Lissandra, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
50.7%
Pick Rate
1.8%
Ban Rate
2.2%

Lissandra Mid Build: Items & Boots

Lissandra B TierMage
Patch
26.20
Games
2,308
Lane
Mid
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 14, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

The most-played Patch 26.20 Lissandra build is Spellslinger's Shoes, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass, Malignance, Rabadon's Deathcap, Luden's Echo, Oracle Lens: 11.24% of games, 57.03% win rate. Below are the boots, first items, starting items and summoner spells players pick most, each with its own win rate and game count.

Best Lissandra Build - Highest Win Rate Items

Top Summoner Spells

  • FlashTeleport
    Flash + Teleport
    55.6%Win Rate70.5%Pick Rate
  • IgniteFlash
    Ignite + Flash
    60.6%Win Rate28.1%Pick Rate

Build Stats

57.03%Win Rate
+6.29%WR Diff
11.24%Pick Rate
370Matches

This Lissandra build focuses on ability power for maximum spell damage. Build the core items first for your power spike, then adapt with situational items based on enemy team composition.

The core items for this Lissandra build are Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass, and Malignance. This item combination achieves a 57.0% win rate across 370 matches analyzed.

At full build, Lissandra gains a total of 535 AP and 50 Armor, giving a strong power profile for magic damage.

Best Lissandra Runes

Sorcery primary rune treeSorcery
  • Arcane Comet
  • Manaflow Band
  • Transcendence
  • Scorch
Resolve secondary rune treeResolve
  • Bone Plating
  • Overgrowth
  • Attack Speed
  • Adaptive Force
  • Health
View full runes

Lissandra Abilities

View ability details

Lissandra build strength based on the items chosen in the build when compared to all builds across every champion. Strongest in: Magic Damage. Lower in: Physical Resistance, Health, Magic Resistance, Physical Damage.

The most popular starting items for Lissandra are Doran's Ring, Health Potion, Health Potion, Stealth Ward with a 63.3% win rate and 48.8% pick rate.

63.3%Win Rate
48.8%Pick Rate
These are Lissandra's essential core items that you should build in nearly every game. Shadowflame (54.7% WR, +3.9% WR diff, 55.3% pick rate) provides 110 AP. Zhonya's Hourglass (54.2% WR, +3.4% WR diff, 51.6% pick rate) provides 50 Armor, 105 AP. Malignance (51.5% WR, +0.8% WR diff, 65.0% pick rate) provides 600 Mana, 90 AP. Rush these items first to reach your power spike and maximize your impact.
  • Shadowflame S Tier
    Shadowflame - 3,200 gold - Lissandra core item

    Shadowflame

    3,200 3,200
    54.66%Win Rate
    +3.92%WR Diff
    55.33%Pick Rate
  • Zhonya's Hourglass S Tier
    Zhonya's Hourglass - 3,250 gold - Lissandra core item

    Zhonya's Hourglass

    3,250 3,250
    54.16%Win Rate
    +3.42%WR Diff
    51.60%Pick Rate
  • Malignance S Tier
    Malignance - 2,700 gold - Lissandra core item

    Malignance

    2,700 2,700
    51.53%Win Rate
    +0.79%WR Diff
    64.99%Pick Rate
MetaBot Desktop

Theorycraft Your Next Lissandra Build

Test any item combination — even off-meta — against thousands of real Lissandra matches. See win rate, KDA, damage, and every item's real impact before you ever lock in.

  • Any item combo — even off-meta
  • Thousands of real matches
  • Win rate by rank & game length
Build Theorycrafter in the MetaBot Desktop app analyzing a custom League of Legends item build

Lissandra players complete Malignance first in 60% of games, winning 51.8% of them. The median first item is finished at 10:42 (25th to 75th percentile: 9:42 to 11:54).

First item

BuildWin RatePick RateDone atGames
51.8%60.4%10:421,325
50.5%20.7%11:00455
50.5%13.9%11:12305

First two items

BuildWin RatePick RateDone atGames
55.3%30.9%20:12611
55.1%10.8%20:36214
63.6%1.7%18:2433

Three-item core

BuildWin RatePick RateDone atGames
62.2%21.5%27:06288
59.5%5.9%27:3679
65.4%1.9%26:0026

Stages keep purchase order, so "A then B" and "B then A" are counted separately. Completion time is the minute the last item of the stage was bought. Boots are tracked separately.

