
- Avg Place
- 3.68
- Top 4 rate
- 66.2%
- Pick Rate
- 0.9%
Ao Shin Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 7 · Legacy
- Set
- 7
- Games
- 2,314
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 11, 2026
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Ao Shin in Set 7, and how each one finishes in ranked.
- Best emblem
- Dragonmancer Emblem78.0%
- Best artifact
- Manazane61.9%
- Best radiant
- Radiant Blue Buff81.8%
- Special items tracked
- 70
- Top 4 rate
- 66.2%
Best emblems for Ao Shin in TFT Set 7
2,314 ranked gamesDragonmancer Emblem is the best emblem on Ao Shin: Ao Shin finishes top 4 78.0% of the time holding it, against 66.2% on average, over 50 games.
Dragonmancer Emblem grant a trait Ao Shin already has, so the emblem adds nothing on Ao Shin — give it to another unit.
Best artifacts for Ao Shin
Artifacts rarely lift Ao Shin: the best tracked one, Manazane, finishes top 4 61.9% of the time against 66.2% on average.
Radiant items on Ao Shin
Radiant Blue Buff is the strongest radiant on Ao Shin at 81.8% top 4 — 10.1 points higher than the normal Blue Buff (71.7%).
Standard items and full builds for Ao Shin →
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Ao Shin emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 7
What is the best emblem for Ao Shin in TFT Set 7?
Dragonmancer Emblem is the best emblem on Ao Shin: Ao Shin finishes top 4 78.0% of the time holding it, against 66.2% on average, over 50 games.
What is the best artifact for Ao Shin?
Artifacts rarely lift Ao Shin: the best tracked one, Manazane, finishes top 4 61.9% of the time against 66.2% on average.
Which radiant item is best on Ao Shin?
Radiant Blue Buff is the strongest radiant on Ao Shin at 81.8% top 4 — 10.1 points higher than the normal Blue Buff (71.7%).
Should I put Dragonmancer Emblem on Ao Shin?
No — Ao Shin already has the Dragon trait, so Dragonmancer Emblem does nothing on Ao Shin. Put it on a unit without Dragon to add one to the count.