Yamato
Taxa de Vitoria
45.9%
Partidas
2.412
KDA
2.53

Yamato vs Abrams vs Abrams

Nível de habilidade
Todos os níveis de habilidade
Partidas
13.440
Versao
6774
Última atualização
14 de out. de 2026 UTC

Yamato enfrenta um desafiador 45.9% taxa de vitória contra Abrams neste confronto de Deadlock. Dados de 2.412 jogos mostram Yamato em média obtém 0.4 mais mortes. Concentre-se em farm seguro, coordenação de equipe e evite confrontos 1v1.

Análise de Matchup de Yamato

Use o menu suspenso para selecionar um oponente e ver uma análise detalhada de como Yamato se sai contra eles. Você terá taxas de vitória em confronto direto, estatísticas de combate, comparação de patrimônio líquido e análise de dano — baseado em dados reais de Deadlock ranqueado.

Compare contra um oponente
Yamato - 45.9% de taxa de vitória neste matchup
Yamato
45.9% TV
VS
Matchup Abrams vs Yamato - 54.1% de taxa de vitória
Abrams
54.1% TV

Quem vence o matchup Yamato vs Abrams?

Abrams vence o matchup Yamato vs Abrams
Vencedor
Abrams
Partidas: 2.412
45.9%
Taxa de Vitoria
54.1%
7.9
Abates médios
7.0
7.6
Mortes médias
7.3
11.4
Média de assistências
12.9
38.182
Patrimônio médio
38.783
32.012
Dano a jogadores
30.380
5.051
Dano a objetivos
5.269
69.4
Golpes finais
73.0

Yamato vs Abrams Resumo do confronto

The Yamato vs Abrams matchup in Deadlock is uma vantagem estatística significativa. Based on 2.412 recent matches analyzed, Abrams wins with a 54.1% win rate compared to Yamato's 45.9%, giving Abrams a 8.1 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in fragging power, where Abrams consistently outperforms. Abrams dominates this matchup statistically. Abrams can play aggressively and look for solo kills, while Yamato should focus on minimizing losses, farming safely, and relying on teammates to even the odds.

Yamato vs Abrams Análise de combate

Abrams wins combat stats against Yamato in Deadlock

Abrams edges out Yamato in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in KDA efficiency, survivability, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 2.412 matches analyzed, this Yamato vs Abrams matchup remains contestable for both sides. Yamato shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Yamato's favor.

Proporção KDA
2.53Yamato
2.74Abrams
Abrams holds a moderate KDA edge in this matchup, recording 2.74 compared to Yamato's 2.53. While this 0.21 point difference indicates Abrams tends to come out ahead in engagements, the gap remains small enough that skilled Yamato players can overcome it through superior positioning, ability timing, or simply winning crucial duels. Yamato should focus on burst trade patterns and disengage before extended fights favor Abrams's superior sustain.
Abates médios
7.9Yamato
7.0Abrams
Yamato secures approximately 0.9 more kills per match than Abrams in this head-to-head (7.9 vs 7.0). Over the course of a typical match, this translates to Yamato contributing several additional eliminations to their team's efforts. The gap indicates Yamato's playstyle or kit provides slightly better kill-securing opportunities, though Abrams can compensate through superior objective focus, team fight positioning, or clutch performances.
Mortes médias
7.6Yamato
7.3Abrams
Abrams survives longer in this matchup, dying 7.3 times per game compared to Yamato's 7.6 deaths. This 0.4 death difference per match means Abrams is available more often, contributing to late-game scenarios and objective fights more frequently. Yamato players should examine their positioning and aggression timing — the data suggests Abrams's approach to these duels results in better survivability outcomes.
Dano a jogadores
32.012Yamato
30.380Abrams
Yamato applies 1.633 more damage per game than Abrams in this matchup (32.012 vs 30.380). While not overwhelming, this gap compounds meaningfully over a full match: Yamato contributes noticeably more chip damage, assists, and near-kills that set up teammates. Abrams can close this gap through better trading patterns, ensuring their damage leads to actual eliminations rather than just tagging opponents who then escape or get healed.
Dano a objetivos
5.051Yamato
5.269Abrams
Objective damage contribution is similar between Yamato (5.051) and Abrams (5.269). Neither hero has a distinct advantage when it comes to taking towers, walkers, or the patron. Team coordination will be more important than hero selection for objective control.

Yamato vs Abrams Análise econômica

Patrimônio líquido
38.182Yamato
38.783Abrams
Últimos golpes
69.4Yamato
73.0Abrams

Abrams generates approximately 600 more souls than Yamato on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Abrams a mid-game advantage. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.

Itens recomendados para Yamato vs Abrams

Yamato build for Abrams matchup

Build Yamato vs Abrams

This optimized build for Yamato against Abrams is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 54.1% win rate disadvantage against Abrams, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Frenesi, Magnum Mercurial, Cara a Cara, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 36.000 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.

Abrams build for Yamato matchup

Build Abrams vs Yamato

Abrams's recommended build against Yamato leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Abrams, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Quebra-Magias, Recarga Transcendente, Colosso, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 44.800 souls Understanding Abrams's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.

