
- Win Rate
- 48.6%
- Pick Rate
- 2.2%
- Ban Rate
- 1.1%
Trundle Synergies & Best Teammates
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games
- 4,346
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 19, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Who Trundle wins with in Patch 26.20: every teammate in every role, measured against what both champions win on their own, so a strong pair is real synergy and not two strong champions.
- Best jungler
- Shyvana62.2% · 82 games
- Best support
- Morgana61.9% · 118 games
- Best mid laner
- Akali56.0% · 100 games
- Best ADC
- Twitch59.3% · 81 games
Trundle Synergies - Patch 26.20
93 teammate pairings measuredTrundle (Top) wins most with Morgana as support (61.9%, +12.5 over expected) and Akali as mid laner (56.0%, +9.2). The weakest pairing is Nami as support at 37.1%, 13.2 points below expected.
Best junglers for Trundle
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63.6% | +14.5 | 55 | |
| 62.2% | +9.3 | 82 | |
| 58.5% | +6.6 | 106 | |
| 46.0% | +1.8 | 150 | |
| 54.6% | +3.4 | 97 | |
| 52.2% | +1.2 | 115 |
Weakest pairings
Best supports for Trundle
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61.9% | +12.5 | 118 | |
| 65.0% | +13.6 | 40 | |
| 55.0% | +5.1 | 140 | |
| 49.6% | +2.1 | 131 | |
| 55.9% | +5.0 | 68 | |
| 52.7% | +3.8 | 74 |
Weakest pairings
Strongest and weakest Trundle pairings
Trundle (Jungle) wins most with Lux as support (50.5%, +2.3 over expected) and Jinx as ADC (51.3%, +0.3). The weakest pairing is Caitlyn as ADC at 45.2%, 4.3 points below expected.
Best mid laners with Trundle
Weakest pairings
Best top laners with Trundle
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | +5.5 | 74 | |
| 56.2% | +4.7 | 73 | |
| 55.8% | +6.3 | 52 | |
| 52.3% | +1.9 | 44 |
Weakest pairings
Best supports for Trundle
| Teammate | Win Rate | Synergy | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59.7% | +9.4 | 72 | |
| 60.0% | +11.1 | 40 | |
| 50.5% | +2.3 | 107 | |
| 50.0% | +0.5 | 42 |
Weakest pairings
Strongest and weakest Trundle pairings
Synergy is the win rate with that teammate minus the win rate the two champions would be expected to reach together from their own win rates in their roles (log5). Lists are ranked by the low end of each synergy's 95% range, so a small sample cannot lead a list on luck alone.
Trundle Team Synergy Checker
Pick your teammates
Pick your teammates to see how each one moves Trundle's Top win rate, and an estimate for the whole team.
An estimate: it adds each pairing's measured synergy on the odds scale and assumes the pairings are independent. Real teams also depend on the enemy draft and the players.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Trundle Synergies FAQ - Patch 26.20
Who is the best jungler for Trundle?
Shyvana. Trundle (Top) wins 62.2% of 82 ranked games with Shyvana as jungler, 9.3 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Cho'Gath, Lee Sin.
Who is the best support for Trundle?
Morgana. Trundle (Top) wins 61.9% of 118 ranked games with Morgana as support, 12.5 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Thresh, Nautilus.
Who is the best mid laner for Trundle?
Akali. Trundle (Top) wins 56.0% of 100 ranked games with Akali as mid laner, 9.2 points above what the two champions win separately. Also strong: Ahri, Veigar.
Which champions does Trundle synergize with?
This patch, Trundle (Top) gets the biggest lift from Morgana (support, 61.9%), Akali (mid laner, 56.0%), Shyvana (jungler, 62.2%).
Which teammates are bad with Trundle?
Trundle (Top) does worst next to Nami (support, 37.1%), Fizz (mid laner, 39.3%), Lux (support, 42.1%) — each below what the two champions win on their own.
How is synergy calculated?
From ranked solo and flex games this patch: the win rate when both champions are on the same team, minus the win rate expected from each champion's own win rate in its role. A positive number means the pair wins more together than their individual strength explains. Pairings need at least 40 games to be listed.