Victor
Win Rate
59.5%
Matches
1,455
KDA
2.93

Victor vs Viscous vs Viscous

Skill Level
All Skill Levels
Matches
32,449
Version
6860
Last Updated
Nov 6, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Victor dominates Viscous with a commanding 59.5% win rate in Deadlock. Across 1,455 games, Victor averages 5.8 kills and 5,602 more player damage per match. This favorable matchup allows aggressive play and early fight opportunities.

Victor Matchup Breakdown

Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Victor performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.

Compare against an opponent
Victor - 59.5% win rate in this matchup
Victor
59.5% WR
VS
Viscous vs Victor matchup - 40.5% win rate
Viscous
40.5% WR

Who Wins the Victor vs Viscous Matchup?

Victor wins the Victor vs Viscous matchup
Winner
Victor
Matches: 1,455
59.5%
Win Rate
40.5%
5.8
Avg Kills
3.2
5.2
Avg Deaths
4.7
9.4
Avg Assists
10.3
37,792
Avg Net Worth
35,021
29,198
Player DMG
23,596
5,830
Objective DMG
2,798
63.1
Last Hits
53.1

Victor vs Viscous Matchup Summary

The Victor vs Viscous matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 1,455 recent matches analyzed, Victor wins with a 59.5% win rate compared to Viscous's 40.5%, giving Victor a 18.9 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Victor consistently outperforms. Victor has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Viscous should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.

Victor vs Viscous Combat Analysis

Victor wins combat stats against Viscous in Deadlock

Victor claims 4 out of 5 combat metrics in the Victor vs Viscous matchup, establishing clear mechanical superiority with advantages in KDA efficiency, kill production, damage output. Our analysis of 1,455 ranked games reveals Victor consistently outperforms Viscous in direct combat scenarios. While Viscous manages to win one metric, the overall picture favors Victor in fights. Viscous players should play around their one strength while minimizing exposure in areas where Victor dominates.

KDA Ratio
2.93Victor
2.91Viscous
The KDA comparison between Victor and Viscous reveals an exceptionally tight contest, with Victor averaging 2.93 and Viscous posting 2.91. This razor-thin margin demonstrates that neither hero has a systematic fragging advantage in this matchup. When facing each other in ranked games, success depends almost entirely on individual player mechanics, ability timing, and split-second decision making rather than any inherent hero kit advantage.
Avg Kills
5.8Victor
3.2Viscous
Victor substantially outfrags Viscous in this matchup, averaging 5.8 kills compared to 3.2 — a difference of nearly 2.5 eliminations per match. When Victor faces Viscous, the data clearly shows Victor finding more fragging opportunities and converting them into kills. Viscous players should recognize this statistical reality and adjust their approach: play more supportively, focus on enabling teammates, and avoid ego-challenging Victor in situations where your team doesn't need you to take that duel.
Avg Deaths
5.2Victor
4.7Viscous
Viscous survives longer in this matchup, dying 4.7 times per game compared to Victor's 5.2 deaths. This 0.5 death difference per match means Viscous is available more often, contributing to late-game scenarios and objective fights more frequently. Victor players should examine their positioning and aggression timing — the data suggests Viscous's approach to these duels results in better survivability outcomes.
Player DMG
29,198Victor
23,596Viscous
The damage differential between Victor and Viscous is exceptional: 29,198 compared to just 23,596. Victor deals 5,602 more damage per game on average, indicating absolute dominance in direct combat exchanges. This level of disparity suggests Victor's kit, typical playstyle, or positioning patterns give them massive advantages in dealing damage while Viscous struggles to even trade effectively. Viscous players should treat Victor as a must-avoid duel and focus entirely on non-combat contributions or ability-based damage.
Objective DMG
5,830Victor
2,798Viscous
Victor dramatically outperforms Viscous in objective damage (5,830 vs 2,798). This 3,032 point difference makes Victor a premier objective threat. Victor should look to apply constant pressure on towers and objectives, while Viscous must focus on creating picks and disrupting Victor's push attempts.

