
- Win Rate
- 49.9%
- Pick Rate
- 4.9%
- Ban Rate
- 11.7%
Nautilus Synergies & Best Teammates
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games
- 8,675
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 16, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Who Nautilus wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.
- Best ADC
- Draven57.7% · 253 games
- Best jungler
- Diana60.9% · 197 games
- Best mid laner
- Syndra55.2% · 210 games
- Best top laner
- Aatrox56.4% · 156 games
Nautilus Synergies - Patch 26.20
169 teammate pairings measuredNautilus (Support) wins most with Diana as jungler (60.9%, +11.8 over expected) and Draven as ADC (57.7%, +8.2). The weakest pairing is Ambessa as top laner at 36.0%, 14.5 points below expected. The most common lane partner is Kai'Sa, in 10.0% of Nautilus's games.
Best ADCs for Nautilus
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57.7% | +8.2 | 253 | |
| 54.8% | +4.7 | 568 | |
| 53.4% | +4.7 | 487 | |
| 53.8% | +4.3 | 117 | |
| 52.6% | +1.9 | 211 | |
| 55.2% | +6.7 | 67 |
Weakest pairings
Best junglers for Nautilus
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60.9% | +11.8 | 197 | |
| 53.3% | +7.7 | 182 | |
| 55.6% | +3.8 | 216 | |
| 54.7% | +3.8 | 179 | |
| 50.0% | +3.6 | 162 | |
| 51.7% | +1.9 | 238 |
Weakest pairings
Strongest and weakest Nautilus pairings
Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.
Nautilus Team Synergy Checker
Pick your teammates
Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Nautilus's Support win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.
An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Nautilus Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20
Who is the best ADC for Nautilus?
Draven. Nautilus (Support) wins 57.7% of 253 ranked games with Draven as ADC, 8.2 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Miss Fortune, Samira.
Who is the best jungler for Nautilus?
Diana. Nautilus (Support) wins 60.9% of 197 ranked games with Diana as jungler, 11.8 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Qiyana, Lillia.
Who is the best mid laner for Nautilus?
Syndra. Nautilus (Support) wins 55.2% of 210 ranked games with Syndra as mid laner, 5.6 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Irelia, Yone.
Which champions does Nautilus synergize with?
This patch, Nautilus (Support) gets the biggest lift from Diana (jungler, 60.9%), Draven (ADC, 57.7%), Miss Fortune (ADC, 54.8%).
Which teammates are bad with Nautilus?
Nautilus (Support) does worst next to Ambessa (top laner, 36.0%), Mordekaiser (top laner, 44.9%), Ahri (mid laner, 44.9%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.
How is synergy calculated?
From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.