- Win Rate
- 53.5%
- Pick Rate
- 0.9%
- Avg KDA
- 2.82
Iron Fist vs Jubilee
- Role
- Duelist
- Matches
- 3,704
- Season
- Current
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Iron Fist dominates the Jubilee matchup with a commanding 58.3% win rate across 60 games. Iron Fist hunts Jubilee for 16.8 average kills, but Jubilee can swing fights with 0 healing output if protected. When playing Iron Fist against Jubilee, press your advantage early and capitalize on your superior win rate.
Iron Fist Matchup Breakdown
Select an opponent from the dropdown to see detailed matchup statistics for Iron Fist. Compare win rates, KDA, damage dealt, and more to understand each head-to-head matchup.
Who Wins the Iron Fist vs Jubilee Matchup?
Iron Fist vs Jubilee Matchup Analysis
The Iron Fist vs Jubilee matchup is decisively one-sided based on 60 match sample. Iron Fist dominates with a 58.3% win rate while Jubilee manages only 41.7%, a commanding 16.7% advantage. This represents one of the more lopsided hero matchups in Marvel Rivals, and players should strongly consider team composition when facing this scenario. Iron Fist excels at diving and eliminating Jubilee, who lacks the self-peel to escape focused aggression. Jubilee absolutely dominates the KDA statistics with 6.19, a massive +3.52 advantage over Iron Fist. This indicates Jubilee consistently outperforms in kill participation while maintaining superior survival rates. When playing Iron Fist into Jubilee, you can play aggressively with confidence. Your 58.3% win rate in this matchup means the statistics strongly favor you in direct engagements. Look to force fights and capitalize on your advantage. As a Duelist, Iron Fist's success against Jubilee often comes down to timing. Wait for key cooldowns, identify opportunities, and commit decisively rather than trading inefficiently.
Iron Fist vs Jubilee Combat Statistics
Jubilee holds a clear combat advantage over Iron Fist, winning 3 of 4 statistical categories (KDA, Deaths and Assists). This indicates a meaningful performance gap in direct confrontations.
Iron Fist vs Jubilee Impact Comparison
As a Duelist, Iron Fist expectedly leads damage with 0 average per match. This damage output allows them to threaten eliminations and pressure Jubilee consistently.
Iron Fist provides 0 more healing per match than Jubilee. This sustain advantage helps their team win extended fights and maintain presence on objectives.
Duelist vs Strategist Role Matchup
Iron Fist dominates Jubilee with a 58.3% win rate. Strategists are natural targets for Duelists - use your burst damage and mobility to dive, secure eliminations, and disrupt enemy healing before the Strategist can enable their team.
Build the best team around Iron Fist
Team Comp Lab puts both teams on one board: active team-ups, pair synergies, role balance and every hero's matchup edge against the enemy lineup, all from real matches.
- Full 6v6 board
- Team-ups & pair synergies
- Matchups vs the enemy team

Complete matchup data for Iron Fist in Marvel Rivals (current season). Browse all hero matchups sorted by win rate, filter by role, or search for specific opponents.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Damage | Healing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.4% | 162 | 2.05 | 13.9 | 7.8 | 4,283 | 304 | |
| 51.7% | 151 | 2.45 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 4,743 | 372 | |
| 48.7% | 150 | 2.28 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 4,730 | 377 | |
| 51.7% | 149 | 2.16 | 14.9 | 7.7 | 4,951 | 306 | |
| 52.1% | 140 | 2.59 | 16.3 | 7.1 | 4,675 | 420 | |
| 50.8% | 130 | 2.64 | 17.1 | 7.6 | 7,465 | 1,009 | |
| 55.1% | 127 | 2.98 | 19.8 | 7.6 | 8,196 | 1,052 | |
| 46.0% | 126 | 2.68 | 17.6 | 7.7 | 7,320 | 783 | |
| 42.0% | 119 | 2.24 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 5,429 | 274 | |
