Healing Booster
Win Rate
50.0%
Pick Rate
66.3%
Soul Cost
1,600

Healing Booster Overview

Healing Booster B Tierupgrade
Skill Level
All Skill Levels
Matches
229,905
Version
6774
Last Updated
Oct 10, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology
Increases the effectiveness of your healing.

Healing Booster has been picked in 229,905 matches, achieving 115,048 victories with a 50.0% win rate and 66.3% pick rate.

50.04%Win Rate
66.31%Pick Rate
115,048Wins
114,857Losses
229,905Matches
152,446Players

Healing Booster currently has a 50.0% win rate and 66.3% pick rate. Pick rate has decreased by 8.7%.

Healing Booster build types analysis shows exceptional thiccness (90th percentile) and strong support (63th percentile) among heroes using this item. The six key metrics: damage (10th percentile), killer (5th percentile), soul denial (2th percentile), support (63th percentile), pushing (2th percentile), and thiccness (90th percentile).

These items are most frequently built alongside Healing Booster in high win-rate builds. The top synergy items are: Vortex Web (52.8% win rate, 77.4% pick rate), Escalating Exposure (55.6% win rate, 71.4% pick rate), Magic Carpet (55.9% win rate, 78.7% pick rate), Spirit Burn (56.5% win rate, 71.9% pick rate), Slowing Hex (49.0% win rate, 71.5% pick rate). Building these items together with Healing Booster creates powerful combinations that enhance your hero's effectiveness.

MetaBot Desktop

Every hero's top build, a click away in game

MetaBot Desktop's Cheat Sheet lists every Deadlock hero's win and pick rate, top item build, best matchups and counters, and the Second Screen keeps live match data on your other monitor.

  • Top build for every hero
  • Win & pick rates
  • Matchups & counters
The Deadlock Cheat Sheet in MetaBot Desktop

When to Build Healing Booster

Healing Booster is a early-game item with a 50.0% win rate and a 66.3% pick rate in Deadlock. It costs 1,600 souls.

Strengths

  • Solid 50.0% win rate shows reliable performance
  • Popular choice with 66.3% pick rate across matches
  • Affordable early game purchase for quick power spike
  • Strong synergy potential with multiple complementary items

Weaknesses

  • Limited hero pool reduces flexibility in drafts
  • Effectiveness depends on team composition and enemy picks
  • May require specific playstyle or hero synergy to maximize value

Strategic Tips

1

Purchase Timing

Purchase Healing Booster early to establish lane dominance.

2

Best Heroes

Consider your hero's kit when deciding to build Healing Booster.

3

Item Synergies

Pairs well with Vortex Web & Escalating Exposure for strong item combinations.

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Healing Booster good in Deadlock?

Healing Booster is viable in Deadlock with a 50.0% win rate. Based on 229,905 matches analyzed, Healing Booster has achieved 115,048 wins and 114,857 losses. Healing Booster's effectiveness varies by hero choice and team composition, so check the Heroes tab to see which heroes perform best with this item.

What is Healing Booster's win rate and pick rate in Deadlock?

Healing Booster currently has a 50.0% win rate and 66.3% pick rate in Deadlock. With 229,905 matches analyzed, Healing Booster is a highly popular choice in the current meta. The 50.0% win rate indicates positive performance when purchased.

How much does Healing Booster cost in Deadlock?

Healing Booster costs 1,600 souls in Deadlock. This places it in the early game (Tier 1) category of items. You can purchase this item early to gain advantages in the laning phase.

When should I buy Healing Booster in Deadlock?

You should buy Healing Booster in early game during the laning phase. As a upgrade costing 1,600 souls, Healing Booster is most effective for establishing lane dominance. Check the Heroes tab to see which heroes benefit most from Healing Booster in their builds.

What items work well with Healing Booster in Deadlock?

The best items to pair with Healing Booster are Vortex Web, Escalating Exposure, Magic Carpet. These synergy items are frequently built together with Healing Booster in high win-rate builds. Building these items together can create powerful combinations that enhance your hero's strengths.

Is Healing Booster getting better or worse in Deadlock?

Healing Booster is currently declining in the Deadlock meta. The win rate has decreased by 0.2% since the previous patch, while the pick rate has decreased by 8.7%. This downward trend suggests Healing Booster may have been affected by recent balance changes. Check the performance trends chart for detailed historical data.