
- Win Rate
- 53.2%
- Pick Rate
- 3.9%
- Ban Rate
- 6.0%
Wukong Synergies & Best Teammates
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games
- 7,758
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 17, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Who Wukong wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.
- Best mid laner
- Locke58.9% · 224 games
- Best top laner
- Renekton61.9% · 147 games
- Best support
- Leona63.3% · 270 games
- Best ADC
- Kog'Maw64.4% · 90 games
Wukong Synergies - Patch 26.20
149 teammate pairings measuredWukong (Jungle) wins most with Renekton as top laner (61.9%, +8.9 over expected) and Leona as support (63.3%, +6.7). The weakest pairing is Orianna as mid laner at 36.6%, 13.9 points below expected.
Best mid laners with Wukong
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58.9% | +6.7 | 224 | |
| 58.5% | +6.3 | 229 | |
| 63.4% | +8.7 | 93 | |
| 60.2% | +4.7 | 269 | |
| 59.5% | +7.1 | 79 | |
| 59.5% | +3.0 | 205 |
Weakest pairings
Best top laners with Wukong
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68.3% | +15.7 | 63 | |
| 61.9% | +8.9 | 147 | |
| 64.3% | +12.2 | 56 | |
| 61.3% | +7.1 | 150 | |
| 63.2% | +7.6 | 95 | |
| 60.4% | +6.2 | 111 |
Weakest pairings
Strongest and weakest Wukong pairings
Best junglers for Wukong
No teammate in this role clearly lifts the win rate yet.
Weakest pairings
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40.4% | −11.0 | 47 |
Best supports for Wukong
No teammate in this role clearly lifts the win rate yet.
Weakest pairings
Best ADCs for Wukong
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63.1% | +10.4 | 65 | |
| 61.9% | +12.1 | 42 | |
| 59.1% | +7.9 | 44 |
Weakest pairings
Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.
Wukong Team Synergy Checker
Pick your teammates
Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Wukong's Jungle win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.
An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Wukong Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20
Who is the best mid laner for Wukong?
Locke. Wukong (Jungle) wins 58.9% of 224 ranked games with Locke as mid laner, 6.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Akali, Hwei.
Who is the best top laner for Wukong?
Renekton. Wukong (Jungle) wins 61.9% of 147 ranked games with Renekton as top laner, 8.9 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Ambessa, Yasuo.
Who is the best support for Wukong?
Leona. Wukong (Jungle) wins 63.3% of 270 ranked games with Leona as support, 6.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Seraphine, Rakan.
Which champions does Wukong synergize with?
This patch, Wukong (Jungle) gets the biggest lift from Renekton (top laner, 61.9%), Leona (support, 63.3%), Locke (mid laner, 58.9%).
Which teammates are bad with Wukong?
Wukong (Jungle) does worst next to Orianna (mid laner, 36.6%), Nautilus (support, 47.4%), Jhin (ADC, 51.2%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.
How is synergy calculated?
From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.