Large sampleBased on 2,193 matches. That is a large enough sample for these numbers to be reliable.

Lissandra players max Q > W > E in 94% of games, winning 51.1% of the 2,083 games that followed that order. The grid shows the most common ability at every level.

Skill priorityQ - Ice ShardQW - Ring of FrostWE - Glacial PathE
Level123456789101112131415161718
Q12345
W12345
E12345
R123
  • Q > E > W: 6% of games, 46.2% win rate
  • E > Q > W: 0% of games, 33.3% win rate
Large sampleBased on 2,226 matches. That is a large enough sample for these numbers to be reliable.
Top situational items for Lissandra include Rabadon's Deathcap, Luden's Echo. These can be swapped out depending on the enemy composition and team needs.
  • Rabadon's Deathcap S Tier
    Rabadon's Deathcap - 3,500 gold - Lissandra situational item

    Rabadon's Deathcap

    3,500 3,500
    58.09%Win Rate
    +7.35%WR Diff
    19.02%Pick Rate
  • Luden's Echo S Tier
    Luden's Echo - 2,750 gold - Lissandra situational item

    Luden's Echo

    2,750 2,750
    49.80%Win Rate
    -0.94%WR Diff
    21.75%Pick Rate
The best boots for Lissandra are Spellslinger's Shoes. Adjust based on enemy team comp.
The recommended trinket for Lissandra is Oracle Lens for vision control and map awareness.
  • Oracle Lens S Tier
    Oracle Lens - Lissandra trinket for vision control

    Oracle Lens

    0 0
    54.99%Win Rate
    +4.25%WR Diff
    15.21%Pick Rate

Combined statistics from all items in this Lissandra build.

  • Total movement speedMovement Speed:45
  • Total ability powerAbility Power:535
  • Total armorArmor:50
  • Total manaMana:1200

Build Comparison

Best WR
Most Played
Alt 1
Lissandra movement speedSpeed
45
45
45
Lissandra ability powerAP
530
530
535
Lissandra armorArmor
50
50
50
Lissandra manaMana
600
600
1200
When facing Lissandra's top counters like Sylas, Zed, Vex, consider adjusting your situational items to increase survivability and match their damage output. If counter champions are building high damage, prioritize magic resistance items against AP threats or health-stacking items for general survivability in your situational item slots to reduce burst damage and improve trading potential. Your core build provides strong damage output. Against tanky counter picks, consider penetration items or percentage-based damage from your situational options to maintain kill pressure. Adapt your final build slots with items like Rabadon's Deathcap or Luden's Echo based on which counter champions you're facing and their itemization patterns. Monitor enemy builds and adjust accordingly for optimal Lissandra performance.
burst mageFirst Power Spike3,200gMalignance at 10:42 (median)

This Lissandra burst mage build is optimized for players looking to maximize their impact in League of Legends. Its 57.0% win rate comes from only 370 games, so treat it as an observation rather than a proven edge. The build's key strengths include devastating ability power scaling with 535 total AP. Choose this build when your team needs magic damage, especially if teammates are primarily AD-focused. Lissandra with this build can punish teams that stack armor. Consider the enemy team composition when finalizing your situational items to maximize Lissandra's effectiveness. However, be aware that this build low health pool requiring careful positioning and no built-in sustain for extended fights. With a total gold cost of 16,500, this Lissandra build scales into the late game. Focus on farming efficiently and reaching your Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass, and Malignance power spike before taking major fights. For optimal results with this Lissandra build, focus on proper itemization timing, positioning in teamfights, and adapting your situational items based on the specific challenges each game presents.

Strengths

  • Devastating ability power scaling with 535 total AP

Weaknesses

  • Low health pool requiring careful positioning
  • No built-in sustain for extended fights
  • Limited ability haste may result in longer cooldowns

Champions with Similar Builds to Lissandra

Champions that use similar core items to Lissandra. These builds share at least 2 core items with the current popular lissandra build and may have similar playstyles and power spikes.

