Sovereign Blade

Sovereign BladeAttack

Token
TypeAttack
RarityToken
Cost2
ClassToken
MethodologyData Methodology

Deal 10 damage.

Join Our Discord
Bug reports, feature requests & developer chat
Join Discord
Metabot Logo
MetaBot Desktop
Live In-Game Overlays

Is Sovereign Blade good in Slay the Spire 2?

In Slay the Spire 2, Sovereign Blade is a token attack from the Token card pool. What it does: Deal 10 damage. Cards of this type are a core part of building a winning Slay the Spire 2 deck.

Its token rarity shapes how frequently you’ll be offered it during a run. Once more runs with Sovereign Blade are recorded, its win rate, tier, and best pairings will show up here.

Not enough match data yet for Sovereign Blade — performance charts will appear here as more Slay the Spire 2 runs are recorded.

Sovereign Blade Card Details

A 2-energy token attack, Sovereign Blade is upgraded — of the time and tends to enter the deck around floor —.

Deal 10 damage.

Cost2
TypeAttack
RarityToken
ClassToken

Upgrade: -1 EnergyCost

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Sovereign Blade – Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sovereign Blade good in Slay the Spire 2?

There isn’t enough tracked-run data for Sovereign Blade yet to judge its win rate. Check back as more Slay the Spire 2 matches are recorded.

What does Sovereign Blade do in Slay the Spire 2?

Sovereign Blade costs 2 energy. Deal 10 damage.

What class is Sovereign Blade in Slay the Spire 2?

Sovereign Blade is a Token Token Attack.

Is Sovereign Blade worth upgrading in Slay the Spire 2?

Players upgrade Sovereign Blade in — of runs. Upgrading it grants -1 EnergyCost.

See Also

Keep exploring Slay the Spire 2 tier lists and stats below.