Wukong, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
53.2%
Pick Rate
3.9%
Ban Rate
6.0%

Wukong Synergies & Best Teammates

Wukong S TierFighterTank
Patch
26.20
Games
7,758
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 17, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Wukong wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Best mid laner
Locke58.9% · 224 games
Best top laner
Renekton61.9% · 147 games
Best support
Leona63.3% · 270 games
Best ADC
Kog'Maw64.4% · 90 games

Wukong Synergies - Patch 26.20

149 teammate pairings measured

Wukong (Jungle) wins most with Renekton as top laner (61.9%, +8.9 over expected) and Leona as support (63.3%, +6.7). The weakest pairing is Orianna as mid laner at 36.6%, 13.9 points below expected.

Best mid laners with Wukong

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Locke58.9%+6.7224
Akali58.5%+6.3229
Hwei63.4%+8.793
Malzahar60.2%+4.7269
Kassadin59.5%+7.179
Lux59.5%+3.0205

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Orianna36.6%−13.993
Viktor48.9%−6.3184
Sylas46.4%−5.5209

Best top laners with Wukong

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Ambessa68.3%+15.763
Renekton61.9%+8.9147
Kennen64.3%+12.256
Yasuo61.3%+7.1150
Urgot63.2%+7.695
Dr. Mundo60.4%+6.2111

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Akali39.2%−11.879
Gnar43.6%−8.5101
Darius45.7%−5.5199

Best supports for Wukong

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Leona63.3%+6.7270
Seraphine60.0%+4.4390
Rakan61.3%+7.6119
Poppy64.6%+11.448
Zilean62.5%+8.180
Thresh56.7%+1.6383

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Nautilus47.4%−5.8272
Janna47.9%−7.0144
Karma47.2%−5.5197

Best ADCs for Wukong

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Kog'Maw64.4%+8.590
Lucian55.9%+4.6227
Caitlyn55.7%+1.8636
Jinx56.7%+0.6605
Ashe54.4%+2.1309
Vayne56.9%+3.5188

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Jhin51.2%−3.7537
Ezreal46.3%−4.2287
Twitch50.5%−4.0210

Strongest and weakest Wukong pairings

  • Renekton · top laner+8.9
  • Leona · support+6.7
  • Locke · mid laner+6.7
  • Jhin · ADC−3.7
  • Nautilus · support−5.8
  • Orianna · mid laner−13.9

Best junglers for Wukong

No teammate in this role clearly lifts the win rate yet.

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Kayn40.4%−11.047

Best supports for Wukong

No teammate in this role clearly lifts the win rate yet.

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Lux42.9%−7.242
Seraphine45.0%−7.140

Best ADCs for Wukong

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Jinx63.1%+10.465
Kai'Sa61.9%+12.142
Miss Fortune59.1%+7.944

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Jhin46.6%−4.958
Caitlyn49.4%−1.177

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Wukong Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Wukong's Jungle win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate53.9%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Wukong Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Who is the best mid laner for Wukong?

Locke. Wukong (Jungle) wins 58.9% of 224 ranked games with Locke as mid laner, 6.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Akali, Hwei.

Who is the best top laner for Wukong?

Renekton. Wukong (Jungle) wins 61.9% of 147 ranked games with Renekton as top laner, 8.9 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Ambessa, Yasuo.

Who is the best support for Wukong?

Leona. Wukong (Jungle) wins 63.3% of 270 ranked games with Leona as support, 6.7 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Seraphine, Rakan.

Which champions does Wukong synergize with?

This patch, Wukong (Jungle) gets the biggest lift from Renekton (top laner, 61.9%), Leona (support, 63.3%), Locke (mid laner, 58.9%).

Which teammates are bad with Wukong?

Wukong (Jungle) does worst next to Orianna (mid laner, 36.6%), Nautilus (support, 47.4%), Jhin (ADC, 51.2%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.