
- Win Rate
- 49.6%
- Matches
- 985
- KDA
- 3.01
Sinclair vs Paradox vs Paradox
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 12,960
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 7, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
The Sinclair vs Paradox matchup is extremely close at 49.6% vs 50.4% win rate across 985 matches. Sinclair has a slight edge in kill-death ratio. Individual skill and positioning will determine the outcome more than hero selection in this balanced matchup.
Sinclair Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Sinclair performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Sinclair vs Paradox Matchup?

Sinclair vs Paradox Matchup Summary
The Sinclair vs Paradox matchup in Deadlock is an extremely close matchup where individual skill is the deciding factor. Based on 985 recent matches analyzed, Paradox wins with a 50.4% win rate compared to Sinclair's 49.6%, giving Paradox a 0.7 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in damage output, where Paradox consistently outperforms. Both Sinclair and Paradox have roughly equal chances of winning. Focus on outplaying your opponent through superior positioning, ability usage, and map awareness rather than relying on any inherent hero advantage.
Sinclair vs Paradox Combat Analysis
Paradox claims 4 out of 5 combat metrics in the Sinclair vs Paradox matchup, establishing clear mechanical superiority with advantages in KDA efficiency, kill production, damage output. Our analysis of 985 ranked games reveals Paradox consistently outperforms Sinclair in direct combat scenarios. While Sinclair manages to win one metric, the overall picture favors Paradox in fights. Sinclair players should play around their one strength while minimizing exposure in areas where Paradox dominates.
Sinclair vs Paradox Economy Analysis
Sinclair and Paradox have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game. Item timing advantages will come from efficient farming and securing kills rather than inherent hero advantages. Paradox secures more last hits (55.8 vs 49.5), while Paradox leads in denies (1.7 vs 1.2). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Sinclair vs Paradox
Sinclair Build vs Paradox







This optimized build for Sinclair against Paradox is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 50.4% win rate disadvantage against Paradox, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Cheat Death, Diviner's Kevlar, High-Velocity Rounds, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 23,200 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Paradox Build vs Sinclair







Paradox's recommended build against Sinclair leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Paradox, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Glass Cannon, Spirit Burn, Mystic Reverb, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 40,399 souls Understanding Paradox's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Sinclair vs Paradox matchup based on win rate data from 985 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Sinclair
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Sinclair has favorable matchups against 1 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 42 heroes in Deadlock. Sinclair's strongest matchup is against Mina with a 50.4% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 33.6% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.06% | 1,843 | 2.74 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 22,333 | 34,468 | |
| 34.91% | 1,813 | 2.58 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 21,763 | 34,089 | |
| 45.34% | 1,727 | 2.88 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 25,521 | 34,712 | |
| 45.42% | 1,726 | 2.89 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 25,147 | 33,966 | |
| 33.57% | 1,716 | 2.67 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 23,299 | 34,271 | |
| 46.12% | 1,481 | 2.86 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 24,326 | 34,907 | |
| 41.05% | 1,481 | 2.72 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 23,533 | 34,646 | |
| 43.86% | 1,359 | 2.83 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 23,012 | 34,990 | |
| 42.61% | 1,354 | 2.76 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 23,425 | 34,611 | |
| 38.51% | 1,319 | 2.59 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 23,851 | 34,569 | |
| 42.25% | 1,304 | 2.80 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 24,840 | 35,112 | |
| 45.36% | 1,272 | 2.94 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 23,835 | 34,310 | |
| 33.92% | 1,250 | 2.68 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 21,527 | 34,031 | |
| 41.23% | 1,215 | 2.98 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 24,446 | 34,892 | |
| 43.39% | 1,203 | 2.85 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 24,359 | 35,408 | |
| 43.07% | 1,198 | 2.82 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 23,924 | 34,387 | |
| 44.20% | 1,156 | 2.90 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 24,367 | 34,765 | |
| 50.35% | 1,146 | 2.92 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 24,665 | 35,461 | |
| 44.66% | 1,133 | 2.87 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 22,761 | 34,514 | |
| 42.59% | 1,080 | 2.52 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 22,163 | 34,504 | |
| 41.65% | 1,066 | 2.81 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 25,648 | 35,304 | |
| 45.36% | 1,056 | 2.77 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 24,315 | 34,662 | |
| 49.64% | 985 | 3.01 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 22,984 | 34,483 | |
| 44.86% | 983 | 2.89 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 22,912 | 33,450 | |
| 43.02% | 974 | 2.78 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 22,890 | 34,710 | |
| 43.88% | 948 | 2.83 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 24,053 | 34,477 | |
| 45.87% | 909 | 2.96 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 24,280 | 34,560 | |
| 44.15% | 854 | 2.83 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 24,451 | 34,280 | |
| 38.45% | 801 | 2.85 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 24,048 | 34,627 | |
| 47.01% | 785 | 2.82 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 24,545 | 35,508 | |
| 40.96% | 769 | 2.72 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 22,646 | 34,355 | |
| 44.52% | 739 | 3.08 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 24,338 | 35,587 | |
| 44.02% | 727 | 2.72 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 23,296 | 35,337 | |
| 43.08% | 701 | 2.67 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 24,097 | 34,489 | |
| 40.47% | 635 | 2.81 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 25,096 | 34,464 | |
| 47.22% | 629 | 2.86 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 24,013 | 34,445 | |
| 37.14% | 622 | 2.84 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 22,408 | 35,098 | |
| 35.28% | 618 | 2.44 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 21,334 | 32,903 | |
| 49.67% | 608 | 3.28 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 24,709 | 36,573 | |
| 41.40% | 587 | 2.83 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 24,520 | 34,754 | |
| 47.67% | 537 | 3.06 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 22,994 | 35,514 | |
| 43.93% | 519 | 2.70 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 24,219 | 34,863 | |
| 49.38% | 484 | 2.99 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 24,655 | 35,583 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Sinclair Matchups - FAQ
What is Sinclair's best matchup in Deadlock?
Sinclair's best matchup is against Mina, achieving a 50.4% win rate. Sinclair excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Sinclair's hardest matchup?
Sinclair's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 33.6% win rate. Against this opponent, Sinclair should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Sinclair have?
Sinclair has 1 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 42 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Sinclair in difficult matchups?
When playing Sinclair in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Sinclair's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Sinclair's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