Victor vs Viscous Economy Analysis

Net Worth
37,792Victor
35,021Viscous
Last Hits
63.1Victor
53.1Viscous

Victor vastly out-earns Viscous by 2,771 souls on average. This substantial economic gap means Victor will consistently hit item breakpoints earlier, creating a snowballing advantage throughout the game. Victor secures more last hits (63.1 vs 53.1), while Victor leads in denies (1.7 vs 1.7). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.

Recommended Items for Victor vs Viscous

Victor build for Viscous matchup

Victor Build vs Viscous

This winning build for Victor against Viscous focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 59.5% win rate against Viscous, these 7 items help Victor press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Electric Slippers, Healbane, Scourge, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 30,799 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.

Viscous build for Victor matchup

Viscous Build vs Victor

Viscous's counter-build against Victor attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Viscous players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Extra Health, Crushing Fists, Witchmail, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 31,200 souls Knowing Viscous's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.

These item builds are optimized for the Victor vs Viscous matchup based on win rate data from 1,455 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.

MetaBot Desktop

Build the best team around Victor

Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.

  • Six-hero team board
  • Pair synergy win rates
  • Proven high-win comps
Deadlock Comp Lab in MetaBot Desktop

Victor has favorable matchups against 36 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 7 heroes in Deadlock. Victor's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 60.7% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 44.5% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.

Victor matchup win rates and combat stats in Deadlock (Version 6860)
Opponent
Win Rate
Matches
KDA
Kills
Deaths
Player DMG
Net Worth
46.46%6,5612.625.95.628,83637,200
51.02%4,9102.696.15.729,81937,601
45.84%4,6992.385.45.827,88136,922
56.15%4,6412.745.95.629,60637,750
44.55%4,1622.606.05.828,90537,523
50.54%4,0442.626.36.031,03637,671
52.35%4,0212.635.85.728,95637,467
52.08%3,9022.776.05.529,55037,649
54.54%3,8872.696.25.830,83337,401
50.37%3,8772.605.75.631,99537,250
56.27%3,8622.646.05.830,64937,573
52.26%3,8312.696.15.731,47037,494
55.74%3,6532.725.95.628,75137,668
49.33%3,5112.776.25.630,24337,953
53.53%3,4582.656.05.830,29537,427
57.91%3,4212.806.35.730,14637,737
59.21%3,3542.826.25.629,80937,659
57.47%3,2522.826.15.529,21237,901
51.43%3,1072.505.85.827,87637,064
54.24%3,0992.675.95.630,01137,695
44.83%2,9292.515.95.828,04637,573
58.08%2,8102.846.55.731,35037,892
53.36%2,7702.736.35.832,08238,328
58.30%2,6812.906.35.530,77237,851
53.58%2,6502.645.75.630,64737,918
52.44%2,5252.696.25.830,33437,463
60.65%2,4602.976.45.429,38338,314
50.65%2,2172.715.85.530,21037,658
52.79%2,0972.656.05.831,07037,381
51.66%1,8932.655.75.629,32337,136
57.57%1,8502.896.25.429,69038,083
53.23%1,8242.635.55.427,76737,059
56.89%1,8002.675.85.528,21637,499
58.88%1,7682.805.75.428,73537,303
54.04%1,6692.735.65.227,66437,109
46.63%1,6302.425.25.627,39035,904
57.80%1,6282.926.15.429,15037,220
48.31%1,5132.555.55.629,93636,810
60.70%1,5042.996.05.329,00937,670
59.45%1,4552.935.85.229,19837,792
56.25%1,4082.796.15.629,82537,719
58.96%1,4062.795.65.328,72837,722
58.38%1,0502.975.95.329,05237,684
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Victor Matchups - FAQ

What is Victor's best matchup in Deadlock?

Victor's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 60.7% win rate. Victor excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.

What is Victor's hardest matchup?

Victor's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 44.5% win rate. Against this opponent, Victor should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.

How many favorable matchups does Victor have?

Victor has 36 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 7 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.

How should I play Victor in difficult matchups?

When playing Victor in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.

What stats should I focus on in Victor's matchups?

Key stats to analyze in Victor's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.