White Fox - Marvel Rivals Strategist
Win Rate
52.1%
Pick Rate
4.9%
Avg KDA
7.53
Avg Kills
19.0

White Foxvs invisible woman

RoleStrategist
Matches18,745
SeasonSeason 2
MethodologyData Methodology

The White Fox vs Invisible Woman matchup is closely contested, with White Fox edging out a 47.8% win rate in 113 games. Support duel goes to Invisible Woman—Invisible Woman provides 10,404 healing versus White Fox's 10,008, often determining which team sustains longer. In this even matchup, White Fox players should focus on team coordination and timing abilities for maximum impact against Invisible Woman.

Metabot Logo
MetaBot Desktop
Live In-Game Overlays
Join Our Discord
Bug reports, feature requests & developer chat
Join Discord

White Fox Matchup Breakdown

Select an opponent from the dropdown to see detailed matchup statistics for White Fox. Compare win rates, KDA, damage dealt, and more to understand each head-to-head matchup.

Compare against an opponent
White Fox - 47.8% win rate in this matchup
White Fox
47.8% WR
VS
Invisible Woman vs White Fox matchup - 52.2% win rate
Invisible Woman
52.2% WR

Who Wins the White Fox vs Invisible Woman Matchup?

Invisible Woman wins the White Fox vs Invisible Woman matchup
Winner
Invisible Woman
Matches: 113
47.8%
Win Rate
52.2%
12.50
KDA
15.49
22.5
Kills
23.7
4.8
Deaths
4.3
37.0
Assists
42.9
5,660
Damage
5,603
10,008
Healing
10,404

White Fox vs Invisible Woman Matchup Analysis

In the White Fox vs Invisible Woman matchup, we see a meaningful advantage emerge from 113 matches of data. Invisible Woman wins 52.2% of confrontations against White Fox's 47.8%, a 4.4% gap that indicates a noticeable skill-independent advantage. Players should consider this matchup differential when drafting or engaging. As a Strategist mirror matchup between White Fox and Invisible Woman, this comes down to mechanical skill and ability usage timing. Invisible Woman has proven slightly more effective in these head-to-head encounters. Invisible Woman absolutely dominates the KDA statistics with 15.49, a massive +2.99 advantage over White Fox. This indicates Invisible Woman consistently outperforms in kill participation while maintaining superior survival rates. White Fox is slightly unfavored against Invisible Woman. While not a hard counter, you should play more cautiously, look for favorable trades, and lean on team support when possible. As a Strategist, White Fox's matchup against Invisible Woman is heavily influenced by team protection. Stay positioned near allies who can peel, and communicate when you're being pressured.

White Fox vs Invisible Woman Combat Statistics

Invisible Woman leads combat stats against White Fox

Invisible Woman completely dominates the combat statistics against White Fox, leading in all four categories: KDA, Kills, Deaths and Assists. This comprehensive advantage translates to consistent outperformance in team fights.

KDA
12.50White Fox
15.49Invisible Woman
Invisible Woman completely outclasses White Fox in KDA efficiency, posting 15.49 compared to a +2.99 advantage. This dominant performance indicates Invisible Woman consistently wins exchanges and survives team fights.
Kills
22.5White Fox
23.7Invisible Woman
Invisible Woman secures more eliminations with 23.7 average kills versus White Fox's 22.5, a +1.2 gap that often translates to faster ultimate availability and fight-winning potential.
Deaths
4.8White Fox
4.3Invisible Woman
Invisible Woman dies slightly less often (4.3) compared to White Fox's 4.8, a 0.5 death differential that suggests better positioning or escape tools.
Assists
37.0White Fox
42.9Invisible Woman
Invisible Woman dominates in team contribution with 42.9 assists, +5.9 more than White Fox. This massive assist differential shows Invisible Woman consistently participates in and enables successful team fights.

White Fox vs Invisible Woman Impact Comparison

⚔️
Avg Damage
White Fox
5,660
+57 advantage
White FoxWhite Fox5,660
Invisible WomanInvisible Woman5,603
💚
Avg Healing
Invisible Woman
10,404
+396 advantage
White FoxWhite Fox10,008
Invisible WomanInvisible Woman10,404

Interestingly, Strategist White Fox leads damage with 5,660 average, suggesting strong offensive capabilities or sustained poke patterns against Invisible Woman.

