
- Win Rate
- 50.6%
- Pick Rate
- 5.8%
- Ban Rate
- 7.5%
Thresh Synergies & Best Teammates
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games
- 11,611
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 18, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Who Thresh wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.
- Best ADC
- Xayah57.4% · 317 games
- Best jungler
- Evelynn59.8% · 122 games
- Best mid laner
- Sylas53.7% · 397 games
- Best top laner
- Camille58.1% · 148 games
Thresh Synergies - Patch 26.20
182 teammate pairings measuredThresh (Support) wins most with Evelynn as jungler (59.8%, +10.0 over expected) and Camille as top laner (58.1%, +9.1). The weakest pairing is Rammus as jungler at 42.1%, 12.9 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Jinx, in 10.6% of Thresh's games.
Best ADCs for Thresh
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57.4% | +6.2 | 317 | |
| 52.1% | +1.6 | 869 | |
| 53.8% | +1.0 | 1,170 | |
| 51.8% | +0.7 | 1,124 | |
| 53.8% | +3.0 | 301 | |
| 52.1% | +0.6 | 891 |
Weakest pairings
Best junglers for Thresh
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68.5% | +13.2 | 73 | |
| 59.8% | +10.0 | 122 | |
| 59.8% | +6.5 | 271 | |
| 59.0% | +5.5 | 307 | |
| 57.6% | +3.5 | 408 | |
| 49.3% | +2.5 | 600 |
Weakest pairings
Strongest and weakest Thresh pairings
Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.
Thresh Team Synergy Checker
Pick your teammates
Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Thresh's Support win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.
An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Thresh Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20
Who is the best ADC for Thresh?
Xayah. Thresh (Support) wins 57.4% of 317 ranked games with Xayah as ADC, 6.2 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Kai'Sa, Jinx.
Who is the best jungler for Thresh?
Evelynn. Thresh (Support) wins 59.8% of 122 ranked games with Evelynn as jungler, 10.0 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Gwen, Lillia.
Who is the best mid laner for Thresh?
Sylas. Thresh (Support) wins 53.7% of 397 ranked games with Sylas as mid laner, 4.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Mel, Twisted Fate.
Which champions does Thresh synergize with?
This patch, Thresh (Support) gets the biggest lift from Evelynn (jungler, 59.8%), Camille (top laner, 58.1%), Xayah (ADC, 57.4%).
Which teammates are bad with Thresh?
Thresh (Support) does worst next to Rammus (jungler, 42.1%), Rengar (jungler, 37.7%), Gwen (top laner, 43.4%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.
How is synergy calculated?
From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.