1,399 more healing per match. This sustain advantage often determines which team wins prolonged engagements. When playing Iron Fist into Angela, you can play aggressively with confidence. Your 75.0% win rate in this matchup means the statistics strongly favor you in direct engagements. Look to force fights and capitalize on your advantage. As a Duelist, Iron Fist's success against Angela often comes down to timing. Wait for key cooldowns, identify opportunities, and commit decisively rather than trading inefficiently.

Iron Fist vs Angela Combat Statistics

Iron Fist leads combat stats against Angela

Iron Fist edges out Angela in combat statistics, but only by 2 categories (KDA and Kills). This close margin means individual skill and positioning often determine fight outcomes.

KDA
2.72Iron Fist
2.60Angela
Iron Fist and Angela post nearly identical KDA ratios of 2.72 and 2.60 respectively in this matchup. Neither hero has a clear efficiency advantage, making this a skill-dependent encounter.
Kills
18.5Iron Fist
15.8Angela
Iron Fist dominates the kill column with 18.5 average eliminations, a massive +2.8 advantage over Angela. This kill differential creates substantial snowball potential through ultimate economy.
Deaths
7.6Iron Fist
7.3Angela
Both Iron Fist (7.6 deaths) and Angela (7.3 deaths) demonstrate similar survival rates in this matchup, indicating balanced durability and positioning.
Assists
2.1Iron Fist
3.3Angela
Angela generates slightly more assists (3.3) than Iron Fist (2.1), a +1.2 difference reflecting marginally better team fight contribution.

Iron Fist vs Angela Impact Comparison

⚔️
Avg Damage
Iron Fist
5,838
+653 advantage
Iron FistIron Fist5,838
AngelaAngela5,185
💚
Avg Healing
Angela
1,847
+1,399 advantage
Iron FistIron Fist448
AngelaAngela1,847

As a Duelist, Iron Fist expectedly leads damage with 5,838 average per match. This damage output allows them to threaten eliminations and pressure Angela consistently.

Angela demonstrates impressive self-sustain with 1,847 average healing, likely from abilities or lifesteal mechanics that increase their effective health pool significantly.

Duelist vs Vanguard Role Matchup

Iron Fist
Iron FistDuelist
vs
Angela
AngelaVanguard

Iron Fist excels against Angela with a 75.0% win rate. Duelists can often kite Vanguards, outputting sustained damage while avoiding crowd control. Use your mobility to maintain optimal range and burn through their health pool before they can reach your backline.


Complete matchup data for Iron Fist in Marvel Rivals (Season 2 season). Browse all hero matchups sorted by win rate, filter by role, or search for specific opponents.

Iron Fist matchups (Patch Season 2)
Opponent
Win Rate
Matches
KDA
Kills
Deaths
Damage
Healing
42.3%1492.0514.27.94,260305
49.3%1402.2415.57.74,699377
50.8%1322.4317.07.94,709372
45.4%1192.0815.28.14,911307
50.4%1172.4115.97.44,675420
40.2%1022.1715.88.14,848333
63.0%922.8119.28.15,397356
43.5%922.3015.87.84,909393
43.5%922.4316.17.64,340386
48.3%872.4216.67.84,865281
45.9%852.4716.97.87,320783
49.4%812.4316.47.84,533412
40.5%792.0915.18.15,429274
50.0%722.2815.37.74,663374
37.5%722.3516.48.15,675819
62.0%712.1715.88.64,643325
57.8%712.5117.17.76,215429
48.6%702.2115.77.95,577356
47.0%662.5917.37.87,4651,009
46.2%652.3316.68.06,692429
47.5%612.7917.97.28,1961,052
42.6%612.3116.48.14,917363
65.0%602.7118.38.24,659402
33.3%602.1715.98.24,600236
56.4%552.3015.47.74,200416
53.8%522.8219.58.34,881408
50.0%482.3416.88.04,973279
47.7%442.2717.58.46,670351
52.4%422.3116.17.55,671398
41.5%412.4618.28.36,308349
60.5%382.4917.68.06,323333
47.4%382.5215.16.85,2781,380
55.3%382.5016.87.65,056438
46.0%372.4916.47.24,778361
48.6%352.3517.18.25,028341
57.6%332.5416.17.24,449374
58.6%292.5016.27.54,603319
42.9%282.2617.98.67,986266
30.8%261.8213.78.46,336305
42.3%262.5617.17.64,368368
48.0%252.3615.87.85,827356
44.0%252.5317.47.76,931428
33.3%242.5719.18.59,5911,774
43.5%232.2815.87.45,172355
50.0%202.6214.66.38,250488
47.1%172.3915.27.77,042435
75.0%162.7218.57.65,838448
50.0%162.6718.87.95,959554
57.1%71.6714.710.48,781431

Get the MetaBot Desktop App

Level up your gameplay with real-time overlays, automatic game detection, and instant stats — all on your desktop.

In-game overlaysAuto game detectionMulti-game supportPersonal dashboard
Download NowFree download
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Iron Fist vs Angela FAQ

What are Iron Fist's best matchups in Marvel Rivals?

Iron Fist performs best against Hero 10572, moon knight, hela. The strongest matchup is against Angela with a 75.0% win rate.

What are Iron Fist's worst matchups in Marvel Rivals?

Iron Fist struggles against iron man, Elsa Bloodstone, jeff the land shark. The hardest counter is ultron with only a 30.8% win rate.

How do I win more matchups with Iron Fist?

As a Duelist, Iron Fist wins 20 out of 52 matchups (>50% win rate). Focus on targeting favorable matchups and work with your team to handle difficult opponents.

How does Iron Fist perform against different roles?

As a Duelist, Iron Fist's matchup performance varies by opponent role. Use the role filters in the table above to compare win rates against Duelists, Vanguards, and Strategists.