Jayce, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
50.4%
Pick Rate
1.6%
Ban Rate
1.6%

Jayce Base Stats & Win Rate History

Jayce C TierFighterMarksman
Patch
26.20
Games
2,119
Lane
All Lanes
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Jayce's base stats, per-level growth and level 18 values for Patch 26.20, ranked against every champion — plus win rate and ban rate history by patch, win rate by rank and win rate by game length.

Health
590#57 of 173
Attack Damage
59#21 of 173
Armor
22#86 of 173
Magic Resist
30#97 of 173
Attack Range
125#129 of 173
Move Speed
335#74 of 173

Jayce Base Stats (Patch 26.20)

Ranked against 173 champions

Jayce starts with 590 health and 59 attack damage and reaches 2,443 health and 131 attack damage at level 18. Jayce is a melee champion with 125 attack range. Next to the average Fighter, Jayce has 19 more health and 6 less armor at level 18.

StatLevel 1Per levelLevel 6Level 11Level 18Rank (Lv 18)Fighter avg
Health590+109.001,0211,5462,443#57 of 1732,424
Attack Damage59.0+4.2575.896.3131.3#21 of 173123.8
Armor22.0+5.0041.865.9107.0#86 of 173113.0
Magic Resist30.0+1.3035.141.452.1#97 of 17365.1
Attack Speed0.658+3.0%0.7360.8310.994#50 of 1730.943
Move Speed335—335335335#74 of 173342
Attack Range125—125125125#129 of 173161
Mana375+45.005537701,140#54 of 1731,167
Health Regen (5s)6.00+0.608.3711.2716.20#98 of 17318.75
Mana Regen (5s)6.00+0.809.1613.0219.60#80 of 17318.92

Jayce Level Stat Calculator

18
Health
2,443+109.00 per level
Attack Damage
131.3+4.25 per level
Armor
107.0+5.00 per level
Magic Resist
52.1+1.30 per level
Attack Speed
0.994+3.0% per level
Mana
1,140+45.00 per level
Health Regen (5s)
16.20+0.60 per level
Mana Regen (5s)
19.60+0.80 per level

Jayce Win Rate History by Patch

Last 12 patches

Jayce's Top win rate went from 45.5% in Patch 26.9 to 50.1% in Patch 26.20 (+4.5 points). The best patch in this window was 26.13 at 51.8%, the worst 26.16 at 43.0%. Patch 26.20 lifted it 2.2 points from 47.9%.

Win rate by patch

Pick rate and ban rate by patch

PatchWin RateChangePick RateBan RateTier
26.2050.4%+1.81.6%1.6%C
26.1948.6%+1.31.6%1.6%F
26.1847.4%−2.01.7%1.3%F
26.1749.3%+5.61.3%1.3%D
26.1643.7%−4.91.5%1.2%F
26.1548.5%+1.41.3%1.3%F
26.1447.1%−3.41.5%—F
26.1350.5%+1.21.5%—B
26.1249.3%+0.81.5%—D
26.1148.5%−0.21.5%—F
26.1048.8%+1.51.4%—F
26.947.3%—1.7%—F

Win rate by patch

Pick rate and ban rate by patch

PatchWin RateChangePick RateBan RateTier
26.2050.1%+2.21.1%1.6%C
26.1947.9%−0.11.1%1.6%F
26.1848.0%−1.11.1%1.3%F
26.1749.1%+6.10.8%1.3%D
26.1643.0%−4.41.5%1.2%F
26.1547.4%−0.51.3%1.3%F
26.1447.9%−4.01.5%—F
26.1351.8%+2.31.5%—S
26.1249.5%+1.51.5%—A
26.1148.1%−0.41.4%—A
26.1048.5%+3.01.4%—A
26.945.5%—1.7%—B

Win rate by patch

Pick rate and ban rate by patch

PatchWin RateChangePick RateBan RateTier
26.1950.8%+3.70.3%1.6%D
26.1847.1%+3.80.3%1.3%F
26.1743.3%−2.30.3%1.3%F
26.1645.6%−4.21.5%1.2%F
26.1549.8%+2.41.3%1.3%C
26.1447.4%−0.31.5%—F
26.1347.7%−0.51.5%—A
26.1248.1%−2.31.5%—A
26.1150.4%+1.71.5%—S
26.1048.8%−0.41.4%—A
26.949.1%−4.01.7%—A
26.853.2%—1.7%—S

Win rate by patch

Pick rate and ban rate by patch

PatchWin RateChangePick RateBan RateTier
26.1948.2%−8.90.3%1.6%F
26.1757.1%+10.90.2%1.3%S
26.1346.3%+4.91.5%—A
26.1141.4%−9.01.5%—B
26.1050.4%−1.01.4%—S
26.951.5%+0.11.7%—S
26.751.4%+5.91.4%—S
26.645.5%−1.61.4%—B
26.547.1%−1.01.5%—A
26.448.1%−0.91.6%—A
26.349.0%+0.51.5%—A
26.248.6%—1.8%—A

Each patch is measured on its own ranked games; early-patch numbers move as more games arrive. Win rate changes reflect balance changes, item changes and how the champion is played.

Jayce Win Rate and Ban Rate by Rank

Jayce wins most in Diamond (52.1%) and least in Emerald (46.5%). Ban rate peaks in Master at 16.5% and is lowest in Iron (0.3%).

Win rate by rank (Top)

—
—
—
—
49.1%
46.5%
52.1%
—
—
—

Ban rate by rank

0.3%
0.4%
0.6%
0.7%
1.1%
2.8%
7.3%
16.5%
—
—

Ranks with too few games for a stable number are left blank instead of guessed.

Jayce Win Rate by Game Length

Top

Jayce (Top) wins most in games of 25-30m: 53.2%. Win rate climbs 3.3 points from the shortest games to the longest — Jayce scales into the late game.

46.9%
52.7%
53.2%
46.2%
50.2%

Jayce Playstyle Profile

Percentiles against every champion this patch (100 = highest). Jayce stands out for Damage to champions and Damage to buildings, and sits lowest for Healing.

Percentile vs all champions

  • Damage to champions87
  • Damage to buildings87
  • Turret kills85
  • Objective control78
  • CS70
  • Objective steals62
  • Damage mitigated52
  • Vision score49
  • Support strength39
  • Crowd control30
  • Healing25

Damage split

Magic damage: 18%Physical and true damage: 82%18%
  • Magic damage · 18%
  • Physical and true damage · 82%

18% of Jayce's damage to champions is magic damage — the number to check before you stack armor or magic resist against Jayce.

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Jayce Stats FAQ - Patch 26.20

What are Jayce's base stats?

In Patch 26.20, Jayce starts with 590 health, 59 attack damage, 22 armor, 30 magic resist, 0.658 attack speed, 125 attack range and 335 move speed.

How much health does Jayce have at level 18?

Jayce has 2,443 health at level 18, gaining 109 per level. That ranks #57 of 173 champions.

What is Jayce's attack range?

Jayce has 125 attack range, so Jayce is a melee champion. Base move speed is 335.

Is Jayce stronger or weaker in Patch 26.20?

Stronger in our ranked data: Jayce's Top win rate is 50.1% in Patch 26.20, up 2.2 points from 47.9% in Patch 26.19.

What rank is Jayce best at?

Jayce has the highest win rate in Diamond (52.1%) and the lowest in Emerald (46.5%).

Is Jayce an early game or late game champion?

Late game: Jayce wins 46.9% of the shortest games and 50.2% of games past 35 minutes.