Essas builds de itens são otimizadas para o confronto Yamato vs Abrams com base em dados de taxa de vitória de 2.412 partidas competitivas. As escolhas de itens no Deadlock impactam significativamente os resultados dos confrontos — a build certa pode ajudar a superar desvantagens estatísticas ou ampliar vantagens existentes. Lembre-se de adaptar sua build com base no estado do jogo, composições de equipe, itens inimigos e se você está à frente ou atrás em almas.

MetaBot Desktop

Monte o melhor time em torno de Yamato

O Laboratório de Comps avalia cada dupla do seu time pela taxa de vitória real em centenas de milhares de partidas, testa suas escolhas contra o elenco inimigo e carrega comps comprovadas com alta vitória.

  • Quadro de seis heróis
  • Vitórias por dupla
  • Comps comprovadas vencedoras
O Laboratório de Comps de Deadlock no MetaBot Desktop

Yamato tem matchups favoráveis contra 17 heróis e matchups desfavoráveis contra 23 heróis no Deadlock. O matchup mais forte de Yamato é contra Navalha com uma taxa de vitória de 54.1%. O matchup mais difícil é Mortícia com 40.2% de taxa de vitória. Use a tabela abaixo para encontrar detalhes específicos de matchups e recomendações de build.

Yamato matchup win rates and combat stats in Deadlock (Version 6774)
Oponente
Taxa de Vitoria
Partidas
KDA
Abates
Mortes
Dano a jogadores
Patrimônio
43.55%12.8072.577.77.430.87438.363
48.75%8.0782.587.67.431.14438.545
44.29%5.1372.598.17.531.97138.217
50.36%4.9522.548.07.731.98239.014
50.07%4.1742.597.97.531.40138.617
40.19%4.1012.467.67.529.88238.291
49.82%3.9762.628.27.532.33239.049
48.93%3.9242.598.07.532.40438.547
51.26%3.8492.588.17.732.82938.547
46.78%3.8352.497.97.831.68237.617
40.40%3.5202.397.47.629.35437.802
50.87%3.4582.657.87.331.88238.060
48.87%3.2252.488.17.730.82538.160
45.91%3.2042.627.97.431.39838.266
41.73%3.1972.537.87.531.17938.521
48.33%3.0272.628.07.431.15638.125
48.95%2.7032.638.07.631.96538.178
52.47%2.6072.758.37.332.14639.353
48.04%2.4692.497.97.731.23937.610
50.04%2.4602.517.87.631.88238.524
45.94%2.4122.537.97.632.01238.182
46.32%2.3492.527.97.632.39338.282
51.92%2.2402.607.97.631.67138.504
44.30%2.1852.607.77.331.71137.836
54.13%2.0842.678.17.331.87238.579
44.84%2.0722.487.57.431.29637.617
52.10%2.0712.758.37.432.50639.644
51.82%1.9242.728.17.432.67339.650
47.17%1.8232.557.87.633.22639.241
50.17%1.8102.578.07.733.08338.530
50.65%1.7772.608.07.631.91837.525
51.22%1.7202.567.87.531.28538.552
50.03%1.4612.667.87.331.27239.094
48.65%1.4082.698.27.331.15837.897
45.65%1.3782.457.57.532.79137.683
54.12%1.2992.687.97.331.91539.484
52.09%1.2212.657.97.332.25438.694
49.96%1.1372.657.87.130.76138.509
51.37%8392.507.57.630.39238.580
45.84%6132.585.75.724.92934.976
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Confrontos de Yamato - FAQ

Qual é o melhor confronto de Yamato no Deadlock?

O melhor confronto de Yamato é contra Navalha, alcançando 54.1% de taxa de vitória. Yamato se destaca neste confronto através de stats de combate superiores e interações de habilidade favoráveis.

Qual é o confronto mais difícil de Yamato?

O confronto mais difícil de Yamato é contra Mortícia, com apenas 40.2% de taxa de vitória. Contra este oponente, Yamato deve focar em coordenação de equipe e itemização defensiva.

Quantos confrontos favoráveis Yamato tem?

Yamato tem 17 confrontos favoráveis (taxa de vitória 50%+) e 23 confrontos desfavoráveis no Deadlock. Entender essas dinâmicas de confronto ajuda você a fazer melhores seleções de herói e adaptar seu estilo de jogo.

Como eu devo jogar Yamato em confrontos difíceis?

Quando jogando Yamato em confrontos difíceis, priorize farm seguro, posicionamento e coordenação de equipe. Ajuste sua build de itens para compensar a desvantagem de confronto e procure por oportunidades de impactar lutas através de habilidades em vez de confrontação direta.

Quais stats devo focar nos confrontos de Yamato?

Stats principais para analisar nos confrontos de Yamato incluem taxa de vitória, proporção de KDA, dano médio do jogador e diferença de patrimônio líquido. Confrontos de dano alto favorecem jogo agressivo, enquanto confrontos de KDA baixa sugerem jogar mais defensivamente e confiar no suporte de equipe.