
- Avg Place
- 4.14
- Top 4 rate
- 56.3%
- Pick Rate
- 20.0%
Taric Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 16 · Legacy
- Set
- 16
- Games
- 150,779
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 11, 2026
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Taric in Set 16, and how each one finishes in ranked.
- Best emblem
- Warden Emblem73.3%
- Best artifact
- Luden's Tempest95.5%
- Best radiant
- Radiant Archangel's Staff88.9%
- Special items tracked
- 89
- Top 4 rate
- 56.3%
Best emblems for Taric in TFT Set 16
150,779 ranked gamesWarden Emblem is the best emblem on Taric: Taric finishes top 4 73.3% of the time holding it, against 56.3% on average, over 765 games.
Best artifacts for Taric
Luden's Tempest is the artifact to take for Taric: 95.5% top 4 against 56.3% for Taric on average.
Radiant items on Taric
Radiant Archangel's Staff is the strongest radiant on Taric at 88.9% top 4 — 26.9 points higher than the normal Archangel's Staff (62.0%).
Standard items and full builds for Taric →
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Taric emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 16
What is the best emblem for Taric in TFT Set 16?
Warden Emblem is the best emblem on Taric: Taric finishes top 4 73.3% of the time holding it, against 56.3% on average, over 765 games.
What is the best artifact for Taric?
Luden's Tempest is the artifact to take for Taric: 95.5% top 4 against 56.3% for Taric on average.
Which radiant item is best on Taric?
Radiant Archangel's Staff is the strongest radiant on Taric at 88.9% top 4 — 26.9 points higher than the normal Archangel's Staff (62.0%).