Annie, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
52.0%
Pick Rate
1.2%
Ban Rate
0.9%

Annie Synergies & Best Teammates

Annie A TierMageSupport
Patch
26.20
Games
2,181
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 16, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Annie wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Annie Synergies - Patch 26.20

60 teammate pairings measured

Annie (Mid) wins most with Kayn as jungler (57.4%, +6.5 over expected) and Garen as top laner (60.5%, +7.5). The weakest pairing is Ezreal as ADC at 36.4%, 10.1 points below expected.

Best junglers for Annie

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Kayn57.4%+6.5108
Graves57.9%+7.157
Briar55.8%+4.177
Lee Sin50.9%+3.757
Lillia58.1%+5.443
Nocturne54.3%+4.146

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Wukong45.8%−8.072
Shaco39.0%−10.741
Master Yi49.4%−3.389

Best supports for Annie

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Pantheon66.7%+16.848
Nautilus56.8%+5.874
Blitzcrank56.6%+5.753
Leona56.9%+3.772
Braum58.1%+6.543
Morgana54.7%+2.664

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Thresh48.6%−3.4111
Seraphine49.4%−2.489
Nami50.0%−2.374

Best top laners with Annie

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Garen60.5%+7.581
Darius52.9%+4.868
Malphite56.4%+4.455
Cho'Gath57.1%+2.749
Urgot52.5%+0.640

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Nasus40.6%−11.264
Yone46.6%−4.973
Teemo47.8%−5.167

Best ADCs for Annie

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Draven67.4%+16.846
Yunara59.0%+8.478
Miss Fortune56.4%+5.3110
Kai'Sa56.1%+4.5114
Jinx54.7%+2.3172
Aphelios54.3%+4.046

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Twitch37.9%−13.558
Ezreal36.4%−10.188
Caitlyn44.9%−6.5147

Strongest and weakest Annie pairings

  • Kayn · jungler+6.5
  • Garen · top laner+7.5
  • Miss Fortune · ADC+5.3
  • Jhin · ADC−2.8
  • Caitlyn · ADC−6.5
  • Ezreal · ADC−10.1

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Annie Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Annie's Mid win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate51.0%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Annie Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Which champions does Annie synergize with?

This patch, Annie (Mid) gets the biggest lift from Kayn (jungler, 57.4%), Garen (top laner, 60.5%), Miss Fortune (ADC, 56.4%).

Which teammates are bad with Annie?

Annie (Mid) does worst next to Ezreal (ADC, 36.4%), Caitlyn (ADC, 44.9%), Jhin (ADC, 48.6%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.