
- Avg Place
- 4.53
- Top 4 rate
- 49.6%
- Pick Rate
- 2.8%
Skarner Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 7 · Legacy
- Set
- 7
- Games
- 6,910
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 11, 2026
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Skarner in Set 7, and how each one finishes in ranked.
- Best emblem
- Cavalier Emblem63.6%
- Best artifact
- Lightshield Crest70.0%
- Best radiant
- Radiant Thief's Gloves68.2%
- Special items tracked
- 74
- Top 4 rate
- 49.6%
Best emblems for Skarner in TFT Set 7
6,910 ranked gamesCavalier Emblem is the best emblem on Skarner: Skarner finishes top 4 63.6% of the time holding it, against 49.6% on average, over 22 games.
Best artifacts for Skarner
Lightshield Crest is the artifact to take for Skarner: 70.0% top 4 against 49.6% for Skarner on average.
Radiant items on Skarner
Radiant Thief's Gloves is the strongest radiant on Skarner at 68.2% top 4 — 10.0 points higher than the normal Thief's Gloves (58.2%).
Standard items and full builds for Skarner →
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Skarner emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 7
What is the best emblem for Skarner in TFT Set 7?
Cavalier Emblem is the best emblem on Skarner: Skarner finishes top 4 63.6% of the time holding it, against 49.6% on average, over 22 games.
What is the best artifact for Skarner?
Lightshield Crest is the artifact to take for Skarner: 70.0% top 4 against 49.6% for Skarner on average.
Which radiant item is best on Skarner?
Radiant Thief's Gloves is the strongest radiant on Skarner at 68.2% top 4 — 10.0 points higher than the normal Thief's Gloves (58.2%).