
- Win Rate
- 64.5%
- Matches
- 2,494
- KDA
- 4.03
Paige vs Yamato vs Yamato
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 36,253
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 7, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Paige dominates Yamato with a commanding 64.5% win rate in Deadlock. Across 2,494 games, Paige averages 3.1 kills and 670 more player damage per match. This favorable matchup allows aggressive play and early fight opportunities.
Paige Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Paige performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Paige vs Yamato Matchup?

Paige vs Yamato Matchup Summary
The Paige vs Yamato matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 2,494 recent matches analyzed, Paige wins with a 64.5% win rate compared to Yamato's 35.5%, giving Paige a 29.0 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in fragging power, where Paige consistently outperforms. Paige has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Yamato should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Paige vs Yamato Combat Analysis
Paige claims 4 out of 5 combat metrics in the Paige vs Yamato matchup, establishing clear mechanical superiority with advantages in KDA efficiency, survivability, damage output. Our analysis of 2,494 ranked games reveals Paige consistently outperforms Yamato in direct combat scenarios. While Yamato manages to win one metric, the overall picture favors Paige in fights. Yamato players should play around their one strength while minimizing exposure in areas where Paige dominates.
Paige vs Yamato Economy Analysis
Paige generates approximately 1,188 more souls than Yamato on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Paige a mid-game advantage. Paige secures more last hits (74.6 vs 43.3), while Yamato leads in denies (1.2 vs 1.0). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Paige vs Yamato
Paige Build vs Yamato







This winning build for Paige against Yamato focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 64.5% win rate against Yamato, these 7 items help Paige press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Healing Nova, Dispel Magic, Escalating Exposure, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 28,800 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Yamato Build vs Paige







Yamato's counter-build against Paige attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Yamato players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Mystic Reverb, Colossus, Witchmail, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 43,599 souls Knowing Yamato's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Paige vs Yamato matchup based on win rate data from 2,494 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Paige
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Paige has favorable matchups against 43 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 0 heroes in Deadlock. Paige's strongest matchup is against Mirage with a 67.4% win rate. The hardest matchup is Rat King at 50.6% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.59% | 5,354 | 3.72 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 24,116 | 34,474 | |
| 50.56% | 5,099 | 3.59 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 21,834 | 35,309 | |
| 52.46% | 5,059 | 3.44 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 20,723 | 35,258 | |
| 50.92% | 4,959 | 3.78 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 23,441 | 35,723 | |
| 62.57% | 4,742 | 3.85 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 23,415 | 35,532 | |
| 53.88% | 4,686 | 3.52 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 23,211 | 35,713 | |
| 59.35% | 4,180 | 3.87 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 23,228 | 35,802 | |
| 62.22% | 4,135 | 3.88 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 23,379 | 35,316 | |
| 55.47% | 3,829 | 3.60 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 23,726 | 35,569 | |
| 60.19% | 3,725 | 3.62 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 22,137 | 35,855 | |
| 59.58% | 3,605 | 3.78 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 24,253 | 35,768 | |
| 61.27% | 3,589 | 3.85 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 23,966 | 35,480 | |
| 58.60% | 3,553 | 3.58 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 23,025 | 35,311 | |
| 55.72% | 3,539 | 3.94 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 22,911 | 35,649 | |
| 62.35% | 3,535 | 3.90 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 22,778 | 35,305 | |
| 59.36% | 3,504 | 3.75 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 23,369 | 35,441 | |
| 56.81% | 3,489 | 3.83 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 22,888 | 35,155 | |
| 65.26% | 3,414 | 4.09 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 22,955 | 35,190 | |
| 57.43% | 3,387 | 3.52 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 21,258 | 35,637 | |
| 61.46% | 3,334 | 3.84 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 21,872 | 35,624 | |
| 62.71% | 3,245 | 3.85 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 23,372 | 35,739 | |
| 56.69% | 3,110 | 3.73 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 24,196 | 35,678 | |
| 64.63% | 3,076 | 4.12 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 22,634 | 35,493 | |
| 56.30% | 2,913 | 3.63 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 24,612 | 35,459 | |
| 55.65% | 2,697 | 3.83 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 23,505 | 35,474 | |
| 58.63% | 2,654 | 3.64 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 22,846 | 35,570 | |
| 64.51% | 2,494 | 4.03 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 23,366 | 35,053 | |
| 58.38% | 2,470 | 3.82 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 24,237 | 35,964 | |
| 61.59% | 2,309 | 3.68 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 22,239 | 35,628 | |
| 62.31% | 2,136 | 3.71 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 21,588 | 35,407 | |
| 59.88% | 2,126 | 3.80 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 23,513 | 34,972 | |
| 62.24% | 2,116 | 4.03 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 22,674 | 36,457 | |
| 57.04% | 2,109 | 3.71 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 21,739 | 35,283 | |
| 61.33% | 2,074 | 4.20 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 22,152 | 34,892 | |
| 55.95% | 1,891 | 3.68 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 23,654 | 35,561 | |
| 62.66% | 1,837 | 3.96 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 22,397 | 35,285 | |
| 58.93% | 1,819 | 3.68 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 23,007 | 35,187 | |
| 64.42% | 1,779 | 4.14 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 23,137 | 35,690 | |
| 54.18% | 1,722 | 3.50 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 21,791 | 34,469 | |
| 63.50% | 1,630 | 4.18 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 21,937 | 34,615 | |
| 61.13% | 1,510 | 3.70 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 22,687 | 35,484 | |
| 67.41% | 1,393 | 4.04 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 23,167 | 35,565 | |
| 66.08% | 1,250 | 4.22 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 21,341 | 34,577 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Paige Matchups - FAQ
What is Paige's best matchup in Deadlock?
Paige's best matchup is against Mirage, achieving a 67.4% win rate. Paige excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Paige's hardest matchup?
Paige's hardest matchup is against Rat King, with only a 50.6% win rate. Against this opponent, Paige should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Paige have?
Paige has 43 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 0 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Paige in difficult matchups?
When playing Paige in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Paige's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Paige's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