Lissandra Mid Boots, Starting Items & Summoner Spells (Patch 26.20)

2,220 games

Most Lissandra Mid players rush Malignance first (60% of games), finished at a median of 10.7 minutes. Spellslinger's Shoes are the usual boots (72%). The standard summoner spells are Flash + Teleport (67%). The game usually starts with Doran's Ring + Health Potion + Health Potion + Stealth Ward.

Lissandra boots

OptionPlayersWin RateGames
Spellslinger's ShoesSpellslinger's ShoesMost played72.0%52.6%1,599
Crimson LucidityCrimson Lucidity13.5%47.2%299
Chainlaced CrushersChainlaced Crushers8.4%50.5%186
Armored AdvanceArmored Advance2.4%41.5%53

Lissandra starting items

OptionPlayersWin RateGames
Doran's RingHealth PotionStealth WardDoran's Ring + Health Potion ×2 + Stealth WardMost played48.9%51.8%1,085
Doran's RingHealth PotionDoran's Ring + Health Potion ×244.6%49.4%989

Lissandra summoner spells

OptionPlayersWin RateGames
FlashTeleportFlash + TeleportMost played67.5%49.9%1,498
FlashIgniteFlash + Ignite30.0%52.3%666

Every option is listed with its own pick rate, win rate and game count from ranked games this patch. Options under 40 games are left out.

Lissandra First Item and Core Build Timing

Which item Lissandra players finish first and which three-item core they build, with the median completion minute and the middle 50% of games — the timing to beat if you want to spike before your opponent.

First completed item

ItemsFinishedPlayersWin RateGames
Malignance Malignance10.7 min
9.7-11.9 min
60.4%51.8%1,325
Luden's Echo Luden's Echo11.0 min
9.9-12.4 min
20.7%50.5%455
Blackfire Torch Blackfire Torch11.2 min
10.0-12.3 min
13.9%50.5%305

Three-item core

ItemsFinishedPlayersWin RateGames
MalignanceShadowflameZhonya's Hourglass Malignance → Shadowflame → Zhonya's Hourglass27.1 min
24.9-29.4 min
21.5%62.2%288
MalignanceZhonya's HourglassShadowflame Malignance → Zhonya's Hourglass → Shadowflame27.6 min
25.4-29.9 min
11.0%54.1%148
Luden's EchoShadowflameZhonya's Hourglass Luden's Echo → Shadowflame → Zhonya's Hourglass27.6 min
25.3-30.2 min
5.9%59.5%79
MalignanceShadowflameRabadon's Deathcap Malignance → Shadowflame → Rabadon's Deathcap26.5 min
25.0-29.0 min
5.5%52.7%74

Every Lissandra Mid Item by Win Rate

The completed items Lissandra players build most this patch, with the share of games each one appears in and its win rate. Situational items sit low in pick rate for a reason — read the win rate next to the game count.

OptionPlayersWin RateGames
MalignanceMalignanceMost played67.6%51.5%1,500
ShadowflameShadowflame57.5%54.7%1,277
Zhonya's HourglassZhonya's Hourglass53.6%54.2%1,191
Luden's EchoLuden's Echo22.6%49.8%502
Rabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap19.8%58.1%439
Blackfire TorchBlackfire Torch16.0%52.0%356
Hextech RocketbeltHextech Rocketbelt7.2%55.3%159
Imperial MandateImperial Mandate6.5%46.2%145
StormsurgeStormsurge5.9%57.3%131
Void StaffVoid Staff5.7%50.8%126
Liandry's TormentLiandry's Torment4.7%55.8%104
Mejai's SoulstealerMejai's Soulstealer3.1%85.3%68

Lissandra Build Planner

Plan a build

Start from Lissandra's most common core and swap items to see the total gold and stats. When your picks contain a three-item core players actually build, its recorded win rate shows up.

Lissandra's most-built items
Your build (4/6)
MalignanceShadowflameZhonya's HourglassSpellslinger's Shoes
Total gold10,250

This core is in our ranked data: 62.2% win rate over 288 games.

Total stats from items
Ability Power
305
Armor
50
Ability Haste
15
Magic Pen
35
Magic Pen %
8%
Mana
600
Move Speed
45

Lissandra community builds

All Lissandra builds →

No one has published a Lissandra build yet. Share yours and help other players climb.

Have a build that works?Publish your runes, items, skill order and tips. Others can vote on it, and it shows up here.

Create your Lissandra build