Bard, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
47.9%
Pick Rate
1.1%
Ban Rate
0.8%

Bard Synergies & Best Teammates

Bard F TierSupportMage
Patch
26.20
Games
2,232
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 19, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Bard wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Best ADC
Kai'Sa54.5% · 134 games
Best jungler
Lee Sin51.1% · 141 games
Best mid laner
Fizz61.6% · 86 games

Bard Synergies - Patch 26.20

81 teammate pairings measured

Bard (Support) wins most with Fizz as mid laner (61.6%, +11.5 over expected) and Lee Sin as jungler (51.1%, +7.5). The weakest pairing is Caitlyn as ADC at 46.7%, 2.4 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Caitlyn, in 11.4% of Bard's games.

Best ADCs for Bard

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Kai'Sa54.5%+6.8134
Xayah60.4%+10.853
Tristana52.8%+4.2108
Jhin49.1%+0.5216
Ziggs55.0%+7.540
Lucian50.8%+4.459

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Caitlyn46.7%−2.4240
Ashe41.7%−5.072
Jinx49.4%−1.0162

Best junglers for Bard

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Lee Sin51.1%+7.5141
Jarvan IV57.5%+9.540
Diana56.3%+7.948
Sylas51.7%+5.258
Wukong52.9%+1.585
Lillia55.3%+4.147

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Briar39.3%−11.756
Shyvana43.3%−9.867
Kha'Zix37.9%−8.858

Best mid laners with Bard

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Fizz61.6%+11.486
Katarina63.0%+14.146
Veigar53.6%+3.384
Zoe51.2%+6.143
Sylas47.7%+1.486
LeBlanc50.0%+1.970

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Syndra37.5%−10.448
Akali38.9%−7.472
Locke39.8%−6.583

Best top laners with Bard

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Aatrox60.7%+13.656
Yone57.6%+8.259
Cho'Gath61.2%+9.049
Renekton56.8%+9.244
Malphite56.5%+5.962
Volibear48.6%+0.274

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Ornn37.0%−11.854
Pantheon37.5%−10.040
Shen41.3%−8.146

Strongest and weakest Bard pairings

  • Fizz · mid laner+11.4
  • Lee Sin · jungler+7.5
  • Kai'Sa · ADC+6.8
  • Locke · mid laner−6.5
  • Kayn · jungler−4.5
  • Caitlyn · ADC−2.4

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Bard Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Bard's Support win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate48.4%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

Compare every bot lane duo →

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Bard Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Who is the best ADC for Bard?

Kai'Sa. Bard (Support) wins 54.5% of 134 ranked games with Kai'Sa as ADC, 6.8 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Tristana, Jhin.

Who is the best jungler for Bard?

Lee Sin. Bard (Support) wins 51.1% of 141 ranked games with Lee Sin as jungler, 7.5 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Wukong.

Who is the best mid laner for Bard?

Fizz. Bard (Support) wins 61.6% of 86 ranked games with Fizz as mid laner, 11.5 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Veigar, Sylas.

Which champions does Bard synergize with?

This patch, Bard (Support) gets the biggest lift from Fizz (mid laner, 61.6%), Lee Sin (jungler, 51.1%), Kai'Sa (ADC, 54.5%).

Which teammates are bad with Bard?

Bard (Support) does worst next to Caitlyn (ADC, 46.7%), Kayn (jungler, 44.3%), Locke (mid laner, 39.8%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.