
- Win Rate
- 52.4%
- Matches
- 2,525
- KDA
- 2.69
Victor vs Apollo vs Apollo
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 32,449
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 6, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Victor holds a 52.4% win rate advantage over Apollo based on 2,525 Deadlock matches. Victor averages 2,337 more net worth, translating to earlier item power spikes. Play around your economic advantage to maximize this matchup.
Victor Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Victor performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Victor vs Apollo Matchup?

Victor vs Apollo Matchup Summary
The Victor vs Apollo matchup in Deadlock is a moderately favorable matchup. Based on 2,525 recent matches analyzed, Victor wins with a 52.4% win rate compared to Apollo's 47.6%, giving Victor a 4.9 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Victor consistently outperforms. Victor holds a meaningful advantage in this matchup. Apollo players should play more cautiously, prioritize safe farming, and look for team fight opportunities where positioning and coordination matter more than 1v1 statistics.
Victor vs Apollo Combat Analysis
Victor achieves a clean sweep in the combat department, winning all five metrics against Apollo in the Victor vs Apollo matchup. This comprehensive dominance across KDA efficiency, kill production, survivability demonstrates that Victor holds systematic mechanical advantages in these encounters. Based on analysis of 2,525 competitive matches, Victor players can approach duels against Apollo with confidence, while Apollo players must completely avoid fair fights and instead focus on ability-based contributions, objective play, and team coordination to remain impactful.
Victor vs Apollo Economy Analysis
Victor vastly out-earns Apollo by 2,337 souls on average. This substantial economic gap means Victor will consistently hit item breakpoints earlier, creating a snowballing advantage throughout the game. Victor secures more last hits (68.1 vs 51.6), while Victor leads in denies (2.0 vs 1.4). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Victor vs Apollo
Victor Build vs Apollo







This winning build for Victor against Apollo focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 52.4% win rate against Apollo, these 7 items help Victor press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Refresher, Spirit Burn, Spellbreaker, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 44,800 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Apollo Build vs Victor







Apollo's counter-build against Victor attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Apollo players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Indomitable, Superior Duration, Melee Lifesteal, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 27,200 souls Knowing Apollo's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Victor vs Apollo matchup based on win rate data from 2,525 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Victor
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Victor has favorable matchups against 36 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 7 heroes in Deadlock. Victor's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 60.7% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 44.5% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.46% | 6,561 | 2.62 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 28,836 | 37,200 | |
| 51.02% | 4,910 | 2.69 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 29,819 | 37,601 | |
| 45.84% | 4,699 | 2.38 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 27,881 | 36,922 | |
| 56.15% | 4,641 | 2.74 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 29,606 | 37,750 | |
| 44.55% | 4,162 | 2.60 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 28,905 | 37,523 | |
| 50.54% | 4,044 | 2.62 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 31,036 | 37,671 | |
| 52.35% | 4,021 | 2.63 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 28,956 | 37,467 | |
| 52.08% | 3,902 | 2.77 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 29,550 | 37,649 | |
| 54.54% | 3,887 | 2.69 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 30,833 | 37,401 | |
| 50.37% | 3,877 | 2.60 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 31,995 | 37,250 | |
| 56.27% | 3,862 | 2.64 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 30,649 | 37,573 | |
| 52.26% | 3,831 | 2.69 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 31,470 | 37,494 | |
| 55.74% | 3,653 | 2.72 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 28,751 | 37,668 | |
| 49.33% | 3,511 | 2.77 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 30,243 | 37,953 | |
| 53.53% | 3,458 | 2.65 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 30,295 | 37,427 | |
| 57.91% | 3,421 | 2.80 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 30,146 | 37,737 | |
| 59.21% | 3,354 | 2.82 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 29,809 | 37,659 | |
| 57.47% | 3,252 | 2.82 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 29,212 | 37,901 | |
| 51.43% | 3,107 | 2.50 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 27,876 | 37,064 | |
| 54.24% | 3,099 | 2.67 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 30,011 | 37,695 | |
| 44.83% | 2,929 | 2.51 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 28,046 | 37,573 | |
| 58.08% | 2,810 | 2.84 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 31,350 | 37,892 | |
| 53.36% | 2,770 | 2.73 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 32,082 | 38,328 | |
| 58.30% | 2,681 | 2.90 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 30,772 | 37,851 | |
| 53.58% | 2,650 | 2.64 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 30,647 | 37,918 | |
| 52.44% | 2,525 | 2.69 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 30,334 | 37,463 | |
| 60.65% | 2,460 | 2.97 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 29,383 | 38,314 | |
| 50.65% | 2,217 | 2.71 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 30,210 | 37,658 | |
| 52.79% | 2,097 | 2.65 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 31,070 | 37,381 | |
| 51.66% | 1,893 | 2.65 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 29,323 | 37,136 | |
| 57.57% | 1,850 | 2.89 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 29,690 | 38,083 | |
| 53.23% | 1,824 | 2.63 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 27,767 | 37,059 | |
| 56.89% | 1,800 | 2.67 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 28,216 | 37,499 | |
| 58.88% | 1,768 | 2.80 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 28,735 | 37,303 | |
| 54.04% | 1,669 | 2.73 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 27,664 | 37,109 | |
| 46.63% | 1,630 | 2.42 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 27,390 | 35,904 | |
| 57.80% | 1,628 | 2.92 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 29,150 | 37,220 | |
| 48.31% | 1,513 | 2.55 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 29,936 | 36,810 | |
| 60.70% | 1,504 | 2.99 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 29,009 | 37,670 | |
| 59.45% | 1,455 | 2.93 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 29,198 | 37,792 | |
| 56.25% | 1,408 | 2.79 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 29,825 | 37,719 | |
| 58.96% | 1,406 | 2.79 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 28,728 | 37,722 | |
| 58.38% | 1,050 | 2.97 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 29,052 | 37,684 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Victor Matchups - FAQ
What is Victor's best matchup in Deadlock?
Victor's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 60.7% win rate. Victor excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Victor's hardest matchup?
Victor's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 44.5% win rate. Against this opponent, Victor should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Victor have?
Victor has 36 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 7 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Victor in difficult matchups?
When playing Victor in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Victor's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Victor's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