Both Strategists provide substantial healing - White Fox averages 10,008 while Invisible Woman averages 10,404. This close healing output means team coordination and damage mitigation become deciding factors.

Strategist vs Strategist Role Matchup

White Fox
White FoxStrategist
vs
Invisible Woman
Invisible WomanStrategist

In this Strategist mirror matchup, Invisible Woman has demonstrated a 52.2% win rate advantage. Mirror matchups are the purest test of hero mastery - success comes down to ability timing, positioning, and understanding your hero's specific strengths. Study Invisible Woman's common patterns to improve your mirror match performance.


Complete matchup data for White Fox in Marvel Rivals (Season 2 season). Browse all hero matchups sorted by win rate, filter by role, or search for specific opponents.

White Fox matchups (Patch Season 2)
Opponent
Win Rate
Matches
KDA
Kills
Deaths
Damage
Healing
54.7%29611.5823.55.55,2699,500
47.4%21510.8521.75.44,9289,187
40.4%1889.5421.05.74,4058,748
61.8%15711.4423.15.24,8478,488
37.4%1559.4620.76.04,5408,840
31.1%1519.7021.15.84,6368,902
45.6%14710.6020.85.44,7259,031
46.3%14711.4123.05.35,02710,027
41.4%14511.2522.45.45,1759,996
56.4%14012.0022.85.14,7609,287
34.8%1359.5521.06.04,6869,417
41.3%12110.7622.25.55,43510,228
54.3%11612.8422.84.94,6849,050
47.8%11312.5022.54.85,66010,008
52.3%10710.4722.45.84,8749,244
51.9%10410.8821.45.44,7889,339
50.5%10111.8923.55.35,4319,827
42.2%9011.5622.05.25,0859,973
48.9%8813.8923.84.35,5769,788
37.9%8710.2621.85.54,9858,977
44.2%8610.2121.75.84,7839,468
46.3%8010.2722.15.75,1159,093
46.6%7311.0221.45.14,6609,111
41.1%7310.4322.55.95,46310,176
48.6%7211.6823.15.25,1578,950
42.3%7110.1322.75.94,7568,927
44.3%7010.0920.35.54,0908,263
55.9%6810.5123.55.85,3599,980
43.9%6611.2521.65.24,5628,513
39.3%619.8721.05.74,7508,715
41.1%5611.2924.45.65,5688,837
52.8%5310.7921.85.34,7438,680
46.2%5210.3621.85.55,5299,389
38.0%509.9320.75.84,7129,343
40.4%479.2020.75.94,5969,404
39.0%419.0919.46.04,56310,206
60.0%4012.4323.85.04,9859,020
61.5%3913.0527.25.15,6129,686
52.8%3613.5725.44.76,5579,675
51.4%3511.0521.25.34,7278,635
52.9%3410.8523.55.84,9009,227
57.6%3310.3720.95.44,3258,808
59.3%2713.1325.75.25,94511,147
66.7%2714.0423.04.65,0459,540
26.1%2310.4123.46.04,3839,911
60.0%2010.5221.35.54,7107,743
40.0%1511.4424.75.65,4649,200
53.8%1310.5420.36.03,4678,130
60.0%510.9617.85.63,4488,313

Get the MetaBot Desktop App

Level up your gameplay with real-time overlays, automatic game detection, and instant stats — all on your desktop.

In-game overlaysAuto game detectionMulti-game supportPersonal dashboard
Download NowFree download
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

White Fox vs invisible woman FAQ

What are White Fox's best matchups in Marvel Rivals?

White Fox performs best against Devil Dinosaur, Black Cat, scarlet witch. The strongest matchup is against emma frost with a 66.7% win rate.

What are White Fox's worst matchups in Marvel Rivals?

White Fox struggles against moon knight, iron man, storm. The hardest counter is Peni Parker with only a 26.1% win rate.

How do I win more matchups with White Fox?

As a Strategist, White Fox wins 21 out of 52 matchups (>50% win rate). Focus on targeting favorable matchups and work with your team to handle difficult opponents.

How does White Fox perform against different roles?

As a Strategist, White Fox's matchup performance varies by opponent role. Use the role filters in the table above to compare win rates against Duelists, Vanguards, and Strategists.