Yamato
Taxa de Vitoria
50.9%
Partidas
3.458
KDA
2.65

Yamato vs Rem vs Rem

Nível de habilidade
Todos os níveis de habilidade
Partidas
13.440
Versao
6774
Última atualização
13 de out. de 2026 UTC

O confronto Yamato vs Rem é extremamente próximo com 50.9% vs 49.1% taxa de vitória em 3.458 partidas. Yamato tem uma ligeira vantagem na relação morte-morte. Habilidade individual e posicionamento determinarão o resultado mais que a seleção de herói neste confronto equilibrado.

Análise de Matchup de Yamato

Use o menu suspenso para selecionar um oponente e ver uma análise detalhada de como Yamato se sai contra eles. Você terá taxas de vitória em confronto direto, estatísticas de combate, comparação de patrimônio líquido e análise de dano — baseado em dados reais de Deadlock ranqueado.

Compare contra um oponente
Yamato - 50.9% de taxa de vitória neste matchup
Yamato
50.9% TV
VS
Matchup Rem vs Yamato - 49.1% de taxa de vitória
Rem
49.1% TV

Quem vence o matchup Yamato vs Rem?

Yamato vence o matchup Yamato vs Rem
Vencedor
Yamato
Partidas: 3.458
50.9%
Taxa de Vitoria
49.1%
7.8
Abates médios
3.4
7.3
Mortes médias
5.4
11.5
Média de assistências
14.7
38.060
Patrimônio médio
38.854
31.882
Dano a jogadores
19.283
5.339
Dano a objetivos
3.929
70.1
Golpes finais
70.1

Yamato vs Rem Resumo do confronto

The Yamato vs Rem matchup in Deadlock is um confronto relativamente equilibrado com uma leve vantagem. Based on 3.458 recent matches analyzed, Yamato wins with a 50.9% win rate compared to Rem's 49.1%, giving Yamato a 1.7 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in damage output, where Yamato consistently outperforms. Yamato has a small statistical advantage, but Rem can absolutely win through smart play. The margin is thin enough that jungle rotations, team coordination, and mechanical outplays will often determine the outcome more than champion select.

Yamato vs Rem Análise de combate

Yamato wins combat stats against Rem in Deadlock

Yamato edges out Rem in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in kill production, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 3.458 matches analyzed, this Yamato vs Rem matchup remains contestable for both sides. Rem shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Rem's favor.

Proporção KDA
2.65Yamato
3.37Rem
The KDA disparity between Rem and Yamato is substantial: 3.37 versus 2.65, a commanding 0.72 point difference that reveals Rem's dominance in direct combat exchanges. This matchup data from 3.458 games shows Rem consistently outfragging and outliving Yamato in these encounters. For Yamato players, the strategic implication is clear: avoid 1v1 gunfights against Rem whenever possible. Instead, leverage team utility, information gathering, and multi-person pushes to neutralize Rem's mechanical advantage.
Abates médios
7.8Yamato
3.4Rem
Yamato substantially outfrags Rem in this matchup, averaging 7.8 kills compared to 3.4 — a difference of nearly 4.4 eliminations per match. When Yamato faces Rem, the data clearly shows Yamato finding more fragging opportunities and converting them into kills. Rem players should recognize this statistical reality and adjust their approach: play more supportively, focus on enabling teammates, and avoid ego-challenging Yamato in situations where your team doesn't need you to take that duel.
Mortes médias
7.3Yamato
5.4Rem
Rem demonstrates markedly better survivability against Yamato, recording fewer deaths per game. Dying less frequently gives Rem significantly more impact potential — more opportunities for multi-kills, more presence in objective fights, and more economic stability from staying alive. Yamato players face a survival deficit that compounds throughout a match, making disciplined positioning and smart disengagements crucial.
Dano a jogadores
31.882Yamato
19.283Rem
The damage differential between Yamato and Rem is exceptional: 31.882 compared to just 19.283. Yamato deals 12.599 more damage per game on average, indicating absolute dominance in direct combat exchanges. This level of disparity suggests Yamato's kit, typical playstyle, or positioning patterns give them massive advantages in dealing damage while Rem struggles to even trade effectively. Rem players should treat Yamato as a must-avoid duel and focus entirely on non-combat contributions or ability-based damage.
Dano a objetivos
5.339Yamato
3.929Rem
Yamato contributes 1.410 more objective damage than Rem on average, making them more valuable for split pushing, securing guardian kills, and accelerating tower takes. Teams with Yamato may want to prioritize objective-focused strategies. Rem should focus on creating picks while Yamato pushes objectives.

Yamato vs Rem Análise econômica

Patrimônio líquido
38.060Yamato
38.854Rem
Últimos golpes
70.1Yamato
70.1Rem

Rem generates approximately 794 more souls than Yamato on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Rem a mid-game advantage. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.

Itens recomendados para Yamato vs Rem

Yamato build for Rem matchup

Build Yamato vs Rem

This winning build for Yamato against Rem focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 50.9% win rate against Rem, these 7 items help Yamato press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Punhos Esmagadores, Restaurador, Exposição Crescente, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 36.800 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.

