Pantheon, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
49.3%
Pick Rate
2.4%
Ban Rate
2.9%

Pantheon Support Runes: Keystone & Shards

Pantheon F TierFighterAssassin
Patch
26.20
Games
4,851
Lane
Support
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 24, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Best Support Pantheon runes for LoL Patch 26.20 - Press the Attack from the Precision tree with Domination secondary (49.2% WR, 45.4% pick rate). Pantheon's optimal primary runes are Press the Attack, Triumph, Legend: Haste, Coup de Grace. Secondary tree: Cheap Shot, Relentless Hunter.

Pantheon performs best with Press the Attack as the keystone rune from the Precision tree. Pantheon's optimal primary runes are Press the Attack, Triumph, Legend: Haste, Coup de Grace. Pantheon's secondary rune tree is Domination with Cheap Shot, Relentless Hunter. This rune setup achieves a 49.16% win rate (-0.1% win rate difference) with a 45.4% pick rate across 2,203 Pantheon games.
49.2%Win Rate
-0.1%WR Diff
45.4%Pick Rate
Press the AttackPress the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion with 3 consecutive basic attacks deals 40 - 160 bonus adaptive damage (based on level) and amplifies your damage dealt by 8% until you leave combat with champions.

TriumphTriumph

Takedowns restore 5% of your missing health, 2.5% of your max health, and grant an additional 20 gold.



'The most dangerous game brings the greatest glory.'
—Noxian Reckoner

Legend: HasteLegend: Haste

Gain 1.5 basic ability haste for every Legend stack (max 10 stacks).

Earn progress toward Legend stacks for every champion takedown, epic monster takedown, large monster kill, and minion kill.

Coup de GraceCoup de Grace

Deal 8% more damage to champions who have less than 40% health.

Cheap ShotCheap Shot

Damaging champions with impaired movement or actions deals 10 - 45 bonus true damage (based on level).

Cooldown: 4s
Activates on damage occurring after the impairment.

Relentless HunterRelentless Hunter

Gain 8 Move Speed out of combat per Bounty Hunter stack. Bounty Hunter stacks are earned the first time you get a takedown on each enemy champion.

This alternative Pantheon rune build uses Conqueror as the keystone from the Precision tree. The primary runes are Conqueror, Triumph, Legend: Haste, Coup de Grace. Pantheon's secondary rune tree is Domination with Cheap Shot, Relentless Hunter. This setup achieves a 49.58% win rate (+0.3% win rate difference) with a 19.6% pick rate across 950 games.
49.6%Win Rate
+0.3%WR Diff
19.6%Pick Rate
ConquerorConqueror

Basic attacks or spells that deal damage to an enemy champion grant 2 stacks of Conqueror for 5s, gaining 1.8-4 Adaptive Force per stack. Stacks up to 12 times. Ranged champions gain only 1 stack per basic attack.

When fully stacked, heal for 8% of the damage you deal to champions (5% for ranged champions).

TriumphTriumph

Takedowns restore 5% of your missing health, 2.5% of your max health, and grant an additional 20 gold.



'The most dangerous game brings the greatest glory.'
—Noxian Reckoner

Legend: HasteLegend: Haste

Gain 1.5 basic ability haste for every Legend stack (max 10 stacks).

Earn progress toward Legend stacks for every champion takedown, epic monster takedown, large monster kill, and minion kill.

Coup de GraceCoup de Grace

Deal 8% more damage to champions who have less than 40% health.

Cheap ShotCheap Shot

Damaging champions with impaired movement or actions deals 10 - 45 bonus true damage (based on level).

Cooldown: 4s
Activates on damage occurring after the impairment.

Relentless HunterRelentless Hunter

Gain 8 Move Speed out of combat per Bounty Hunter stack. Bounty Hunter stacks are earned the first time you get a takedown on each enemy champion.

Every Pantheon Support Keystone and Secondary Tree (Patch 26.20)

4,604 games

Pantheon Support runs Press the Attack in 66% of games, with a 49.5% win rate. Domination is the usual secondary tree (75%). Standard stat shards: Adaptive Force (offense), Adaptive Force (flex), Health Scaling (defense).

Keystones

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Press the AttackPress the AttackMost played65.8%49.5%3,029
ConquerorConqueror23.8%48.9%1,097
ElectrocuteElectrocute6.9%50.0%318

Secondary trees

RunePlayersWin RateGames
DominationDominationMost played74.8%49.1%3,443
InspirationInspiration14.1%50.0%648
PrecisionPrecision5.1%45.7%234
SorcerySorcery3.2%51.0%149
ResolveResolve2.8%50.4%129

Pick rate is the share of Pantheon games in this lane that used the rune; options under 40 games are left out. A higher win rate on a rarely picked rune is usually a matchup-specific choice, not a general upgrade.

