Nautilus, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
49.9%
Pick Rate
4.9%
Ban Rate
11.7%

Nautilus Synergies & Best Teammates

Nautilus C TierTankSupport
Patch
26.20
Games
8,675
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 16, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Who Nautilus wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.

Best ADC
Draven57.7% · 253 games
Best jungler
Diana60.9% · 197 games
Best mid laner
Syndra55.2% · 210 games
Best top laner
Aatrox56.4% · 156 games

Nautilus Synergies - Patch 26.20

169 teammate pairings measured

Nautilus (Support) wins most with Diana as jungler (60.9%, +11.8 over expected) and Draven as ADC (57.7%, +8.2). The weakest pairing is Ambessa as top laner at 36.0%, 14.5 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Kai'Sa, in 10.0% of Nautilus's games.

Best ADCs for Nautilus

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Draven57.7%+8.2253
Miss Fortune54.8%+4.7568
Samira53.4%+4.7487
Varus53.8%+4.3117
Smolder52.6%+1.9211
Nilah55.2%+6.767

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Tristana45.8%−4.8576
Vayne41.8%−7.4177
Jhin47.8%−2.5592

Best junglers for Nautilus

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Diana60.9%+11.8197
Qiyana53.3%+7.7182
Lillia55.6%+3.8216
Ekko54.7%+3.8179
Hecarim50.0%+3.6162
Graves51.7%+1.9238

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Shyvana46.7%−5.5270
Briar45.6%−5.1274
Wukong48.6%−4.2286

Best mid laners with Nautilus

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Syndra55.2%+5.6210
Irelia56.9%+7.9109
Yone54.9%+3.3379
Veigar54.8%+3.7299
Qiyana51.5%+6.597
Lux52.9%+1.2293

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Ahri44.9%−6.3372
Ekko47.2%−5.6214
Yasuo49.4%−2.4488

Best top laners with Nautilus

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Aatrox56.4%+7.9156
Gwen55.2%+7.0134
Gnar54.3%+6.1140
Sion58.2%+8.579
Yone53.4%+3.0296
Illaoi54.9%+3.8184

Weakest pairings

TeammateWin RateSynergyGames
Ambessa36.0%−14.586
Mordekaiser44.9%−6.3361
Garen46.2%−5.8292

Strongest and weakest Nautilus pairings

  • Diana · jungler+11.8
  • Draven · ADC+8.2
  • Miss Fortune · ADC+4.7
  • Ahri · mid laner−6.3
  • Mordekaiser · top laner−6.3
  • Ambessa · top laner−14.5

Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.

Nautilus Team Synergy Checker

Pick your teammates

Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Nautilus's Support win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.

Estimated win rate49.9%Pick at least one teammate

An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.

Compare every bot lane duo →

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Nautilus Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20

Who is the best ADC for Nautilus?

Draven. Nautilus (Support) wins 57.7% of 253 ranked games with Draven as ADC, 8.2 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Miss Fortune, Samira.

Who is the best jungler for Nautilus?

Diana. Nautilus (Support) wins 60.9% of 197 ranked games with Diana as jungler, 11.8 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Qiyana, Lillia.

Who is the best mid laner for Nautilus?

Syndra. Nautilus (Support) wins 55.2% of 210 ranked games with Syndra as mid laner, 5.6 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Irelia, Yone.

Which champions does Nautilus synergize with?

This patch, Nautilus (Support) gets the biggest lift from Diana (jungler, 60.9%), Draven (ADC, 57.7%), Miss Fortune (ADC, 54.8%).

Which teammates are bad with Nautilus?

Nautilus (Support) does worst next to Ambessa (top laner, 36.0%), Mordekaiser (top laner, 44.9%), Ahri (mid laner, 44.9%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.

How is synergy calculated?

From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.