Rem build for Yamato matchup

Build Rem vs Yamato

Rem's counter-build against Yamato attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Rem players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Correntes do Bruxo, Queima Espiritual, Reverberação Mística, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 44.800 souls Knowing Rem's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.

Essas builds de itens são otimizadas para o confronto Yamato vs Rem com base em dados de taxa de vitória de 3.458 partidas competitivas. As escolhas de itens no Deadlock impactam significativamente os resultados dos confrontos — a build certa pode ajudar a superar desvantagens estatísticas ou ampliar vantagens existentes. Lembre-se de adaptar sua build com base no estado do jogo, composições de equipe, itens inimigos e se você está à frente ou atrás em almas.

MetaBot Desktop

Monte o melhor time em torno de Yamato

O Laboratório de Comps avalia cada dupla do seu time pela taxa de vitória real em centenas de milhares de partidas, testa suas escolhas contra o elenco inimigo e carrega comps comprovadas com alta vitória.

  • Quadro de seis heróis
  • Vitórias por dupla
  • Comps comprovadas vencedoras
O Laboratório de Comps de Deadlock no MetaBot Desktop

Yamato tem matchups favoráveis contra 17 heróis e matchups desfavoráveis contra 23 heróis no Deadlock. O matchup mais forte de Yamato é contra Navalha com uma taxa de vitória de 54.1%. O matchup mais difícil é Mortícia com 40.2% de taxa de vitória. Use a tabela abaixo para encontrar detalhes específicos de matchups e recomendações de build.

Yamato matchup win rates and combat stats in Deadlock (Version 6774)
Oponente
Taxa de Vitoria
Partidas
KDA
Abates
Mortes
Dano a jogadores
Patrimônio
43.55%12.8072.577.77.430.87438.363
48.75%8.0782.587.67.431.14438.545
44.29%5.1372.598.17.531.97138.217
50.36%4.9522.548.07.731.98239.014
50.07%4.1742.597.97.531.40138.617
40.19%4.1012.467.67.529.88238.291
49.82%3.9762.628.27.532.33239.049
48.93%3.9242.598.07.532.40438.547
51.26%3.8492.588.17.732.82938.547
46.78%3.8352.497.97.831.68237.617
40.40%3.5202.397.47.629.35437.802
50.87%3.4582.657.87.331.88238.060
48.87%3.2252.488.17.730.82538.160
45.91%3.2042.627.97.431.39838.266
41.73%3.1972.537.87.531.17938.521
48.33%3.0272.628.07.431.15638.125
48.95%2.7032.638.07.631.96538.178
52.47%2.6072.758.37.332.14639.353
48.04%2.4692.497.97.731.23937.610
50.04%2.4602.517.87.631.88238.524
45.94%2.4122.537.97.632.01238.182
46.32%2.3492.527.97.632.39338.282
51.92%2.2402.607.97.631.67138.504
44.30%2.1852.607.77.331.71137.836
54.13%2.0842.678.17.331.87238.579
44.84%2.0722.487.57.431.29637.617
52.10%2.0712.758.37.432.50639.644
51.82%1.9242.728.17.432.67339.650
47.17%1.8232.557.87.633.22639.241
50.17%1.8102.578.07.733.08338.530
50.65%1.7772.608.07.631.91837.525
51.22%1.7202.567.87.531.28538.552
50.03%1.4612.667.87.331.27239.094
48.65%1.4082.698.27.331.15837.897
45.65%1.3782.457.57.532.79137.683
54.12%1.2992.687.97.331.91539.484
52.09%1.2212.657.97.332.25438.694
49.96%1.1372.657.87.130.76138.509
51.37%8392.507.57.630.39238.580
45.84%6132.585.75.724.92934.976
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Confrontos de Yamato - FAQ

Qual é o melhor confronto de Yamato no Deadlock?

O melhor confronto de Yamato é contra Navalha, alcançando 54.1% de taxa de vitória. Yamato se destaca neste confronto através de stats de combate superiores e interações de habilidade favoráveis.

Qual é o confronto mais difícil de Yamato?

O confronto mais difícil de Yamato é contra Mortícia, com apenas 40.2% de taxa de vitória. Contra este oponente, Yamato deve focar em coordenação de equipe e itemização defensiva.

Quantos confrontos favoráveis Yamato tem?

Yamato tem 17 confrontos favoráveis (taxa de vitória 50%+) e 23 confrontos desfavoráveis no Deadlock. Entender essas dinâmicas de confronto ajuda você a fazer melhores seleções de herói e adaptar seu estilo de jogo.

Como eu devo jogar Yamato em confrontos difíceis?

Quando jogando Yamato em confrontos difíceis, priorize farm seguro, posicionamento e coordenação de equipe. Ajuste sua build de itens para compensar a desvantagem de confronto e procure por oportunidades de impactar lutas através de habilidades em vez de confrontação direta.

Quais stats devo focar nos confrontos de Yamato?

Stats principais para analisar nos confrontos de Yamato incluem taxa de vitória, proporção de KDA, dano médio do jogador e diferença de patrimônio líquido. Confrontos de dano alto favorecem jogo agressivo, enquanto confrontos de KDA baixa sugerem jogar mais defensivamente e confiar no suporte de equipe.