
- Win Rate
- 0.0%
- Pick Rate
- 0.0%
Blade of The Ruined King Stats, Passive & Recipe
- Patch
- 26.20
- Matches
- 654,440
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 12, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Attacks apply an additional enemy current Health physical damage
Attacking a champion 3 times Slows them.
- Cost
- 2,500g
- Gold efficiency
- 83%
- Win rate (Patch 26.20)
- 0.0%
What Blade of The Ruined King Does
Patch 26.20Blade of The Ruined King is a item item that costs 2,500 gold. It gives +30 Attack Damage, +20% Attack Speed, +10% Life Steal.
+30Attack Damage
+20%Attack Speed
+10%Life Steal- Cost 2,500gSell 1,250g
Mist's Edge
Clawing Shadows
Attacking a champion 3 times Slows them.
Blade of The Ruined King Recipe & Build Path
Blade of The Ruined King has no components: buy it straight from the shop for 2,500 gold.
Is Blade of The Ruined King Gold Efficient?
83% gold valueOn stats alone Blade of The Ruined King is worth 2,086 gold against its 2,500 gold cost (83%): the rest of its value is in the passive.
Gold Value Calculator
Change what each stat is worth to you, or give Blade of The Ruined King's passive a gold value, and see whether the item pays for itself.
| Stat | Gold per point | Value |
|---|---|---|
| +30 Attack Damage | 1,050 | |
| +20% Attack Speed | 500 | |
| +10% Life Steal | 536 | |
| Passive (your estimate) | 0 |
Gold value prices each stat at what its basic shop item charges this patch (Long Sword for AD, Amplifying Tome for AP, Glowing Mote for Ability Haste…).
Theorycraft Your Next Build
Test any item combination — even off-meta — against thousands of real matches. See win rate, KDA, damage, and every item's real impact before you ever lock in.
- Any item combo — even off-meta
- Thousands of real matches
- Win rate by rank & game length

Should You Buy Blade of The Ruined King?
Weaknesses
- Its stats alone are worth only 83% of the cost — you're paying for the passive.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Blade of The Ruined King FAQ – Patch 26.20
What does Blade of The Ruined King do in League of Legends?
Blade of The Ruined King gives +30 Attack Damage, +20% Attack Speed, +10% Life Steal. Mist's Edge: Attacks apply an additional enemy current Health physical damage On-Hit . Clawing Shadows: (0s) Attacking a champion 3 times Slows them.
How much does Blade of The Ruined King cost and what does it build from?
Blade of The Ruined King costs 2,500 gold and has no components. It sells for 1,250 gold.
Is Blade of The Ruined King gold efficient?
On stats alone Blade of The Ruined King is worth 2,086 gold against its 2,500 gold cost (83%): the rest of its value is in the passive.