Set 7 archive. These are Skarner's final Set 7 numbers; Skarner isn't in the current set (Set 18). Set 18 champions →
Skarner TFT champion portrait – Set 7 · Legacy
Avg Place
4.53
Top 4 rate
49.6%
Pick Rate
2.8%

Skarner Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 7 · Legacy

Set 7 · Legacy
Skarner A TierAstralBruiser1 Cost
Set
7
Games
6,910
Tier
All Tiers
Rank
All Ranks
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026
Methodology
Data Methodology

Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Skarner in Set 7, and how each one finishes in ranked.

Best emblem
Cavalier Emblem63.6%
Best artifact
Lightshield Crest70.0%
Best radiant
Radiant Thief's Gloves68.2%
Special items tracked
74
Top 4 rate
49.6%

Best emblems for Skarner in TFT Set 7

6,910 ranked games

Cavalier Emblem is the best emblem on Skarner: Skarner finishes top 4 63.6% of the time holding it, against 49.6% on average, over 22 games.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Skarner avgTrait
Mage EmblemMage Emblem2322.0%62.1%+12.5%—
Cavalier EmblemCavalier Emblem220.2%63.6%+14.0%—
Lagoon EmblemLagoon Emblem190.2%42.1%Few games—
Shimmerscale EmblemShimmerscale Emblem180.2%44.4%Few games—
Whispers EmblemWhispers Emblem170.1%64.7%Few games—
Guild EmblemGuild Emblem150.1%66.7%Few games—
Jade EmblemJade Emblem140.1%71.4%Few games—
Tempest EmblemTempest Emblem130.1%53.8%Few games—
Guardian EmblemGuardian Emblem110.1%63.6%Few games—
Darkflight EmblemDarkflight Emblem100.1%70.0%Few games—
Scalescorn EmblemScalescorn Emblem100.1%40.0%Few games—
Mirage EmblemMirage Emblem90.1%33.3%Few games—
Dragonmancer EmblemDragonmancer Emblem80.1%25.0%Few games—
Evoker EmblemEvoker Emblem80.1%75.0%Few games—
Mystic EmblemMystic Emblem80.1%37.5%Few games—

Best artifacts for Skarner

Lightshield Crest is the artifact to take for Skarner: 70.0% top 4 against 49.6% for Skarner on average.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Skarner avg
Unending DespairUnending Despair460.4%43.5%−6.1%
Lightshield CrestLightshield Crest300.3%70.0%+20.4%
HullcrusherHullcrusher230.2%65.2%+15.6%
Innervating LocketInnervating Locket160.1%50.0%Few games
The IndomitableThe Indomitable140.1%35.7%Few games
Talisman Of AscensionTalisman Of Ascension90.1%55.6%Few games
Wit's EndWit's End80.1%75.0%Few games
Suspicious Trench CoatSuspicious Trench Coat50.0%100.0%Few games
Infinity ForceInfinity Force50.0%60.0%Few games
Silvermere DawnSilvermere Dawn40.0%75.0%Few games
Titanic HydraTitanic Hydra40.0%25.0%Few games
Death's DefianceDeath's Defiance40.0%0.0%Few games
Zhonya's ParadoxZhonya's Paradox40.0%50.0%Few games
Trickster's GlassTrickster's Glass40.0%50.0%Few games
Seeker's ArmguardSeeker's Armguard30.0%100.0%Few games

Radiant items on Skarner

Radiant Thief's Gloves is the strongest radiant on Skarner at 68.2% top 4 — 10.0 points higher than the normal Thief's Gloves (58.2%).

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Skarner avgBase item
Radiant Warmog's ArmorRadiant Warmog's Armor370.3%51.4%+1.8%56.5%−5.1%
Radiant Gargoyle StoneplateRadiant Gargoyle Stoneplate260.2%53.8%+4.2%57.4%−3.6%
Radiant Sunfire CapeRadiant Sunfire Cape240.2%50.0%+0.4%—
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves220.2%68.2%+18.6%58.2%+10.0%
Radiant Spirit VisageRadiant Spirit Visage180.2%38.9%Few games59.3%−20.4%
Radiant Dragon's ClawRadiant Dragon's Claw170.1%64.7%Few games59.7%+5.0%
Radiant Bramble VestRadiant Bramble Vest130.1%69.2%Few games61.0%+8.2%
Radiant Ionic SparkRadiant Ionic Spark130.1%69.2%Few games63.1%+6.1%
Radiant Steadfast HeartRadiant Steadfast Heart120.1%41.7%Few games66.1%−24.4%
Radiant Protector's VowRadiant Protector's Vow60.1%50.0%Few games66.9%−16.9%
Radiant EvenshroudRadiant Evenshroud60.1%50.0%Few games61.8%−11.8%
Radiant Titan's ResolveRadiant Titan's Resolve60.1%50.0%Few games53.1%−3.1%
Radiant MorellonomiconRadiant Morellonomicon50.0%60.0%Few games43.2%+16.8%
Radiant Spear of ShojinRadiant Spear of Shojin40.0%25.0%Few games50.0%−25.0%
Radiant Sterak's GageRadiant Sterak's Gage40.0%50.0%Few games62.8%−12.8%

Standard items and full builds for Skarner →

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Skarner emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 7

What is the best emblem for Skarner in TFT Set 7?

Cavalier Emblem is the best emblem on Skarner: Skarner finishes top 4 63.6% of the time holding it, against 49.6% on average, over 22 games.

What is the best artifact for Skarner?

Lightshield Crest is the artifact to take for Skarner: 70.0% top 4 against 49.6% for Skarner on average.

Which radiant item is best on Skarner?

Radiant Thief's Gloves is the strongest radiant on Skarner at 68.2% top 4 — 10.0 points higher than the normal Thief's Gloves (58.2%).