Thresh, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
50.6%
Pick Rate
5.8%
Ban Rate
7.5%

Thresh Synergies & Best Teammates

Thresh A TierSupportTank
Patch
26.20
Games
11,611
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 18, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Thresh wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Best ADC
Xayah57.4% · 317 games
Best jungler
Evelynn59.8% · 122 games
Best mid laner
Sylas53.7% · 397 games
Best top laner
Camille58.1% · 148 games

Thresh Synergies - Patch 26.20

182 teammate pairings measured

Thresh (Support) wins most with Evelynn as jungler (59.8%, +10.0 over expected) and Camille as top laner (58.1%, +9.1). The weakest pairing is Rammus as jungler at 42.1%, 12.9 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Jinx, in 10.6% of Thresh's games.

Best ADCs for Thresh

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Xayah57.4%+6.2317
Kai'Sa52.1%+1.6869
Jinx53.8%+1.01,170
Caitlyn51.8%+0.71,124
Samira53.8%+3.0301
Jhin52.1%+0.6891

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Twitch47.8%−4.3312
Tristana48.6%−2.2613
Lucian46.3%−3.1374

Best junglers for Thresh

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Gwen68.5%+13.273
Evelynn59.8%+10.0122
Lillia59.8%+6.5271
Briar59.0%+5.5307
Wukong57.6%+3.5408
Lee Sin49.3%+2.5600

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Rammus42.1%−12.9164
Rengar37.7%−9.5167
Kayn46.0%−5.5728

Best mid laners with Thresh

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Sylas53.7%+4.7397
Mel51.8%+5.2226
Twisted Fate55.8%+5.7156
Syndra53.8%+3.9260
Ekko55.7%+3.0318
Ahri54.6%+1.9478

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Azir37.2%−10.594
Malzahar48.9%−3.9458
Yasuo49.8%−2.1540

Best top laners with Thresh

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Camille58.1%+9.1148
Malphite56.6%+3.4376
Urgot58.5%+5.6171
Olaf59.6%+7.2109
Trundle54.6%+5.7152
Shen55.7%+4.0219

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Gwen43.4%−8.3235
Volibear45.7%−5.4427
K'Sante35.6%−8.8118

Strongest and weakest Thresh pairings

  • Evelynn · jungler+10.0
  • Camille · top laner+9.1
  • Xayah · ADC+6.2
  • Gwen · top laner−8.3
  • Rengar · jungler−9.5
  • Rammus · jungler−12.9

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Thresh Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Thresh's Support win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate50.9%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

Compare every bot lane duo →

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Thresh Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Who is the best ADC for Thresh?

Xayah. Thresh (Support) wins 57.4% of 317 ranked games with Xayah as ADC, 6.2 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Kai'Sa, Jinx.

Who is the best jungler for Thresh?

Evelynn. Thresh (Support) wins 59.8% of 122 ranked games with Evelynn as jungler, 10.0 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Gwen, Lillia.

Who is the best mid laner for Thresh?

Sylas. Thresh (Support) wins 53.7% of 397 ranked games with Sylas as mid laner, 4.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Mel, Twisted Fate.

Which champions does Thresh synergize with?

This patch, Thresh (Support) gets the biggest lift from Evelynn (jungler, 59.8%), Camille (top laner, 58.1%), Xayah (ADC, 57.4%).

Which teammates are bad with Thresh?

Thresh (Support) does worst next to Rammus (jungler, 42.1%), Rengar (jungler, 37.7%), Gwen (top laner, 43.4%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.