
Murkwolf performs best at 4-star with a 87.37% win rate in TFT Set 16.17. Performance by star level: 1-star (40.62% WR), 2-star (51.80% WR), 3-star (71.68% WR), 4-star (87.37% WR).
The best Murkwolf tier is ★★★★ (4-star) with a 87.37% win rate and 0.18% upgrade rate. The most common Murkwolf tier is ★★ (2-star) with a 65.25% upgrade rate and 51.80% win rate. Murkwolf has been played across 70,366 matches at various star levels.
Tier | Matches | Wins | Win Rate | Tier Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,716 | 2,724 | 40.62% | 9.54% | |
| 45,912 | 23,780 | 51.80% | 65.25% | |
| 17,612 | 12,628 | 71.68% | 25.03% | |
| 126 | 118 | 87.37% | 0.18% |
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
The best Murkwolf tier is 4-star with a 87.37% win rate. This tier is upgraded to 0.18% of the time and has won 118 matches out of 126 games.
The most common Murkwolf tier is 2-star with a 65.25% upgrade rate. This means players most frequently play Murkwolf at this star level, achieving a 51.80% win rate.
Murkwolf at 3-star has a 71.68% win rate and is upgraded 25.03% of the time. Yes, upgrading to 3-star significantly improves win rate by 19.88%.
Murkwolf at 1-star has a 40.62% win rate and appears in 9.54% of games. Murkwolf is played at 1-star but generally performs better when upgraded.
The win rate progression for Murkwolf is: 1-star: 40.62%, 2-star: 51.80%, 3-star: 71.68%, 4-star: 87.37%. Upgrading Murkwolf shows clear performance improvements.
The desktop app is Windows-only — send yourself the link and install it next time you sit down to play.