Set 16 archive. Taric is back in the current set (Set 18) with new traits and stats. Set 18 Taric Overview →
Taric TFT champion portrait – Set 16 · Legacy
Avg Place
4.14
Top 4 rate
56.3%
Pick Rate
20.0%

Taric Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 16 · Legacy

Set 16 · Legacy
Taric S TierTargon4 Cost
Set
16
Games
150,779
Tier
All Tiers
Rank
All Ranks
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026
Methodology
Data Methodology

Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Taric in Set 16, and how each one finishes in ranked.

Best emblem
Warden Emblem73.3%
Best artifact
Luden's Tempest95.5%
Best radiant
Radiant Archangel's Staff88.9%
Special items tracked
89
Top 4 rate
56.3%

Best emblems for Taric in TFT Set 16

150,779 ranked games

Warden Emblem is the best emblem on Taric: Taric finishes top 4 73.3% of the time holding it, against 56.3% on average, over 765 games.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Taric avgTrait
Freljord EmblemFreljord Emblem3,2121.7%68.7%+12.4%—
Demacia EmblemDemacia Emblem1,4560.8%61.7%+5.4%—
Defender EmblemDefender Emblem1,2080.6%62.8%+6.5%—
Bruiser EmblemBruiser Emblem1,1140.6%67.6%+11.3%—
Juggernaut EmblemJuggernaut Emblem9320.5%64.7%+8.4%—
Noxus EmblemNoxus Emblem8330.4%59.3%+3.0%—
Warden EmblemWarden Emblem7650.4%73.3%+17.0%—
Bilgewater EmblemBilgewater Emblem7340.4%44.7%−11.6%—
Arcanist EmblemArcanist Emblem6460.3%60.4%+4.1%—
Yordle EmblemYordle Emblem4560.2%61.2%+4.9%—
Invoker EmblemInvoker Emblem4260.2%66.2%+9.9%—
Ionia EmblemIonia Emblem3430.2%56.3%±0.0%—
Piltover EmblemPiltover Emblem3360.2%60.7%+4.4%—
Zaun EmblemZaun Emblem2900.2%60.7%+4.4%—
Void EmblemVoid Emblem2670.1%47.9%−8.4%—

Best artifacts for Taric

Luden's Tempest is the artifact to take for Taric: 95.5% top 4 against 56.3% for Taric on average.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Taric avg
Lightshield CrestLightshield Crest1,2230.6%66.6%+10.3%
Aegis of DuskAegis of Dusk1,1430.6%61.2%+4.9%
Aegis of DawnAegis of Dawn1,1230.6%60.3%+4.0%
The IndomitableThe Indomitable1,0700.6%64.6%+8.3%
Void GauntletVoid Gauntlet1,0270.5%59.5%+3.2%
HullcrusherHullcrusher5190.3%59.9%+3.6%
Silvermere DawnSilvermere Dawn4990.3%64.5%+8.2%
Talisman Of AscensionTalisman Of Ascension4940.3%60.3%+4.0%
Choncc's Rocket-Propelled FistChoncc's Rocket-Propelled Fist4890.3%58.5%+2.2%
Zhonya's ParadoxZhonya's Paradox2690.1%56.9%+0.6%
Seeker's ArmguardSeeker's Armguard2630.1%57.8%+1.5%
Horizon FocusHorizon Focus2250.1%68.0%+11.7%
Titanic HydraTitanic Hydra2110.1%57.3%+1.0%
Infinity ForceInfinity Force2080.1%57.2%+0.9%
Hellfire HatchetHellfire Hatchet1460.1%61.6%+5.3%

Radiant items on Taric

Radiant Archangel's Staff is the strongest radiant on Taric at 88.9% top 4 — 26.9 points higher than the normal Archangel's Staff (62.0%).

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Taric avgBase item
Radiant Warmog's ArmorRadiant Warmog's Armor4620.2%55.0%−1.3%62.0%−7.0%
Radiant Spirit VisageRadiant Spirit Visage4570.2%55.4%−0.9%60.7%−5.3%
Radiant Dragon's ClawRadiant Dragon's Claw4550.2%61.8%+5.5%59.9%+1.9%
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves3980.2%57.0%+0.7%64.0%−7.0%
Radiant Gargoyle StoneplateRadiant Gargoyle Stoneplate3850.2%51.2%−5.1%60.2%−9.0%
Radiant Bramble VestRadiant Bramble Vest3610.2%61.5%+5.2%60.2%+1.3%
Radiant Steadfast HeartRadiant Steadfast Heart3550.2%58.9%+2.6%63.1%−4.2%
Radiant Sunfire CapeRadiant Sunfire Cape3340.2%53.3%−3.0%—
Radiant Ionic SparkRadiant Ionic Spark2930.2%58.7%+2.4%61.8%−3.1%
Radiant Protector's VowRadiant Protector's Vow2510.1%61.8%+5.5%67.9%−6.1%
Radiant EvenshroudRadiant Evenshroud2320.1%50.4%−5.9%62.8%−12.4%
Radiant CrownguardRadiant Crownguard1470.1%60.5%+4.2%71.4%−10.9%
Radiant Adaptive HelmRadiant Adaptive Helm1150.1%63.5%+7.2%70.1%−6.6%
Radiant Sterak's GageRadiant Sterak's Gage750.0%66.7%+10.4%59.6%+7.1%
Radiant QuicksilverRadiant Quicksilver520.0%51.9%−4.4%63.6%−11.7%

Standard items and full builds for Taric →

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Taric emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 16

What is the best emblem for Taric in TFT Set 16?

Warden Emblem is the best emblem on Taric: Taric finishes top 4 73.3% of the time holding it, against 56.3% on average, over 765 games.

What is the best artifact for Taric?

Luden's Tempest is the artifact to take for Taric: 95.5% top 4 against 56.3% for Taric on average.

Which radiant item is best on Taric?

Radiant Archangel's Staff is the strongest radiant on Taric at 88.9% top 4 — 26.9 points higher than the normal Archangel's Staff (62.0%).