Set 7 archive. These are Ao Shin's final Set 7 numbers; Ao Shin isn't in the current set (Set 18). Set 18 champions →
Ao Shin TFT champion portrait – Set 7 · Legacy
Avg Place
3.68
Top 4 rate
66.2%
Pick Rate
0.9%

Ao Shin Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 7 · Legacy

Set 7 · Legacy
Ao Shin S TierTempestDragon8 Cost
Set
7
Games
2,314
Tier
All Tiers
Rank
All Ranks
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026
Methodology
Data Methodology

Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Ao Shin in Set 7, and how each one finishes in ranked.

Best emblem
Dragonmancer Emblem78.0%
Best artifact
Manazane61.9%
Best radiant
Radiant Blue Buff81.8%
Special items tracked
70
Top 4 rate
66.2%

Best emblems for Ao Shin in TFT Set 7

2,314 ranked games

Dragonmancer Emblem is the best emblem on Ao Shin: Ao Shin finishes top 4 78.0% of the time holding it, against 66.2% on average, over 50 games.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Ao Shin avgTrait
Dragonmancer EmblemDragonmancer Emblem500.9%78.0%+11.8%Already has trait
Mage EmblemMage Emblem180.3%44.4%Few games—
Shimmerscale EmblemShimmerscale Emblem160.3%56.3%Few games—
Mirage EmblemMirage Emblem130.2%69.2%Few games—
Swiftshot EmblemSwiftshot Emblem80.1%37.5%Few games—
Lagoon EmblemLagoon Emblem70.1%28.6%Few games—
Cannoneer EmblemCannoneer Emblem60.1%50.0%Few games—
Evoker EmblemEvoker Emblem60.1%50.0%Few games—
Guild EmblemGuild Emblem60.1%83.3%Few games—
Jade EmblemJade Emblem30.1%66.7%Few games—
Assassin EmblemAssassin Emblem20.0%50.0%Few games—
Bruiser EmblemBruiser Emblem20.0%50.0%Few games—
Darkflight EmblemDarkflight Emblem20.0%100.0%Few games—
Scalescorn EmblemScalescorn Emblem20.0%50.0%Few games—
Guardian EmblemGuardian Emblem10.0%100.0%Few games—

Dragonmancer Emblem grant a trait Ao Shin already has, so the emblem adds nothing on Ao Shin — give it to another unit.

Best artifacts for Ao Shin

Artifacts rarely lift Ao Shin: the best tracked one, Manazane, finishes top 4 61.9% of the time against 66.2% on average.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Ao Shin avg
ManazaneManazane420.7%61.9%−4.3%
Zhonya's ParadoxZhonya's Paradox150.3%80.0%Few games
DawncoreDawncore130.2%69.2%Few games
Blighting JewelBlighting Jewel110.2%72.7%Few games
Deathfire GraspDeathfire Grasp100.2%50.0%Few games
Statikk ShivStatikk Shiv90.2%44.4%Few games
Sniper's FocusSniper's Focus70.1%28.6%Few games
Lich BaneLich Bane60.1%50.0%Few games
Talisman Of AscensionTalisman Of Ascension50.1%80.0%Few games
Luden's TempestLuden's Tempest40.1%75.0%Few games
FlickerbladesFlickerblades40.1%50.0%Few games
FishbonesFishbones30.1%33.3%Few games
MittensMittens30.1%100.0%Few games
Rapid FirecannonRapid Firecannon30.1%33.3%Few games
Seeker's ArmguardSeeker's Armguard20.0%50.0%Few games

Radiant items on Ao Shin

Radiant Blue Buff is the strongest radiant on Ao Shin at 81.8% top 4 — 10.1 points higher than the normal Blue Buff (71.7%).

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Ao Shin avgBase item
Radiant Blue BuffRadiant Blue Buff330.6%81.8%+15.6%71.7%+10.1%
Radiant Archangel's StaffRadiant Archangel's Staff280.5%75.0%+8.8%65.2%+9.8%
Radiant Spear of ShojinRadiant Spear of Shojin260.5%76.9%+10.7%66.9%+10.0%
Radiant Jeweled GauntletRadiant Jeweled Gauntlet210.4%52.4%−13.8%65.9%−13.5%
Radiant Nashor's ToothRadiant Nashor's Tooth150.3%73.3%Few games73.8%−0.5%
Radiant Rabadon's DeathcapRadiant Rabadon's Deathcap120.2%66.7%Few games72.7%−6.0%
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves110.2%45.5%Few games72.7%−27.2%
Radiant Hextech GunbladeRadiant Hextech Gunblade90.2%55.6%Few games70.7%−15.1%
Radiant Void StaffRadiant Void Staff90.2%88.9%Few games77.8%+11.1%
Radiant MorellonomiconRadiant Morellonomicon80.1%75.0%Few games72.4%+2.6%
Radiant Adaptive HelmRadiant Adaptive Helm50.1%20.0%Few games75.2%−55.2%
Radiant Giant SlayerRadiant Giant Slayer40.1%75.0%Few games—
Radiant Guinsoo's RagebladeRadiant Guinsoo's Rageblade40.1%100.0%Few games69.2%+30.8%
Radiant Striker's FlailRadiant Striker's Flail40.1%50.0%Few games—
Radiant CrownguardRadiant Crownguard10.0%100.0%Few games73.7%+26.3%

Standard items and full builds for Ao Shin →

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Ao Shin emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 7

What is the best emblem for Ao Shin in TFT Set 7?

Dragonmancer Emblem is the best emblem on Ao Shin: Ao Shin finishes top 4 78.0% of the time holding it, against 66.2% on average, over 50 games.

What is the best artifact for Ao Shin?

Artifacts rarely lift Ao Shin: the best tracked one, Manazane, finishes top 4 61.9% of the time against 66.2% on average.

Which radiant item is best on Ao Shin?

Radiant Blue Buff is the strongest radiant on Ao Shin at 81.8% top 4 — 10.1 points higher than the normal Blue Buff (71.7%).

Should I put Dragonmancer Emblem on Ao Shin?

No — Ao Shin already has the Dragon trait, so Dragonmancer Emblem does nothing on Ao Shin. Put it on a unit without Dragon to add one to the count.