Quicksilver Reload
Win Rate
49.9%
Pick Rate
67.9%
Soul Cost
1,600

Quicksilver Reload Overview

Quicksilver Reload B Tierupgrade
Skill Level
All Skill Levels
Matches
91,530
Version
6694
Last Updated
Oct 5, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology
Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use.

Quicksilver Reload has been picked in 91,530 matches, achieving 45,645 victories with a 49.9% win rate and 67.9% pick rate.

49.87%Win Rate
67.85%Pick Rate
45,645Wins
45,885Losses
91,530Matches
62,105Players

Quicksilver Reload currently has a 49.9% win rate and 67.9% pick rate. Pick rate has decreased by 5.2%.

Quicksilver Reload build types analysis shows strong thiccness (79th percentile) and average damage (50th percentile) among heroes using this item. The six key metrics: damage (50th percentile), killer (38th percentile), soul denial (30th percentile), support (47th percentile), pushing (5th percentile), and thiccness (79th percentile).

These items are most frequently built alongside Quicksilver Reload in high win-rate builds. The top synergy items are: Lucky Shot (57.7% win rate, 83.7% pick rate), Spellslinger (56.4% win rate, 81.6% pick rate), Mercurial Magnum (53.1% win rate, 73.6% pick rate), Glass Cannon (57.1% win rate, 82.1% pick rate), Spiritual Overflow (55.8% win rate, 78.3% pick rate). Building these items together with Quicksilver Reload creates powerful combinations that enhance your hero's effectiveness.

MetaBot Desktop

Every hero's top build, a click away in game

MetaBot Desktop's Cheat Sheet lists every Deadlock hero's win and pick rate, top item build, best matchups and counters, and the Overlay Hub brings builds up on top of the game.

  • Top build for every hero
  • Win & pick rates
  • Matchups & counters
The Deadlock Cheat Sheet in MetaBot Desktop

When to Build Quicksilver Reload

Quicksilver Reload is a early-game item with a 49.9% win rate and a 67.9% pick rate in Deadlock. It costs 1,600 souls.

Strengths

  • Popular choice with 67.9% pick rate across matches
  • Affordable early game purchase for quick power spike
  • Strong synergy potential with multiple complementary items

Weaknesses

  • Limited hero pool reduces flexibility in drafts
  • Effectiveness depends on team composition and enemy picks
  • May require specific playstyle or hero synergy to maximize value

Strategic Tips

1

Purchase Timing

Purchase Quicksilver Reload early to establish lane dominance.

2

Best Heroes

Consider your hero's kit when deciding to build Quicksilver Reload.

3

Item Synergies

Pairs well with Lucky Shot & Spellslinger for strong item combinations.

🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Quicksilver Reload good in Deadlock?

Quicksilver Reload is average in Deadlock with a 49.9% win rate. Based on 91,530 matches analyzed, Quicksilver Reload has achieved 45,645 wins and 45,885 losses. Quicksilver Reload's effectiveness varies by hero choice and team composition, so check the Heroes tab to see which heroes perform best with this item.

What is Quicksilver Reload's win rate and pick rate in Deadlock?

Quicksilver Reload currently has a 49.9% win rate and 67.9% pick rate in Deadlock. With 91,530 matches analyzed, Quicksilver Reload is a highly popular choice in the current meta. The 49.9% win rate indicates below average performance when purchased.

How much does Quicksilver Reload cost in Deadlock?

Quicksilver Reload costs 1,600 souls in Deadlock. This places it in the early game (Tier 1) category of items. You can purchase this item early to gain advantages in the laning phase.

When should I buy Quicksilver Reload in Deadlock?

You should buy Quicksilver Reload in early game during the laning phase. As a upgrade costing 1,600 souls, Quicksilver Reload is most effective for establishing lane dominance. Check the Heroes tab to see which heroes benefit most from Quicksilver Reload in their builds.

What items work well with Quicksilver Reload in Deadlock?

The best items to pair with Quicksilver Reload are Lucky Shot, Spellslinger, Mercurial Magnum. These synergy items are frequently built together with Quicksilver Reload in high win-rate builds. Building these items together can create powerful combinations that enhance your hero's strengths.

Is Quicksilver Reload getting better or worse in Deadlock?

Quicksilver Reload is currently improving in the Deadlock meta. The win rate has increased by 0.0% since the previous patch, while the pick rate has decreased by 5.2%. This upward trend suggests Quicksilver Reload is becoming stronger in the current meta. Check the performance trends chart for detailed historical data.