Sivir, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
51.7%
Pick Rate
1.7%
Ban Rate
1.1%

Sivir Synergies & Best Teammates

Sivir A TierMarksman
Patch
26.20
Games
3,354
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 18, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Sivir wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Best support
Morgana62.2% · 119 games
Best jungler
Shyvana65.0% · 103 games
Best mid laner
Viktor63.5% · 85 games
Best top laner
Renekton61.8% · 89 games

Sivir Synergies - Patch 26.20

117 teammate pairings measured

Sivir (Bot) wins most with Morgana as support (62.2%, +10.1 over expected) and Renekton as top laner (61.8%, +11.1). The weakest pairing is Volibear as top laner at 43.6%, 8.2 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Lux, in 6.5% of Sivir's games.

Best supports for Sivir

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Morgana62.2%+10.1119
Seraphine59.9%+7.0162
Tahm Kench62.7%+11.951
Janna61.2%+8.785
Karma54.3%+5.2105
Nami55.3%+2.2123

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Lux44.9%−6.5205
Nautilus46.3%−4.4108
Milio52.3%−3.1132

Best junglers for Sivir

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Shyvana65.0%+8.8103
Shaco57.5%+6.787
Nocturne56.6%+5.899
Wukong59.7%+4.7119
Lee Sin50.9%+3.3161
Amumu62.7%+8.651

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Kayn47.3%−5.0241
Qiyana38.0%−8.879
Warwick48.8%−5.2121

Best mid laners with Sivir

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Viktor63.5%+10.885
Zed56.9%+5.7109
Fizz58.2%+4.9122
Veigar56.1%+2.8132
Diana57.8%+5.164
Xerath62.2%+7.045

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Ahri46.2%−7.4143
Galio38.7%−10.562
Sylas44.2%−5.6129

Best top laners with Sivir

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Nasus65.3%+12.772
Renekton61.8%+11.189
Irelia62.8%+11.643
Heimerdinger62.8%+11.543
Yorick60.5%+7.876
Garen57.5%+3.9106

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Fiora35.3%−15.351
Trundle34.9%−14.943
Volibear43.6%−8.2133

Strongest and weakest Sivir pairings

  • Morgana · support+10.1
  • Renekton · top laner+11.1
  • Viktor · mid laner+10.8
  • Ahri · mid laner−7.4
  • Lux · support−6.5
  • Volibear · top laner−8.2

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Sivir Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Sivir's Bot win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate51.7%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

Compare every bot lane duo →

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Sivir Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Who is the best support for Sivir?

Morgana. Sivir (Bot) wins 62.2% of 119 ranked games with Morgana as support, 10.1 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Seraphine, Janna.

Who is the best jungler for Sivir?

Shyvana. Sivir (Bot) wins 65.0% of 103 ranked games with Shyvana as jungler, 8.9 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Shaco, Nocturne.

Who is the best mid laner for Sivir?

Viktor. Sivir (Bot) wins 63.5% of 85 ranked games with Viktor as mid laner, 10.8 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Zed, Fizz.

Which champions does Sivir synergize with?

This patch, Sivir (Bot) gets the biggest lift from Morgana (support, 62.2%), Renekton (top laner, 61.8%), Viktor (mid laner, 63.5%).

Which teammates are bad with Sivir?

Sivir (Bot) does worst next to Volibear (top laner, 43.6%), Lux (support, 44.9%), Ahri (mid laner, 46.2%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.