
- Win Rate
- 64.4%
- Matches
- 4,276
- KDA
- 2.97
Graves vs Rem vs Rem
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 42,196
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 6, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Graves dominates Rem with a commanding 64.4% win rate in Deadlock. Across 4,276 games, Graves averages 5.0 kills and 12,771 more player damage per match. This favorable matchup allows aggressive play and early fight opportunities.
Graves Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Graves performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Graves vs Rem Matchup?

Graves vs Rem Matchup Summary
The Graves vs Rem matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 4,276 recent matches analyzed, Graves wins with a 64.4% win rate compared to Rem's 35.6%, giving Graves a 28.8 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Graves consistently outperforms. Graves has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Rem should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Graves vs Rem Combat Analysis
Graves edges out Rem in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in kill production, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 4,276 matches analyzed, this Graves vs Rem matchup remains contestable for both sides. Rem shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Rem's favor.
Graves vs Rem Economy Analysis
Graves generates approximately 1,281 more souls than Rem on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Graves a mid-game advantage. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.
Recommended Items for Graves vs Rem
Graves Build vs Rem







This winning build for Graves against Rem focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 64.4% win rate against Rem, these 7 items help Graves press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Tesla Bullets, Siphon Bullets, Restorative Shot, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 18,400 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Rem Build vs Graves







Rem's counter-build against Graves attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Rem players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Scourge, Mercurial Magnum, Mystic Reverb, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 41,600 souls Knowing Rem's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Graves vs Rem matchup based on win rate data from 4,276 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Graves
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Graves has favorable matchups against 42 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 1 heroes in Deadlock. Graves's strongest matchup is against Sinclair with a 66.4% win rate. The hardest matchup is Paige at 49.4% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.87% | 7,097 | 2.62 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 26,873 | 36,517 | |
| 53.63% | 6,670 | 2.60 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 28,677 | 36,601 | |
| 57.11% | 6,556 | 2.72 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 28,652 | 36,582 | |
| 57.14% | 6,512 | 2.77 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 30,485 | 35,905 | |
| 62.68% | 6,185 | 2.88 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 28,674 | 36,404 | |
| 62.84% | 6,081 | 2.76 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 29,778 | 36,706 | |
| 59.10% | 5,584 | 2.86 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 29,074 | 36,574 | |
| 64.74% | 5,303 | 2.89 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 29,257 | 36,375 | |
| 57.88% | 5,268 | 2.69 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 30,484 | 36,886 | |
| 60.47% | 5,143 | 2.88 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 28,566 | 36,563 | |
| 58.58% | 5,123 | 2.78 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 29,831 | 36,795 | |
| 49.41% | 4,979 | 2.59 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 26,178 | 36,559 | |
| 57.76% | 4,801 | 2.79 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 28,704 | 36,686 | |
| 57.73% | 4,748 | 2.78 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 30,552 | 36,557 | |
| 58.64% | 4,724 | 2.73 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 29,357 | 37,009 | |
| 61.65% | 4,702 | 2.87 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 30,622 | 36,359 | |
| 59.59% | 4,489 | 2.61 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 27,268 | 36,214 | |
| 54.35% | 4,484 | 2.81 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 28,662 | 37,132 | |
| 63.86% | 4,314 | 2.96 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 28,089 | 36,201 | |
| 64.41% | 4,276 | 2.97 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 29,343 | 36,359 | |
| 66.22% | 4,171 | 3.08 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 29,810 | 36,669 | |
| 55.45% | 4,162 | 2.71 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 30,561 | 36,653 | |
| 59.62% | 3,762 | 2.82 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 30,581 | 36,587 | |
| 63.26% | 3,647 | 2.88 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 30,134 | 36,238 | |
| 64.52% | 3,605 | 3.02 | 5.3 | 5.1 | 28,907 | 36,919 | |
| 58.24% | 3,448 | 2.95 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 27,278 | 36,064 | |
| 58.51% | 3,418 | 2.73 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 29,033 | 36,270 | |
| 58.96% | 3,163 | 2.83 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 30,707 | 37,241 | |
| 64.31% | 3,135 | 2.90 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 28,830 | 36,798 | |
| 56.53% | 3,055 | 2.87 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 29,094 | 36,650 | |
| 58.70% | 2,884 | 2.67 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 30,978 | 36,782 | |
| 62.98% | 2,782 | 2.79 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 28,452 | 37,307 | |
| 59.38% | 2,607 | 2.85 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 27,296 | 36,343 | |
| 62.87% | 2,553 | 3.04 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 29,490 | 37,607 | |
| 65.66% | 2,321 | 2.97 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 28,450 | 36,361 | |
| 54.51% | 2,293 | 2.68 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 27,612 | 35,840 | |
| 63.54% | 2,227 | 3.08 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 26,992 | 34,943 | |
| 58.31% | 2,202 | 2.72 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 28,896 | 36,725 | |
| 65.41% | 2,180 | 3.07 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 28,196 | 36,056 | |
| 62.52% | 2,121 | 2.79 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 29,900 | 36,758 | |
| 57.87% | 2,053 | 2.81 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 28,960 | 35,759 | |
| 65.73% | 1,847 | 2.94 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 28,422 | 36,366 | |
| 66.43% | 1,713 | 3.24 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 28,275 | 36,460 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Graves Matchups - FAQ
What is Graves's best matchup in Deadlock?
Graves's best matchup is against Sinclair, achieving a 66.4% win rate. Graves excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Graves's hardest matchup?
Graves's hardest matchup is against Paige, with only a 49.4% win rate. Against this opponent, Graves should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Graves have?
Graves has 42 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 1 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Graves in difficult matchups?
When playing Graves in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Graves's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Graves's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
