
- Win Rate
- 49.4%
- Matches
- 7,311
- KDA
- 3.64
Nurse Harrow vs Haze vs Haze
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 32,655
- Version
- 6844
- Last Updated
- Nov 4, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
The Nurse Harrow vs Haze matchup is extremely close at 49.4% vs 50.6% win rate across 7,311 matches. Haze has a slight edge in kill-death ratio. Individual skill and positioning will determine the outcome more than hero selection in this balanced matchup.
Nurse Harrow Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Nurse Harrow performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Nurse Harrow vs Haze Matchup?

Nurse Harrow vs Haze Matchup Summary
The Nurse Harrow vs Haze matchup in Deadlock is a relatively balanced matchup with a slight edge. Based on 7,311 recent matches analyzed, Haze wins with a 50.6% win rate compared to Nurse Harrow's 49.4%, giving Haze a 1.2 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Haze consistently outperforms. Haze has a small statistical advantage, but Nurse Harrow can absolutely win through smart play. The margin is thin enough that jungle rotations, team coordination, and mechanical outplays will often determine the outcome more than champion select.
Nurse Harrow vs Haze Combat Analysis
Haze edges out Nurse Harrow in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in kill production, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 7,311 matches analyzed, this Nurse Harrow vs Haze matchup remains contestable for both sides. Nurse Harrow shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Nurse Harrow's favor.
Nurse Harrow vs Haze Economy Analysis
Haze vastly out-earns Nurse Harrow by 4,338 souls on average. This substantial economic gap means Haze will consistently hit item breakpoints earlier, creating a snowballing advantage throughout the game. Haze secures more last hits (76.8 vs 60.9), while Haze leads in denies (2.7 vs 2.4). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Nurse Harrow vs Haze
Nurse Harrow Build vs Haze







This optimized build for Nurse Harrow against Haze is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 50.6% win rate disadvantage against Haze, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Nullification Burst, Extra Charge, Mystic Conduit, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 26,398 souls The build emphasizes early power spikes with cost-efficient items, allowing you to stay relevant even when Haze has an inherent advantage.
Haze Build vs Nurse Harrow







Haze's recommended build against Nurse Harrow leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Haze, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Silencer, Siphon Bullets, Lucky Shot, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 44,800 souls Understanding Haze's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Nurse Harrow vs Haze matchup based on win rate data from 7,311 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Nurse Harrow
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Nurse Harrow has favorable matchups against 30 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 13 heroes in Deadlock. Nurse Harrow's strongest matchup is against Mina with a 59.1% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 43.5% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.92% | 12,016 | 3.57 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 16,443 | 34,711 | |
| 46.10% | 11,181 | 3.40 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 15,621 | 34,696 | |
| 49.24% | 8,450 | 3.54 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 16,843 | 34,557 | |
| 43.47% | 7,883 | 3.75 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 17,043 | 34,860 | |
| 54.11% | 7,633 | 3.64 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 16,792 | 34,532 | |
| 49.38% | 7,311 | 3.64 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 16,696 | 34,521 | |
| 44.95% | 6,954 | 3.56 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 16,082 | 35,049 | |
| 51.75% | 6,617 | 3.52 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 17,095 | 34,631 | |
| 51.23% | 6,469 | 3.78 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 17,238 | 35,095 | |
| 54.90% | 6,350 | 3.91 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 16,893 | 34,810 | |
| 52.47% | 5,982 | 3.49 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 16,429 | 35,009 | |
| 50.91% | 5,967 | 3.83 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 16,703 | 34,546 | |
| 56.03% | 5,918 | 4.00 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 18,188 | 34,908 | |
| 55.07% | 5,745 | 3.89 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 16,023 | 34,807 | |
| 49.55% | 5,532 | 3.44 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 15,966 | 34,769 | |
| 54.77% | 5,516 | 3.99 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 17,300 | 35,006 | |
| 49.63% | 5,341 | 3.74 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 16,829 | 34,329 | |
| 59.12% | 5,191 | 4.04 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 17,800 | 35,466 | |
| 54.63% | 5,028 | 3.89 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 17,354 | 35,062 | |
| 57.66% | 4,861 | 4.07 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 16,865 | 34,815 | |
| 48.33% | 4,809 | 3.84 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 17,234 | 35,272 | |
| 50.15% | 4,762 | 3.64 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 17,950 | 34,929 | |
| 51.82% | 4,649 | 3.76 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 17,257 | 35,077 | |
| 48.82% | 4,605 | 3.63 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 17,831 | 35,028 | |
| 55.38% | 4,556 | 3.85 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 17,617 | 34,767 | |
| 54.13% | 4,454 | 3.81 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 17,431 | 34,725 | |
| 48.57% | 4,293 | 3.69 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 16,884 | 34,156 | |
| 52.28% | 4,231 | 3.82 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 15,773 | 34,935 | |
| 51.84% | 3,850 | 3.78 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 18,006 | 35,231 | |
| 55.05% | 3,824 | 3.69 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 16,824 | 34,902 | |
| 55.49% | 3,525 | 3.70 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 15,678 | 34,278 | |
| 51.94% | 3,475 | 3.68 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 17,163 | 34,415 | |
| 55.18% | 3,275 | 3.89 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 16,869 | 35,660 | |
| 46.82% | 3,159 | 3.47 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 15,985 | 33,602 | |
| 48.69% | 3,095 | 3.59 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 16,791 | 33,411 | |
| 57.91% | 2,984 | 3.97 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 17,164 | 34,851 | |
| 58.27% | 2,950 | 4.10 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 17,647 | 35,647 | |
| 54.88% | 2,757 | 3.73 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 16,588 | 34,459 | |
| 52.76% | 2,703 | 3.95 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 16,192 | 34,733 | |
| 55.03% | 2,597 | 4.08 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 16,379 | 34,573 | |
| 52.73% | 2,327 | 3.93 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 16,881 | 34,642 | |
| 54.25% | 2,118 | 4.13 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 16,390 | 34,983 | |
| 59.12% | 2,111 | 4.04 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 16,821 | 34,585 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Nurse Harrow Matchups - FAQ
What is Nurse Harrow's best matchup in Deadlock?
Nurse Harrow's best matchup is against Mina, achieving a 59.1% win rate. Nurse Harrow excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Nurse Harrow's hardest matchup?
Nurse Harrow's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 43.5% win rate. Against this opponent, Nurse Harrow should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Nurse Harrow have?
Nurse Harrow has 30 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 13 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Nurse Harrow in difficult matchups?
When playing Nurse Harrow in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Nurse Harrow's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Nurse Harrow's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
