
- Win Rate
- 53.4%
- Matches
- 1,418
- KDA
- 3.50
Dynamo vs Warden vs Warden
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 28,099
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 8, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Dynamo holds a 53.4% win rate advantage over Warden based on 1,418 Deadlock matches. Dynamo averages -431 more net worth, translating to earlier item power spikes. Play around your economic advantage to maximize this matchup.
Dynamo Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Dynamo performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Dynamo vs Warden Matchup?

Dynamo vs Warden Matchup Summary
The Dynamo vs Warden matchup in Deadlock is a significant statistical advantage. Based on 1,418 recent matches analyzed, Dynamo wins with a 53.4% win rate compared to Warden's 46.6%, giving Dynamo a 6.8 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Warden consistently outperforms. Dynamo dominates this matchup statistically. Dynamo can play aggressively and look for solo kills, while Warden should focus on minimizing losses, farming safely, and relying on teammates to even the odds.
Dynamo vs Warden Combat Analysis
- Avg Kills
Warden substantially outfrags Dynamo in this matchup, averaging 4.8 kills compared to 3.2 — a difference of nearly 1.5 eliminations per match.
- Objective DMG
Warden contributes 1,544 more objective damage than Dynamo on average, making them more valuable for split pushing, securing guardian kills, and accelerating tower takes.
- KDA Ratio
The KDA disparity between Dynamo and Warden is substantial: 3.50 versus 2.48, a commanding 1.02 point difference that reveals Dynamo's dominance in direct combat exchanges.
- Net Worth
Dynamo and Warden have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game.
Recommended Items for Dynamo vs Warden
Dynamo Build vs Warden
Warden Build vs Dynamo
Item win rates come from 1,418 games of Dynamo vs Warden, coloured against that hero's win rate in this matchup.
Build the best team around Dynamo
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Dynamo has favorable matchups against 33 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 10 heroes in Deadlock. Dynamo's strongest matchup is against Mirage with a 59.9% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 41.6% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.36% | 4,156 | 3.20 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 18,724 | 34,963 | |
| 50.44% | 3,838 | 3.34 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 21,507 | 34,509 | |
| 54.29% | 3,708 | 3.44 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 20,606 | 35,466 | |
| 55.37% | 3,657 | 3.34 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 20,787 | 35,169 | |
| 43.83% | 3,653 | 3.09 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 18,401 | 34,772 | |
| 50.80% | 3,551 | 3.26 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 20,186 | 35,081 | |
| 41.57% | 3,447 | 3.28 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 20,055 | 35,056 | |
| 52.21% | 3,444 | 3.35 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 20,586 | 35,368 | |
| 50.76% | 3,111 | 3.33 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 21,478 | 35,164 | |
| 43.31% | 3,110 | 3.08 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 18,954 | 35,299 | |
| 54.89% | 2,995 | 3.54 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 20,899 | 35,378 | |
| 51.91% | 2,926 | 3.35 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 20,794 | 34,998 | |
| 54.15% | 2,866 | 3.41 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 19,026 | 35,001 | |
| 51.39% | 2,851 | 3.40 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 20,377 | 35,171 | |
| 54.56% | 2,843 | 3.41 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 20,008 | 35,375 | |
| 48.11% | 2,729 | 3.50 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 20,057 | 35,792 | |
| 53.93% | 2,648 | 3.54 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 19,732 | 35,157 | |
| 52.74% | 2,643 | 3.39 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 20,485 | 35,207 | |
| 46.76% | 2,639 | 3.16 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 21,351 | 35,465 | |
| 58.18% | 2,585 | 3.50 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 20,392 | 35,300 | |
| 55.29% | 2,579 | 3.48 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 20,611 | 35,432 | |
| 55.90% | 2,383 | 3.46 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 20,448 | 35,168 | |
| 49.77% | 2,341 | 2.95 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 18,138 | 35,013 | |
| 55.78% | 2,239 | 3.51 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 19,794 | 35,269 | |
| 51.73% | 2,076 | 3.47 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 20,799 | 35,305 | |
| 48.77% | 1,915 | 3.32 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 20,494 | 35,207 | |
| 55.14% | 1,859 | 3.53 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 20,734 | 34,902 | |
| 50.59% | 1,856 | 3.32 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 20,980 | 35,376 | |
| 47.57% | 1,606 | 3.11 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 18,543 | 34,704 | |
| 54.61% | 1,584 | 3.59 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 20,290 | 35,937 | |
| 51.41% | 1,564 | 3.48 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 19,341 | 35,159 | |
| 57.48% | 1,557 | 3.55 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 20,348 | 35,418 | |
| 53.37% | 1,529 | 3.26 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 18,809 | 35,567 | |
| 54.59% | 1,471 | 3.43 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 21,550 | 35,420 | |
| 47.73% | 1,429 | 3.15 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 18,981 | 33,918 | |
| 53.39% | 1,418 | 3.50 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 20,950 | 35,497 | |
| 58.10% | 1,401 | 3.61 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 19,679 | 34,768 | |
| 50.40% | 1,387 | 3.33 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 20,422 | 35,097 | |
| 59.74% | 1,376 | 3.70 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 20,845 | 35,591 | |
| 56.70% | 1,305 | 3.76 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 19,431 | 34,473 | |
| 59.92% | 1,220 | 3.61 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 20,025 | 35,120 | |
| 53.63% | 1,117 | 3.57 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 21,207 | 35,406 | |
| 56.98% | 974 | 3.83 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 19,216 | 35,241 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Dynamo Matchups - FAQ
What is Dynamo's best matchup in Deadlock?
Dynamo's best matchup is against Mirage, achieving a 59.9% win rate. Dynamo excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Dynamo's hardest matchup?
Dynamo's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 41.6% win rate. Against this opponent, Dynamo should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Dynamo have?
Dynamo has 33 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 10 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Dynamo in difficult matchups?
When playing Dynamo in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Dynamo's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Dynamo's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.

