
- Win Rate
- 40.1%
- Matches
- 671
- KDA
- 2.95
Mirage vs Kelvin vs Kelvin
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 15,784
- Version
- 6848
- Last Updated
- Nov 4, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Kelvin hard counters Mirage with only 40.1% win rate across 671 matches. Kelvin secures -0.9 more kills on average. When facing this counter, prioritize defensive items, team play, and avoid extended trades.
Mirage Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Mirage performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Mirage vs Kelvin Matchup?

Mirage vs Kelvin Matchup Summary
The Mirage vs Kelvin matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 671 recent matches analyzed, Kelvin wins with a 59.9% win rate compared to Mirage's 40.1%, giving Kelvin a 19.8 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Kelvin consistently outperforms. Kelvin has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Mirage should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Mirage vs Kelvin Combat Analysis
Kelvin edges out Mirage in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in KDA efficiency, survivability, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 671 matches analyzed, this Mirage vs Kelvin matchup remains contestable for both sides. Mirage shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Mirage's favor.
Mirage vs Kelvin Economy Analysis
Kelvin generates approximately 1,129 more souls than Mirage on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Kelvin a mid-game advantage. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.
Recommended Items for Mirage vs Kelvin
Mirage Build vs Kelvin







This optimized build for Mirage against Kelvin is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 59.9% win rate disadvantage against Kelvin, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Magic Carpet, Fleetfoot, Crippling Headshot, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 33,199 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Kelvin Build vs Mirage







Kelvin's recommended build against Mirage leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Kelvin, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Spirit Burn, Magic Carpet, Superior Cooldown, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 25,600 souls Understanding Kelvin's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Mirage vs Kelvin matchup based on win rate data from 671 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Mirage
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Mirage has favorable matchups against 1 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 42 heroes in Deadlock. Mirage's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 51.8% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 33.8% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.97% | 2,248 | 3.10 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 23,682 | 36,162 | |
| 38.17% | 2,235 | 2.91 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 24,568 | 36,270 | |
| 40.88% | 2,111 | 3.05 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 26,350 | 36,145 | |
| 40.65% | 2,064 | 3.00 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 24,511 | 36,315 | |
| 47.19% | 1,888 | 3.17 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 25,141 | 36,720 | |
| 33.81% | 1,816 | 2.96 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 23,693 | 36,239 | |
| 44.00% | 1,800 | 3.07 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 25,810 | 36,905 | |
| 44.46% | 1,689 | 3.18 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 25,561 | 36,779 | |
| 47.85% | 1,628 | 3.11 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 26,341 | 37,018 | |
| 48.86% | 1,623 | 3.16 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 25,756 | 37,512 | |
| 42.31% | 1,560 | 3.15 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 25,682 | 37,115 | |
| 42.62% | 1,558 | 2.88 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 25,434 | 36,374 | |
| 43.73% | 1,420 | 3.02 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 25,641 | 36,843 | |
| 46.95% | 1,408 | 3.13 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 24,968 | 36,620 | |
| 45.34% | 1,405 | 3.19 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 25,314 | 36,485 | |
| 41.51% | 1,402 | 3.13 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 25,624 | 36,244 | |
| 41.59% | 1,385 | 3.28 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 25,363 | 36,878 | |
| 46.39% | 1,356 | 3.26 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 24,842 | 36,559 | |
| 39.52% | 1,346 | 2.97 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 25,816 | 37,205 | |
| 34.89% | 1,307 | 2.96 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 22,965 | 36,876 | |
| 44.23% | 1,291 | 3.11 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 25,164 | 36,508 | |
| 46.59% | 1,217 | 3.08 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 24,892 | 37,422 | |
| 42.49% | 1,165 | 3.10 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 25,477 | 36,663 | |
| 46.33% | 1,144 | 3.20 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 25,507 | 37,793 | |
| 40.91% | 1,127 | 2.98 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 26,219 | 36,316 | |
| 48.96% | 1,107 | 3.27 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 26,669 | 37,455 | |
| 49.55% | 1,106 | 3.27 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 24,912 | 36,880 | |
| 41.37% | 1,008 | 3.17 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 25,765 | 36,943 | |
| 39.57% | 940 | 3.10 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 24,812 | 35,503 | |
| 48.66% | 857 | 3.11 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 24,949 | 36,800 | |
| 45.91% | 832 | 3.06 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 24,241 | 36,961 | |
| 45.41% | 828 | 3.06 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 23,631 | 36,290 | |
| 46.79% | 825 | 3.28 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 24,950 | 37,133 | |
| 46.82% | 771 | 3.22 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 27,043 | 36,525 | |
| 39.18% | 753 | 2.98 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 23,777 | 35,328 | |
| 43.40% | 742 | 3.16 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 25,459 | 36,737 | |
| 46.94% | 720 | 3.27 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 23,981 | 36,329 | |
| 43.27% | 691 | 3.34 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 24,523 | 36,629 | |
| 40.09% | 671 | 2.95 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 27,109 | 36,297 | |
| 46.46% | 635 | 3.25 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 25,719 | 36,901 | |
| 51.82% | 631 | 3.41 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 24,664 | 37,588 | |
| 45.61% | 581 | 2.92 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 24,976 | 36,666 | |
| 48.76% | 445 | 3.47 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 24,571 | 37,179 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Mirage Matchups - FAQ
What is Mirage's best matchup in Deadlock?
Mirage's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 51.8% win rate. Mirage excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Mirage's hardest matchup?
Mirage's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 33.8% win rate. Against this opponent, Mirage should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Mirage have?
Mirage has 1 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 42 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Mirage in difficult matchups?
When playing Mirage in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Mirage's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Mirage's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
