Oracle Lens – League of Legends item
Win Rate
50.6%
Pick Rate
33.0%

Oracle Lens Stats, Passive & Recipe

Trinket
Oracle Lens B Tier
Patch
26.20
Games
331,202
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 18, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology
Active (160 - 100s, max 2 charges)
Reveals enemy Stealth Wards and traps around you for 8 seconds.

Alerts you to nearby Invisible units.
Revealed Stealth Wards are disabled while revealed.
Win rate (Patch 26.20)
50.6%
Best champion
Bel'Veth · 71.6%
Last changed
Adjusted · 26.1

What Oracle Lens Does

Patch 26.20

Oracle Lens is a trinket item that costs — gold. Most often built by Braum, Senna, and Pyke.

Active

(160 - 100s, max 2 charges)
Reveals enemy Stealth Wards and traps around you for 8 seconds.

Alerts you to nearby Invisible units.
Revealed Stealth Wards are disabled while revealed.

Oracle Lens Recipe & Build Path

Oracle Lens has no components: buy it straight from the shop for — gold.

Is Oracle Lens Gold Efficient?

Oracle Lens's value is almost entirely in its effect: its stats have no basic item to price them against.

Gold value prices each stat at what its basic shop item charges this patch (Long Sword for AD, Amplifying Tome for AP, Glowing Mote for Ability Haste…).

Who Builds Oracle Lens

Braum, Senna, and Pyke build Oracle Lens most often this patch.

ChampionBuy rateWin rate
Braum15.8%64.9%
Senna13.6%55.9%
Pyke13.5%56.7%
Azir12.9%56.9%
Rakan12.8%54.3%
Rell12.1%62.6%
Thresh11.1%57.6%
Lissandra11.0%55.7%
Fighter: 22%Mage: 22%Tank: 19%Support: 16%Assassin: 16%Marksman: 4%
  • Fighter · 22%
  • Mage · 22%
  • Tank · 19%
  • Support · 16%
  • Assassin · 16%
  • Marksman · 4%

All champions who build Oracle Lens →

MetaBot Desktop

Theorycraft Your Next Build

Test any item combination — even off-meta — against thousands of real matches. See win rate, KDA, damage, and every item's real impact before you ever lock in.

  • Any item combo — even off-meta
  • Thousands of real matches
  • Win rate by rank & game length
Build Theorycrafter in the MetaBot Desktop app analyzing a custom League of Legends item build

Alternatives to Oracle Lens

The closest items to Oracle Lens by stats, tags and components: Scarecrow Effigy, Stealth Ward, and Farsight Alteration.

Compare Oracle Lens side by side →

Oracle Lens Latest Change

1 changes since Patch 25.17

Patch 26.1

Adjusted
  • Active: 6 → 8 (… Stealth Wards and traps around you for 8 seconds.)

Full Oracle Lens patch history →

Should You Buy Oracle Lens?

Strengths

  • Flexible: 127 champions build it regularly.
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Oracle Lens FAQ – Patch 26.20

What does Oracle Lens do in League of Legends?

Oracle Lens gives —. Active: ( 160 - 100 s, max 2 charges) Reveals enemy Stealth Wards and traps around you for 8 seconds. Alerts you to nearby Invisible units. Revealed Stealth Wards are disabled while revealed.

How much does Oracle Lens cost and what does it build from?

Oracle Lens costs — gold and has no components. It sells for — gold.

Which champions should build Oracle Lens?

Braum (16%), Senna (14%), Pyke (14%), Azir (13%), and Rakan (13%) build Oracle Lens most often. Bel'Veth has the best results with it (71.6% win rate).

What items are similar to Oracle Lens?

The closest alternatives to Oracle Lens are Scarecrow Effigy, Stealth Ward, and Farsight Alteration.