
- Win Rate
- 57.4%
- Matches
- 1,345
- KDA
- 2.96
Infernus vs Sinclair vs Sinclair
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 42,059
- Version
- 6848
- Last Updated
- Nov 4, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Infernus dominates Sinclair with a commanding 57.4% win rate in Deadlock. Across 1,345 games, Infernus averages 6.1 kills and 1,585 more player damage per match. This favorable matchup allows aggressive play and early fight opportunities.
Infernus Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Infernus performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Infernus vs Sinclair Matchup?

Infernus vs Sinclair Matchup Summary
The Infernus vs Sinclair matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 1,345 recent matches analyzed, Infernus wins with a 57.4% win rate compared to Sinclair's 42.6%, giving Infernus a 14.8 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Infernus consistently outperforms. Infernus has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Sinclair should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Infernus vs Sinclair Combat Analysis
Infernus claims 4 out of 5 combat metrics in the Infernus vs Sinclair matchup, establishing clear mechanical superiority with advantages in KDA efficiency, kill production, damage output. Our analysis of 1,345 ranked games reveals Infernus consistently outperforms Sinclair in direct combat scenarios. While Sinclair manages to win one metric, the overall picture favors Infernus in fights. Sinclair players should play around their one strength while minimizing exposure in areas where Infernus dominates.
Infernus vs Sinclair Economy Analysis
Infernus generates approximately 1,466 more souls than Sinclair on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Infernus a mid-game advantage. Infernus secures more last hits (68.2 vs 60.1), while Infernus leads in denies (2.0 vs 1.6). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Infernus vs Sinclair
Infernus Build vs Sinclair







This winning build for Infernus against Sinclair focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 57.4% win rate against Sinclair, these 7 items help Infernus press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Rusted Barrel, Restorative Locket, Siphon Bullets, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 20,800 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Sinclair Build vs Infernus







Sinclair's counter-build against Infernus attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Sinclair players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Magic Carpet, Mystic Reverb, Celestial Blessing, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 38,799 souls Knowing Sinclair's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Infernus vs Sinclair matchup based on win rate data from 1,345 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Infernus
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Infernus has favorable matchups against 26 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 17 heroes in Deadlock. Infernus's strongest matchup is against Sinclair with a 57.4% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 40.8% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.93% | 6,718 | 2.53 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 26,860 | 37,012 | |
| 44.02% | 6,508 | 2.40 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 26,623 | 37,379 | |
| 48.77% | 6,469 | 2.57 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 30,153 | 37,779 | |
| 46.30% | 6,393 | 2.49 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 28,050 | 37,641 | |
| 40.83% | 5,837 | 2.53 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 27,500 | 37,730 | |
| 52.33% | 5,450 | 2.61 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 27,780 | 37,613 | |
| 48.91% | 5,263 | 2.54 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 29,247 | 37,975 | |
| 48.62% | 4,975 | 2.61 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 27,504 | 37,554 | |
| 53.45% | 4,834 | 2.64 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 29,256 | 37,403 | |
| 48.71% | 4,769 | 2.55 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 29,609 | 37,821 | |
| 54.57% | 4,766 | 2.67 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 27,489 | 37,805 | |
| 47.46% | 4,475 | 2.76 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 28,580 | 38,213 | |
| 53.26% | 4,343 | 2.74 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 27,742 | 37,777 | |
| 52.49% | 4,304 | 2.56 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 28,137 | 38,050 | |
| 46.58% | 4,227 | 2.55 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 29,013 | 37,655 | |
| 42.07% | 4,195 | 2.47 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 25,990 | 37,646 | |
| 53.68% | 4,162 | 2.67 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 27,680 | 37,928 | |
| 48.69% | 4,153 | 2.62 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 28,650 | 37,270 | |
| 50.59% | 4,003 | 2.63 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 28,059 | 37,308 | |
| 49.49% | 3,954 | 2.47 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 26,508 | 37,484 | |
| 54.31% | 3,883 | 2.71 | 6.1 | 6.0 | 27,737 | 37,524 | |
| 55.25% | 3,656 | 2.76 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 28,383 | 38,077 | |
| 50.15% | 3,408 | 2.62 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 28,380 | 37,414 | |
| 51.94% | 3,323 | 2.61 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 28,994 | 37,559 | |
| 47.60% | 3,313 | 2.52 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 29,009 | 37,499 | |
| 53.87% | 3,202 | 2.71 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 27,764 | 38,020 | |
| 50.95% | 3,062 | 2.73 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 29,436 | 38,136 | |
| 46.52% | 2,743 | 2.63 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 27,985 | 36,792 | |
| 50.79% | 2,404 | 2.67 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 30,801 | 37,652 | |
| 52.10% | 2,386 | 2.58 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 27,749 | 37,725 | |
| 53.24% | 2,346 | 2.76 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 27,763 | 38,110 | |
| 53.97% | 2,307 | 2.63 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 27,082 | 38,155 | |
| 51.32% | 2,235 | 2.64 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 25,767 | 37,453 | |
| 46.54% | 2,185 | 2.52 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 27,230 | 36,208 | |
| 52.64% | 2,124 | 2.75 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 27,266 | 37,309 | |
| 51.84% | 2,010 | 2.73 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 28,057 | 36,849 | |
| 45.68% | 1,977 | 2.58 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 30,129 | 36,920 | |
| 51.79% | 1,904 | 2.72 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 26,141 | 37,002 | |
| 55.44% | 1,901 | 2.77 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 28,123 | 39,046 | |
| 52.80% | 1,788 | 2.52 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 27,018 | 36,931 | |
| 53.45% | 1,785 | 2.63 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 27,080 | 37,001 | |
| 55.54% | 1,689 | 2.64 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 27,423 | 37,308 | |
| 57.40% | 1,345 | 2.96 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 27,276 | 37,707 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Infernus Matchups - FAQ
What is Infernus's best matchup in Deadlock?
Infernus's best matchup is against Sinclair, achieving a 57.4% win rate. Infernus excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Infernus's hardest matchup?
Infernus's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 40.8% win rate. Against this opponent, Infernus should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Infernus have?
Infernus has 26 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 17 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Infernus in difficult matchups?
When playing Infernus in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Infernus's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Infernus's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
