Set 16 archive. These are Zilean's final Set 16 numbers; Zilean isn't in the current set (Set 18). Set 18 champions →
Zilean TFT champion portrait – Set 16 · Legacy
Avg Place
3.65
Top 4 rate
64.8%
Pick Rate
9.3%

Zilean Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 16 · Legacy

Set 16 · Legacy
Zilean S TierChronokeeperInvoker5 Cost
Set
16
Games
69,881
Tier
All Tiers
Rank
All Ranks
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026
Methodology
Data Methodology

Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Zilean in Set 16, and how each one finishes in ranked.

Best emblem
Defender Emblem77.6%
Best artifact
Aegis of Dawn100.0%
Best radiant
Radiant Protector's Vow88.9%
Special items tracked
88
Top 4 rate
64.8%

Best emblems for Zilean in TFT Set 16

69,881 ranked games

Defender Emblem is the best emblem on Zilean: Zilean finishes top 4 77.6% of the time holding it, against 64.8% on average, over 49 games.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Zilean avgTrait
Arcanist EmblemArcanist Emblem9840.7%69.0%+4.2%—
Noxus EmblemNoxus Emblem8410.6%71.0%+6.2%—
Freljord EmblemFreljord Emblem8180.6%74.4%+9.6%—
Demacia EmblemDemacia Emblem6840.5%73.1%+8.3%—
Bilgewater EmblemBilgewater Emblem5240.4%59.9%−4.9%—
Yordle EmblemYordle Emblem3830.3%65.0%+0.2%—
Ionia EmblemIonia Emblem2950.2%58.3%−6.5%—
Disruptor EmblemDisruptor Emblem2390.2%70.7%+5.9%—
Vanquisher EmblemVanquisher Emblem2100.2%69.0%+4.2%—
Quickstriker EmblemQuickstriker Emblem1920.1%72.9%+8.1%—
Void EmblemVoid Emblem1880.1%53.7%−11.1%—
Longshot EmblemLongshot Emblem1750.1%68.0%+3.2%—
Ixtal EmblemIxtal Emblem920.1%51.1%−13.7%—
Piltover EmblemPiltover Emblem800.1%57.5%−7.3%—
Zaun EmblemZaun Emblem690.1%68.1%+3.3%—

Best artifacts for Zilean

Aegis of Dawn is the artifact to take for Zilean: 100.0% top 4 against 64.8% for Zilean on average.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Zilean avg
DawncoreDawncore2,0111.5%75.7%+10.9%
Blighting JewelBlighting Jewel1,7411.3%75.8%+11.0%
Eternal PactEternal Pact1,2910.9%75.0%+10.2%
Lich BaneLich Bane1,2800.9%76.3%+11.5%
Luden's TempestLuden's Tempest1,0090.7%70.2%+5.4%
Sniper's FocusSniper's Focus8280.6%77.9%+13.1%
Statikk ShivStatikk Shiv7160.5%72.9%+8.1%
Zhonya's ParadoxZhonya's Paradox5920.4%75.5%+10.7%
FlickerbladesFlickerblades3430.3%69.1%+4.3%
Seeker's ArmguardSeeker's Armguard3380.2%74.6%+9.8%
Wit's EndWit's End3280.2%76.8%+12.0%
Rapid FirecannonRapid Firecannon2940.2%71.1%+6.3%
FishbonesFishbones2400.2%63.3%−1.5%
Gold CollectorGold Collector2200.2%80.5%+15.7%
Talisman Of AscensionTalisman Of Ascension2030.1%66.0%+1.2%

Radiant items on Zilean

Radiant Protector's Vow is the strongest radiant on Zilean at 88.9% top 4 — 4.7 points higher than the normal Protector's Vow (84.2%).

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Zilean avgBase item
Radiant Blue BuffRadiant Blue Buff5110.4%67.9%+3.1%67.1%+0.8%
Radiant Spear of ShojinRadiant Spear of Shojin4770.3%67.7%+2.9%69.3%−1.6%
Radiant Void StaffRadiant Void Staff4400.3%71.4%+6.6%70.5%+0.9%
Radiant Rabadon's DeathcapRadiant Rabadon's Deathcap3780.3%73.0%+8.2%70.8%+2.2%
Radiant Archangel's StaffRadiant Archangel's Staff3530.3%70.0%+5.2%68.4%+1.6%
Radiant Nashor's ToothRadiant Nashor's Tooth3290.2%72.0%+7.2%67.9%+4.1%
Radiant MorellonomiconRadiant Morellonomicon3230.2%62.8%−2.0%69.8%−7.0%
Radiant Adaptive HelmRadiant Adaptive Helm2880.2%66.3%+1.5%70.4%−4.1%
Radiant Jeweled GauntletRadiant Jeweled Gauntlet2880.2%77.1%+12.3%67.0%+10.1%
Radiant Hextech GunbladeRadiant Hextech Gunblade2560.2%69.9%+5.1%69.2%+0.7%
Radiant Red BuffRadiant Red Buff1640.1%73.2%+8.4%70.3%+2.9%
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves1380.1%52.2%−12.6%64.3%−12.1%
Radiant Guinsoo's RagebladeRadiant Guinsoo's Rageblade1260.1%67.5%+2.7%62.7%+4.8%
Radiant Giant SlayerRadiant Giant Slayer960.1%70.8%+6.0%—
Radiant Striker's FlailRadiant Striker's Flail600.0%76.7%+11.9%—

Standard items and full builds for Zilean →

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Zilean emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 16

What is the best emblem for Zilean in TFT Set 16?

Defender Emblem is the best emblem on Zilean: Zilean finishes top 4 77.6% of the time holding it, against 64.8% on average, over 49 games.

What is the best artifact for Zilean?

Aegis of Dawn is the artifact to take for Zilean: 100.0% top 4 against 64.8% for Zilean on average.

Which radiant item is best on Zilean?

Radiant Protector's Vow is the strongest radiant on Zilean at 88.9% top 4 — 4.7 points higher than the normal Protector's Vow (84.2%).