
- Win Rate
- 49.6%
- Pick Rate
- 6.0%
- Ban Rate
- 9.6%
Tristana Base Stats & Win Rate History
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games
- 7,804
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 14, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Tristana's base stats, per-level growth and level 18 values for Patch 26.20, ranked against every champion — plus win rate and ban rate history by patch, win rate by rank and win rate by game length.
- Health
- 640#99 of 173
- Attack Damage
- 60#62 of 173
- Armor
- 30#136 of 173
- Magic Resist
- 33#141 of 173
- Attack Range
- 550#9 of 173
- Move Speed
- 325#154 of 173
Tristana Base Stats (Patch 26.20)
Ranked against 173 championsTristana starts with 640 health and 60 attack damage and reaches 2,374 health and 118 attack damage at level 18. Tristana is a ranged champion with 550 attack range. Tristana's standout stat is Attack Range, ranked #9 of 173 champions. Next to the average Marksman, Tristana has 2 less health and 3 less armor at level 18.
| Stat | Level 1 | Per level | Level 6 | Level 11 | Level 18 | Rank (Lv 18) | Marksman avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 640 | +102.00 | 1,043 | 1,535 | 2,374 | #99 of 173 | 2,376 |
| Attack Damage | 60.0 | +3.40 | 73.4 | 89.8 | 117.8 | #62 of 173 | 110.9 |
| Armor | 30.0 | +4.00 | 45.8 | 65.1 | 98.0 | #136 of 173 | 100.7 |
| Magic Resist | 33.0 | +1.10 | 37.3 | 42.7 | 51.7 | #141 of 173 | 51.5 |
| Attack Speed | 0.656 | +1.5% | 0.695 | 0.742 | 0.823 | #148 of 173 | 0.946 |
| Move Speed | 325 | — | 325 | 325 | 325 | #154 of 173 | 329 |
| Attack Range | 550 | — | 550 | 550 | 550 | #9 of 173 | 523 |
| Mana | 300 | +32.00 | 426 | 581 | 844 | #131 of 173 | 1,016 |
| Health Regen (5s) | 4.00 | +0.50 | 5.98 | 8.39 | 12.50 | #164 of 173 | 14.25 |
| Mana Regen (5s) | 7.20 | +0.45 | 8.98 | 11.15 | 14.85 | #133 of 173 | 19.25 |
Tristana Level Stat Calculator
- Health
- 2,374+102.00 per level
- Attack Damage
- 117.8+3.40 per level
- Armor
- 98.0+4.00 per level
- Magic Resist
- 51.7+1.10 per level
- Attack Speed
- 0.823+1.5% per level
- Mana
- 844+32.00 per level
- Health Regen (5s)
- 12.50+0.50 per level
- Mana Regen (5s)
- 14.85+0.45 per level
Tristana Win Rate History by Patch
Last 12 patchesTristana's Bot win rate went from 48.6% in Patch 26.9 to 49.8% in Patch 26.20 (+1.3 points). The best patch in this window was 26.15 at 51.6%, the worst 26.9 at 48.6%. Patch 26.20 dropped it 1.2 points from 51.1%.
Win rate by patch
Pick rate and ban rate by patch
| Patch | Win Rate | Change | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Tier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 49.6% | −1.1 | 6.0% | 9.6% | C |
| 26.19 | 50.8% | +0.7 | 5.9% | 9.2% | A |
| 26.18 | 50.1% | −0.6 | 6.7% | 7.9% | B |
| 26.17 | 50.7% | +0.7 | 5.7% | 6.8% | B |
| 26.16 | 50.0% | −1.0 | 5.1% | 5.1% | B |
| 26.15 | 51.0% | +0.6 | 4.3% | 4.2% | A |
| 26.14 | 50.4% | −0.1 | 4.3% | — | B |
| 26.13 | 50.5% | +1.7 | 4.4% | — | B |
| 26.12 | 48.8% | +0.4 | 4.1% | — | D |
| 26.11 | 48.5% | −0.5 | 3.0% | — | F |
| 26.10 | 48.9% | +1.1 | 2.9% | — | D |
| 26.9 | 47.8% | — | 2.7% | — | F |
Win rate by patch
Pick rate and ban rate by patch
| Patch | Win Rate | Change | Pick Rate | Ban Rate | Tier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 49.8% | −1.2 | 5.5% | 9.6% | B |
| 26.19 | 51.1% | +0.6 | 5.4% | 9.2% | S |
| 26.18 | 50.5% | −0.2 | 6.1% | 7.9% | A |
| 26.17 | 50.7% | +0.3 | 5.3% | 6.8% | C |
| 26.16 | 50.5% | −1.1 | 5.1% | 5.1% | B |
| 26.15 | 51.6% | +1.1 | 4.3% | 4.2% | B |
| 26.14 | 50.5% | −0.5 | 4.3% | — | B |
| 26.13 | 51.0% | +1.8 | 4.4% | — | S |
| 26.12 | 49.1% | +0.5 | 4.1% | — | S |
| 26.11 | 48.7% | −0.6 | 3.0% | — | S |
| 26.10 | 49.2% | +0.6 | 2.9% | — | S |
| 26.9 | 48.6% | — | 2.7% | — | S |
Each patch is measured on its own ranked games; early-patch numbers move as more games arrive. Win rate changes reflect balance changes, item changes and how the champion is played.
Tristana Win Rate and Ban Rate by Rank
Tristana wins most in Emerald (51.1%) and least in Iron (47.4%). Tristana's win rate barely moves with rank: within a point between Iron to Silver and Diamond and above. Ban rate peaks in Iron at 15.6% and is lowest in Emerald (9.8%).
Win rate by rank (Bot)
Ban rate by rank
Ranks with too few games for a stable number are left blank instead of guessed.
Tristana Win Rate by Game Length
BotTristana (Bot) wins most in games of <20m: 56.9%. Win rate falls 7.2 points from the shortest games to the longest — Tristana wants to end the game early.
Tristana Playstyle Profile
Percentiles against every champion this patch (100 = highest). Tristana stands out for Damage to buildings and Turret kills, and sits lowest for Crowd control.
Percentile vs all champions
Damage split
- Magic damage · 8%
- Physical and true damage · 92%
8% of Tristana's damage to champions is magic damage — the number to check before you stack armor or magic resist against Tristana.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Tristana Stats FAQ - Patch 26.20
What are Tristana's base stats?
In Patch 26.20, Tristana starts with 640 health, 60 attack damage, 30 armor, 33 magic resist, 0.656 attack speed, 550 attack range and 325 move speed.
How much health does Tristana have at level 18?
Tristana has 2,374 health at level 18, gaining 102 per level. That ranks #99 of 173 champions.
What is Tristana's attack range?
Tristana has 550 attack range (#9 of 173), so Tristana is a ranged champion. Base move speed is 325.
Is Tristana stronger or weaker in Patch 26.20?
Weaker in our ranked data: Tristana's Bot win rate is 49.8% in Patch 26.20, down 1.2 points from 51.1% in Patch 26.19.
What rank is Tristana best at?
Tristana has the highest win rate in Emerald (51.1%) and the lowest in Iron (47.4%).
Is Tristana an early game or late game champion?
Early game: Tristana wins 56.9% of the shortest games but only 49.7% of games past 35 minutes.