| 44.1% | 118 | 2.17 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 4,848 | 333 | |
| 48.3% | 118 | 2.43 | 16.1 | 7.5 | 4,909 | 393 | |
| 46.0% | 111 | 2.42 | 15.7 | 7.4 | 4,865 | 281 | |
| 54.6% | 108 | 2.72 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 6,824 | 431 | |
| 61.7% | 107 | 2.91 | 19.2 | 7.8 | 5,461 | 356 | |
| 49.5% | 97 | 2.43 | 15.8 | 7.4 | 4,723 | 374 | |
| 46.9% | 96 | 2.52 | 16.4 | 7.4 | 4,422 | 387 | |
| 51.6% | 95 | 2.63 | 17.2 | 7.5 | 5,666 | 356 | |
| 50.0% | 94 | 2.96 | 17.8 | 7.1 | 4,881 | 408 | |
| 46.8% | 94 | 2.46 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 4,998 | 363 | |
| 57.5% | 87 | 2.50 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 6,321 | 430 | |
| 49.4% | 87 | 2.43 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 4,533 | 412 | |
| 36.9% | 84 | 2.25 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 5,675 | 819 | |
| 55.1% | 78 | 2.42 | 15.7 | 7.2 | 5,671 | 398 | |
| 61.0% | 77 | 2.26 | 16.0 | 8.4 | 4,704 | 324 | |
| 44.2% | 77 | 2.60 | 18.5 | 8.1 | 6,308 | 349 | |
| 48.6% | 74 | 2.59 | 17.6 | 7.7 | 9,591 | 1,774 | |
| 65.1% | 66 | 2.77 | 18.5 | 8.1 | 4,659 | 402 | |
| 53.8% | 65 | 2.91 | 18.6 | 7.4 | 7,986 | 266 | |
| 35.9% | 64 | 2.14 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 4,671 | 232 | |
| 53.1% | 64 | 2.17 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 4,200 | 416 | |
| 49.2% | 63 | 2.80 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 4,778 | 361 | |
| 55.0% | 60 | 2.41 | 15.6 | 7.3 | 6,323 | 333 | |
| 58.3% | 60 | 2.67 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 48.3% | 60 | 2.41 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 5,028 | 341 | |
| 45.8% | 59 | 2.30 | 16.1 | 7.7 | 6,670 | 351 | |
| 51.7% | 58 | 2.37 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 4,973 | 279 | |
| 52.8% | 53 | 2.75 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 8,250 | 488 | |
| 46.0% | 50 | 2.92 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 6,931 | 428 | |
| 57.1% | 49 | 2.75 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 5,056 | 438 | |
| 47.9% | 48 | 2.43 | 15.1 | 7.0 | 5,278 | 1,380 | |
| 56.8% | 44 | 2.41 | 16.0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 56.8% | 44 | 2.41 | 15.9 | 7.6 | 4,449 | 374 | |
| 65.1% | 43 | 2.68 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 4,603 | 319 | |
| 41.0% | 39 | 2.29 | 16.0 | 7.8 | 5,172 | 355 | |
| 47.4% | 38 | 2.55 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 4,521 | 368 | |
| 51.3% | 37 | 2.44 | 16.4 | 7.7 | 5,827 | 356 | |
| 36.1% | 36 | 1.93 | 13.3 | 7.8 | 6,336 | 305 | |
| 77.4% | 31 | 2.92 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 5,838 | 448 | |
| 44.8% | 29 | 2.38 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44.0% | 25 | 2.46 | 18.2 | 8.4 | 5,959 | 554 | |
| 54.5% | 22 | 2.55 | 15.1 | 6.9 | 7,042 | 435 | |
| 42.1% | 19 | 2.00 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52.6% | 19 | 1.78 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 8,781 | 431 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Iron Fist vs Jubilee FAQ
What are Iron Fist's best matchups in Marvel Rivals?
Iron Fist performs best against moon knight, jeff the land shark, hela. The strongest matchup is against Angela with a 77.4% win rate.
What are Iron Fist's worst matchups in Marvel Rivals?
Iron Fist struggles against iron man, Elsa Bloodstone, invisible woman. The hardest counter is human torch with only a 35.9% win rate.
How do I win more matchups with Iron Fist?
As a Duelist, Iron Fist wins 27 out of 54 matchups (>50% win rate). Focus on targeting favorable matchups and work with your team to handle difficult opponents.
How does Iron Fist perform against different roles?
As a Duelist, Iron Fist's matchup performance varies by opponent role. Use the role filters in the table above to compare win rates against Duelists, Vanguards, and Strategists.