Pantheon Minor Runes by Tree

Every minor rune Pantheon players take, grouped by rune tree, with how often it is picked and how often it wins.

Precision

RunePlayersWin RateGames
TriumphTriumphMost played89.6%49.0%4,127
Legend: HasteLegend: Haste89.3%49.0%4,110
Coup de GraceCoup de Grace87.8%48.8%4,042
Cut DownCut Down4.6%53.7%214
Legend: AlacrityLegend: Alacrity3.1%53.1%143
Presence of MindPresence of Mind3.0%54.7%139

Domination

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Cheap ShotCheap ShotMost played73.1%49.1%3,364
Relentless HunterRelentless Hunter73.0%49.2%3,361
Sudden ImpactSudden Impact8.9%47.2%411
Ultimate HunterUltimate Hunter5.6%44.2%258
Treasure HunterTreasure Hunter4.1%52.6%190
Sixth SenseSixth Sense3.7%45.3%172

Inspiration

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Cosmic InsightCosmic InsightMost played12.5%48.4%577
Hextech FlashtraptionHextech Flashtraption11.1%49.2%510
Cash BackCash Back1.6%62.5%72
Biscuit DeliveryBiscuit Delivery1.2%49.1%53
Jack Of All TradesJack Of All Trades1.1%63.3%49

Sorcery

RunePlayersWin RateGames
ScorchScorchMost played2.0%51.1%92
TranscendenceTranscendence1.7%50.0%80
Manaflow BandManaflow Band1.2%50.0%54
Gathering StormGathering Storm1.0%43.8%48

Resolve

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Bone PlatingBone PlatingMost played2.0%53.8%91
OvergrowthOvergrowth1.5%42.9%70
UnflinchingUnflinching1.2%64.2%53
DemolishDemolish1.0%45.5%44

Pantheon Stat Shards

Which stat shards Pantheon players choose in each of the three shard rows, and the win rate of each.

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Adaptive Force (flex)Adaptive Force (flex)Most played96.2%49.2%4,431
Adaptive Force (offense)Adaptive Force (offense)93.6%49.5%4,311
Health Scaling (defense)Health Scaling (defense)88.6%49.6%4,081
Health (defense)Health (defense)6.5%48.2%301
Tenacity and Slow Resist (defense)Tenacity and Slow Resist (defense)4.8%42.8%222
Attack Speed (offense)Attack Speed (offense)4.2%46.9%192
Move Speed (flex)Move Speed (flex)2.7%46.8%126
Ability Haste (offense)Ability Haste (offense)2.2%37.6%101
Health Scaling (flex)Health Scaling (flex)1.0%57.4%47
MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Pantheon Runes FAQ - Patch 26.20

What is the best keystone for Pantheon Support?

Press the Attack: Pantheon Support takes it in 66% of ranked games and wins 49.5% of 3,029 games. Alternatives: Conqueror (24%, 48.9%), Electrocute (7%, 50.0%).

What stat shards should Pantheon take?

Most Pantheon players take Adaptive Force (offense), Adaptive Force (flex), Health Scaling (defense) — one from each shard row.

What are the best Pantheon runes in patch 26.20?

The best Pantheon runes in patch 26.20 use the Precision tree with Press the Attack, Triumph, Legend: Haste, and Coup de Grace, and the Domination tree with Cheap Shot and Relentless Hunter. This rune setup achieves a 49.2% win rate with a 45.4% pick rate.

What is the win rate for Pantheon's best rune page?

Pantheon's best rune page has a 49.2% win rate in patch 26.20, which is -0.1% compared to Pantheon's average win rate. This rune setup has a 45.4% pick rate among Pantheon players.

What keystone should I use on Pantheon?

Press the Attack from the Precision tree is the best keystone rune for Pantheon in patch 26.20. This keystone synergizes well with Pantheon's kit and provides a 49.2% win rate.

What is Pantheon's primary rune tree?

Pantheon's primary rune tree is Precision. The optimal Precision runes for Pantheon are Press the Attack, Triumph, Legend: Haste, and Coup de Grace, with Press the Attack being the keystone of choice.

What is Pantheon's secondary rune tree?

Pantheon's best secondary rune tree is Domination. The recommended Domination runes are Cheap Shot and Relentless Hunter, which complement Pantheon's Precision primary tree.

What are alternative rune setups for Pantheon?

An alternative Pantheon rune setup uses Conqueror from the Precision tree. This alternate build may be preferred in certain matchups or playstyles. Check the alternative rune page above for full details including win rate and pick rate.

How popular are Pantheon's runes?

Pantheon's top rune page has a 45.4% pick rate in patch 26.20. This indicates that 45.4% of Pantheon players use the Press the Attack setup with Precision and Domination trees.