Emma Frost - Marvel Rivals Vanguard
Win Rate
49.0%
Pick Rate
2.4%
Avg KDA
3.68

Emma Frost vs Luna Snow

Emma Frost F Tier
Role
Vanguard
Matches
9,969
Season
Season 10.5
Methodology
Data Methodology

The Emma Frost vs Luna Snow matchup is closely contested, with Emma Frost edging out a 49.4% win rate in 172 games. Emma Frost pressures Luna Snow in the backline, but Luna Snow's 12,396 healing keeps allies fighting longer. In this even matchup, Emma Frost players should focus on team coordination and timing abilities for maximum impact against Luna Snow.

Emma Frost Matchup Breakdown

Select an opponent from the dropdown to see detailed matchup statistics for Emma Frost. Compare win rates, KDA, damage dealt, and more to understand each head-to-head matchup.

Compare against an opponent
Emma Frost - 49.4% win rate in this matchup
Emma Frost
49.4% WR
VS
Luna Snow vs Emma Frost matchup - 50.6% win rate
Luna Snow
50.6% WR

Who Wins the Emma Frost vs Luna Snow Matchup?

Luna Snow wins the Emma Frost vs Luna Snow matchup
Winner
Luna Snow
Matches: 172
49.4%
Win Rate
50.6%
3.54
KDA
6.10
17.9
Kills
14.9
6.4
Deaths
5.8
4.9
Assists
20.6
8,467
Damage
7,524
24
Healing
12,396

Emma Frost vs Luna Snow Matchup Analysis

The Emma Frost vs Luna Snow matchup is extremely close according to data from 172 analyzed matches. Luna Snow holds a slim advantage with a 50.6% win rate compared to Emma Frost's 49.4%, representing just a 1.2% differential. While Luna Snow has a slight statistical edge, both heroes are viable picks and the outcome often depends on execution. Luna Snow can kite and sustain through Emma Frost's engagement attempts, eventually wearing them down. Luna Snow absolutely dominates the KDA statistics with 6.10, a massive +2.56 advantage over Emma Frost. This indicates Luna Snow consistently outperforms in kill participation while maintaining superior survival rates. The largest difference appears in healing numbers, with Luna Snow providing 12,372 more healing per match. This sustain advantage often determines which team wins prolonged engagements. The Emma Frost vs Luna Snow matchup is effectively even. Focus on outplaying your opponent mechanically, maintaining good positioning, and working with your team rather than relying on hero selection. As a Vanguard, Emma Frost's performance against Luna Snow depends on your team following up on engagements. Coordinate your dives and ensure backline support before committing.

Emma Frost vs Luna Snow Combat Statistics

Luna Snow leads combat stats against Emma Frost

Luna Snow holds a clear combat advantage over Emma Frost, winning 3 of 4 statistical categories (KDA, Deaths and Assists). This indicates a meaningful performance gap in direct confrontations.

KDA
3.54Emma Frost
6.10Luna Snow
Luna Snow completely outclasses Emma Frost in KDA efficiency, posting 6.10 compared to a +2.56 advantage. This dominant performance indicates Luna Snow consistently wins exchanges and survives team fights.
Kills
17.9Emma Frost
14.9Luna Snow
Emma Frost dominates the kill column with 17.9 average eliminations, a massive +3.0 advantage over Luna Snow. This kill differential creates substantial snowball potential through ultimate economy.
Deaths
6.4Emma Frost
5.8Luna Snow
Luna Snow dies slightly less often (5.8) compared to Emma Frost's 6.4, a 0.6 death differential that suggests better positioning or escape tools.
Assists
4.9Emma Frost
20.6Luna Snow
Luna Snow dominates in team contribution with 20.6 assists, +15.7 more than Emma Frost. This massive assist differential shows Luna Snow consistently participates in and enables successful team fights.

Emma Frost vs Luna Snow Impact Comparison

⚔️
Avg Damage
Emma Frost
8,467
+943 advantage
Emma FrostEmma Frost8,467
Luna SnowLuna Snow7,524
💚
Avg Healing
Luna Snow
12,396
+12,372 advantage
Emma FrostEmma Frost24
Luna SnowLuna Snow12,396

Despite being a Vanguard, Emma Frost deals impressive damage averaging 8,467 per match. This unexpected damage output makes Emma Frost a threat that Luna Snow cannot ignore.

