
- Win Rate
- 52.5%
- Matches
- 1,667
- KDA
- 2.63
Silver vs Vyper vs Vyper
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 32,728
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 6, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Silver holds a 52.5% win rate advantage over Vyper based on 1,667 Deadlock matches. Silver averages -406 more net worth, translating to earlier item power spikes. Play around your economic advantage to maximize this matchup.
Silver Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Silver performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Silver vs Vyper Matchup?

Silver vs Vyper Matchup Summary
The Silver vs Vyper matchup in Deadlock is a moderately favorable matchup. Based on 1,667 recent matches analyzed, Silver wins with a 52.5% win rate compared to Vyper's 47.5%, giving Silver a 5.0 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Vyper consistently outperforms. Silver holds a meaningful advantage in this matchup. Vyper players should play more cautiously, prioritize safe farming, and look for team fight opportunities where positioning and coordination matter more than 1v1 statistics.
Silver vs Vyper Combat Analysis
Silver claims 4 out of 5 combat metrics in the Silver vs Vyper matchup, establishing clear mechanical superiority with advantages in KDA efficiency, kill production, survivability. Our analysis of 1,667 ranked games reveals Silver consistently outperforms Vyper in direct combat scenarios. While Vyper manages to win one metric, the overall picture favors Silver in fights. Vyper players should play around their one strength while minimizing exposure in areas where Silver dominates.
Silver vs Vyper Economy Analysis
Silver and Vyper have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game. Item timing advantages will come from efficient farming and securing kills rather than inherent hero advantages. Vyper secures more last hits (50.7 vs 43.6), while Vyper leads in denies (1.7 vs 1.3). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Silver vs Vyper
Silver Build vs Vyper







This winning build for Silver against Vyper focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 52.5% win rate against Vyper, these 7 items help Silver press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Tail Whack, Crushing Fists, Inhibitor, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 24,800 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Vyper Build vs Silver







Vyper's counter-build against Silver attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Vyper players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Infinite Rounds, Vampiric Burst, Restorative Locket, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 43,599 souls Knowing Vyper's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Silver vs Vyper matchup based on win rate data from 1,667 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Silver
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Silver has favorable matchups against 13 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 30 heroes in Deadlock. Silver's strongest matchup is against Mirage with a 55.9% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 33.8% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.30% | 5,969 | 2.35 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 23,655 | 34,983 | |
| 50.39% | 4,582 | 2.50 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 25,123 | 35,380 | |
| 44.54% | 4,457 | 2.46 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 25,194 | 35,062 | |
| 39.01% | 4,373 | 2.13 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 22,839 | 34,540 | |
| 45.79% | 4,342 | 2.39 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 26,117 | 34,574 | |
| 33.78% | 4,171 | 2.20 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 22,748 | 34,612 | |
| 48.24% | 3,916 | 2.43 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 26,228 | 35,248 | |
| 45.42% | 3,895 | 2.45 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 25,262 | 35,057 | |
| 47.33% | 3,801 | 2.43 | 6.3 | 6.5 | 26,021 | 35,178 | |
| 51.48% | 3,671 | 2.53 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 24,991 | 35,492 | |
| 45.82% | 3,658 | 2.46 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 25,460 | 34,791 | |
| 48.41% | 3,590 | 2.44 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 25,493 | 34,894 | |
| 50.78% | 3,590 | 2.52 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 24,595 | 35,440 | |
| 42.09% | 3,421 | 2.38 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 26,464 | 35,155 | |
| 45.45% | 3,340 | 2.36 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 24,933 | 35,043 | |
| 46.02% | 3,331 | 2.53 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 24,760 | 35,603 | |
| 46.65% | 3,327 | 2.44 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 24,137 | 34,799 | |
| 37.40% | 3,219 | 2.27 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 23,263 | 35,335 | |
| 47.55% | 3,186 | 2.45 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 25,869 | 35,953 | |
| 42.44% | 3,141 | 2.49 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 24,570 | 35,637 | |
| 46.14% | 3,054 | 2.33 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 23,500 | 35,087 | |
| 50.91% | 2,858 | 2.59 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 24,993 | 35,251 | |
| 50.97% | 2,486 | 2.63 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 25,501 | 36,430 | |
| 45.76% | 2,452 | 2.42 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 24,548 | 34,890 | |
| 47.91% | 2,419 | 2.50 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 25,683 | 35,016 | |
| 44.36% | 2,374 | 2.29 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 24,251 | 34,921 | |
| 44.18% | 2,232 | 2.50 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 24,870 | 34,909 | |
| 44.74% | 2,226 | 2.43 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 26,492 | 35,645 | |
| 51.38% | 2,102 | 2.48 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 25,329 | 35,587 | |
| 50.18% | 1,945 | 2.47 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 24,553 | 35,696 | |
| 48.93% | 1,872 | 2.47 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 25,941 | 34,881 | |
| 43.72% | 1,832 | 2.35 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 23,241 | 34,782 | |
| 49.24% | 1,720 | 2.54 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 25,453 | 36,047 | |
| 52.49% | 1,667 | 2.63 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 23,327 | 35,026 | |
| 45.50% | 1,646 | 2.40 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 24,064 | 34,491 | |
| 46.32% | 1,617 | 2.45 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 23,878 | 35,141 | |
| 53.00% | 1,602 | 2.72 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 24,812 | 35,714 | |
| 40.23% | 1,546 | 2.30 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 24,755 | 34,484 | |
| 52.68% | 1,530 | 2.54 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 24,415 | 34,934 | |
| 50.03% | 1,447 | 2.56 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 26,146 | 35,276 | |
| 43.66% | 1,404 | 2.42 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 26,722 | 35,178 | |
| 55.93% | 1,332 | 2.64 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 25,139 | 35,519 | |
| 53.92% | 1,059 | 2.73 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 24,779 | 35,156 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Silver Matchups - FAQ
What is Silver's best matchup in Deadlock?
Silver's best matchup is against Mirage, achieving a 55.9% win rate. Silver excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Silver's hardest matchup?
Silver's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 33.8% win rate. Against this opponent, Silver should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Silver have?
Silver has 13 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 30 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Silver in difficult matchups?
When playing Silver in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Silver's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Silver's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
