
- Win Rate
- 46.7%
- Matches
- 1,733
- KDA
- 2.30
Vyper vs Billy vs Billy
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 16,744
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 8, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Vyper faces a challenging 46.7% win rate against Billy in this Deadlock matchup. Data from 1,733 games shows Vyper averages -0.1 more deaths. Focus on safe farming, team coordination, and avoiding 1v1 confrontations.
Vyper Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Vyper performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Vyper vs Billy Matchup?

Vyper vs Billy Matchup Summary
The Vyper vs Billy matchup in Deadlock is a significant statistical advantage. Based on 1,733 recent matches analyzed, Billy wins with a 53.3% win rate compared to Vyper's 46.7%, giving Billy a 6.6 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Vyper consistently outperforms. Billy dominates this matchup statistically. Billy can play aggressively and look for solo kills, while Vyper should focus on minimizing losses, farming safely, and relying on teammates to even the odds.
Vyper vs Billy Combat Analysis
- Objective DMG
Vyper contributes 2,703 more objective damage than Billy on average, making them more valuable for split pushing, securing guardian kills, and accelerating tower takes.
- KDA Ratio
Billy holds a moderate KDA edge in this matchup, recording 2.51 compared to Vyper's 2.30.
- Avg Kills
Kill production between Vyper and Billy is virtually identical, with Vyper averaging 5.4 kills per game and Billy securing 5.0.
- Net Worth
Vyper and Billy have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game.
Recommended Items for Vyper vs Billy
Vyper Build vs Billy
Billy Build vs Vyper
Item win rates come from 1,733 games of Vyper vs Billy, coloured against that hero's win rate in this matchup.
Build the best team around Vyper
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Vyper has favorable matchups against 12 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 31 heroes in Deadlock. Vyper's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 53.9% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 35.9% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38.92% | 2,585 | 2.23 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 21,508 | 34,480 | |
| 37.98% | 2,525 | 2.06 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 20,605 | 34,030 | |
| 47.60% | 2,458 | 2.29 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 22,253 | 34,868 | |
| 45.40% | 2,425 | 2.25 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 23,186 | 35,030 | |
| 35.93% | 2,218 | 2.16 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 20,541 | 33,835 | |
| 50.71% | 2,179 | 2.33 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 24,073 | 34,979 | |
| 45.54% | 2,086 | 2.29 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 22,801 | 34,833 | |
| 47.91% | 2,037 | 2.30 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 23,920 | 35,338 | |
| 45.40% | 2,033 | 2.31 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 23,735 | 34,447 | |
| 47.38% | 1,853 | 2.32 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 22,683 | 34,903 | |
| 47.63% | 1,793 | 2.30 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 21,516 | 35,018 | |
| 47.40% | 1,772 | 2.24 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 23,362 | 36,051 | |
| 41.30% | 1,770 | 2.29 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 21,716 | 34,977 | |
| 46.68% | 1,733 | 2.30 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 23,085 | 35,279 | |
| 47.31% | 1,693 | 2.28 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 22,245 | 34,814 | |
| 47.38% | 1,678 | 2.25 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 21,742 | 35,217 | |
| 52.87% | 1,674 | 2.38 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 22,512 | 34,975 | |
| 51.62% | 1,635 | 2.46 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 22,006 | 34,605 | |
| 36.50% | 1,630 | 2.12 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 20,424 | 34,746 | |
| 42.44% | 1,628 | 2.21 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 23,902 | 35,157 | |
| 46.02% | 1,621 | 2.32 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 23,161 | 34,626 | |
| 46.39% | 1,552 | 2.10 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 21,263 | 34,412 | |
| 47.12% | 1,407 | 2.27 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 22,206 | 34,609 | |
| 45.55% | 1,383 | 2.19 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 21,747 | 34,321 | |
| 52.85% | 1,368 | 2.47 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 22,280 | 34,970 | |
| 44.90% | 1,334 | 2.35 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 23,254 | 34,846 | |
| 43.30% | 1,305 | 2.13 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 22,204 | 34,580 | |
| 46.09% | 1,278 | 2.32 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 23,545 | 35,365 | |
| 50.52% | 1,255 | 2.37 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 22,777 | 35,134 | |
| 48.01% | 1,054 | 2.42 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 22,462 | 35,645 | |
| 51.83% | 1,040 | 2.32 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 22,742 | 35,187 | |
| 49.34% | 985 | 2.29 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 22,136 | 34,649 | |
| 45.08% | 945 | 2.17 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 20,718 | 34,818 | |
| 47.02% | 940 | 2.43 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 23,265 | 35,062 | |
| 42.34% | 933 | 2.19 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 21,458 | 33,287 | |
| 42.08% | 903 | 2.21 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 21,097 | 34,857 | |
| 50.00% | 846 | 2.28 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 23,648 | 33,865 | |
| 50.53% | 843 | 2.33 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 22,528 | 34,838 | |
| 44.34% | 839 | 2.31 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 23,798 | 34,254 | |
| 53.94% | 799 | 2.59 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 22,610 | 35,492 | |
| 53.79% | 751 | 2.46 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 23,075 | 35,064 | |
| 51.74% | 719 | 2.37 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 23,310 | 35,187 | |
| 52.33% | 537 | 2.59 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 23,214 | 36,249 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Vyper Matchups - FAQ
What is Vyper's best matchup in Deadlock?
Vyper's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 53.9% win rate. Vyper excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Vyper's hardest matchup?
Vyper's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 35.9% win rate. Against this opponent, Vyper should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Vyper have?
Vyper has 12 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 31 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Vyper in difficult matchups?
When playing Vyper in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Vyper's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Vyper's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.