As a Strategist, Luna Snow contributes 12,396 average healing per match, sustaining their team through Emma Frost's pressure and enabling extended team fights.

Vanguard vs Strategist Role Matchup

Emma Frost
Emma FrostVanguard
vs
Luna Snow
Luna SnowStrategist

Emma Frost struggles to pressure Luna Snow with only a 49.4% win rate. Their healing and utility allow them to sustain through your aggression. Focus on peeling for your own carries instead.

MetaBot Desktop

Build the best team around Emma Frost

Team Comp Lab puts both teams on one board: active team-ups, pair synergies, role balance and every hero's matchup edge against the enemy lineup, all from real matches.

  • Full 6v6 board
  • Team-ups & pair synergies
  • Matchups vs the enemy team
Team Comp Lab in MetaBot Desktop

Complete matchup data for Emma Frost in Marvel Rivals (Season 10.5 season). Browse all hero matchups sorted by win rate, filter by role, or search for specific opponents.

Emma Frost matchups (Patch Season 10.5)
Opponent
Win Rate
Matches
KDA
Kills
Deaths
Damage
Healing
47.2%2713.8519.16.410,703585
61.6%2424.2121.06.413,341313
51.9%2413.9119.16.212,492436
49.8%2153.3616.46.300
46.5%2133.4416.35.96,073215
47.8%2073.7017.45.95,61390
49.7%1893.7719.06.511,210543
47.5%1833.5716.75.94,62223
45.3%1813.6517.76.413,6891,075
41.9%1722.9815.36.45,60180
49.4%1723.5417.96.48,46724
48.8%1683.6717.46.05,765315
44.2%1653.5017.66.24,968193
46.0%1613.4617.86.54,49518
45.0%1603.5517.26.25,378422
40.3%1593.5917.36.13,86952
44.7%1503.3516.56.300
46.7%1503.7717.46.06,007277
49.0%1454.1718.35.77,301126
49.3%1443.5217.36.28,260230
47.9%1423.6618.56.35,3810
35.3%1363.5017.86.28,324229
38.1%1263.8418.16.14,69025
42.6%1153.7818.16.24,15191
52.4%1053.4114.85.611,49754
46.1%1023.4216.65.97,43531
46.5%994.1019.56.113,40737
54.1%983.8119.06.36,871218
44.8%963.6017.26.111,670209
47.9%963.9017.45.512,292688
42.1%953.7317.65.98,4540
33.0%943.2216.36.65,161210
45.9%853.5616.95.85,6852
51.8%813.4218.26.600
47.4%783.5317.36.26,7390
48.0%773.8217.05.74,33132
42.5%733.4917.96.54,81933
42.3%713.2614.25.87,03797
37.3%673.0315.26.54,84935
46.2%653.7617.85.99,327142
47.5%613.5917.16.24,428109
46.7%603.7118.36.700
45.8%594.1819.85.97,268251
44.8%582.7513.86.67,207958
33.3%543.6816.45.54,1120
46.3%544.1518.55.78,9631,018
38.9%543.8018.36.27,173124
57.1%493.6317.56.15,0881,303
55.1%493.9117.05.64,369180
30.6%493.3215.66.04,39547
38.6%444.0219.56.05,887198
40.9%443.1516.86.78,369262
48.6%374.0515.54.86,8961,223
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Emma Frost vs Luna Snow FAQ

What are Emma Frost's best matchups in Marvel Rivals?

Emma Frost performs best against Doctor Strange, Invisible Woman, Spider-Man. The strongest matchup is against Doctor Strange with a 61.6% win rate.

What are Emma Frost's worst matchups in Marvel Rivals?

Emma Frost struggles against Cloak & Dagger, Jubilee, Jeff The Land Shark. The hardest counter is Human Torch with only a 30.6% win rate.

How do I win more matchups with Emma Frost?

As a Vanguard, Emma Frost wins 7 out of 53 matchups (>50% win rate). Focus on targeting favorable matchups and work with your team to handle difficult opponents.

How does Emma Frost perform against different roles?

As a Vanguard, Emma Frost's matchup performance varies by opponent role. Use the role filters in the table above to compare win rates against Duelists, Vanguards, and Strategists.