
- Avg Place
- 4.30
- 1st Place
- 12.57%
- Top 4 Rate
- 54.16%
Ionia Emblem TFT Champions
- Set
- 16
- Matches
- 623,923
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 12, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Best champions for Ionia Emblem in TFT Set 16. See which champions have the highest win rates when using this item.
Ionia Emblem performs best on Baron Nashor with a 100.00% win rate. This table shows all champions that use Ionia Emblem sorted by their win rate with the item equipped.
Rank | Champion | Tier | Win Rate Diff | Item Win Rate | Champion Win Rate | Item Pick Rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baron Nashor S Tier | +25.21% | 100.00% | 74.79% | 0.02% | 5 | |
| 2 | Rift Herald C Tier | +19.30% | 62.50% | 43.20% | 0.06% | 56 | |
| 3 | T-Hex C Tier | +18.79% | 61.11% | 42.32% | 0.04% | 18 | |
| 4 | Aurelion Sol S Tier | +17.01% | 68.00% | 50.99% | 0.02% | 25 | |
| 5 | Twisted Fate F Tier | +14.82% | 50.00% | 35.18% | 0.14% | 88 | |
| 6 | Orianna F Tier | +10.78% | 50.00% | 39.22% | 0.20% | 38 | |
| 7 | Bel'Veth B Tier | +10.52% | 56.09% | 45.57% | 0.51% | 394 | |
| 8 | Tahm Kench B Tier | +9.94% | 55.56% | 45.62% | 0.04% | 36 | |
| 9 | Aphelios S Tier | +9.29% | 59.60% | 50.30% | 0.10% | 99 | |
| 10 | Fizz A Tier | +8.25% | 57.27% | 49.02% | 0.06% | 110 | |
| 11 | Gangplank F Tier | +7.82% | 45.45% | 37.63% | 0.21% | 165 | |
| 12 | Darius S Tier | +7.09% | 60.94% | 53.84% | 0.05% | 64 | |
| 13 | Briar B Tier | +6.73% | 53.68% | 46.95% | 0.37% | 136 | |
| 14 | Qiyana F Tier | +6.31% | 31.58% | 25.27% | 0.42% | 95 | |
| 15 | Sylas S Tier | +6.08% | 81.61% | 75.53% | 0.35% | 435 | |
| 16 | Vayne S Tier | +5.87% | 55.88% | 50.01% | 0.14% | 170 | |
| 17 | Kindred S Tier | +5.34% | 71.05% | 65.71% | 0.69% | 912 | |
| 18 | Milio F Tier | +4.87% | 36.00% | 31.13% | 0.19% | 75 | |
| 19 | Teemo S Tier | +4.60% | 58.33% | 53.73% | 0.14% | 120 | |
| 20 | Kobuko & Yuumi S Tier | +4.42% | 61.64% | 57.22% | 0.28% | 318 | |
| 21 | Sona C Tier | +4.40% | 47.32% | 42.92% | 0.28% | 112 | |
| 22 | Aatrox S Tier | +4.16% | 64.32% | 60.16% | 1.38% | 1,463 | |
| 23 | Ekko B Tier | +3.40% | 50.00% | 46.60% | 0.21% | 72 | |
| 24 | Xerath S Tier | +3.10% | 59.02% | 55.91% | 0.14% | 61 | |
| 25 | Singed S Tier | +2.78% | 56.25% | 53.47% | 0.10% | 64 | |
| 26 | Zaahen S Tier | +1.97% | 61.54% | 59.56% | 0.75% | 104 | |
| 27 | Shyvana S Tier | +1.97% | 66.41% | 64.44% | 0.31% | 515 | |
| 28 | Zoe A Tier | +1.84% | 51.02% | 49.18% | 0.10% | 98 | |
| 29 | Illaoi F Tier | +1.82% | 38.75% | 36.93% | 0.25% | 160 | |
| 30 | Seraphine S Tier | +1.81% | 55.74% | 53.93% | 0.13% | 183 | |
| 31 | Brock S Tier | +1.64% | 60.87% | 59.23% | 0.08% | 23 | |
| 32 | Volibear S Tier | +1.16% | 69.83% | 68.68% | 0.32% | 716 | |
| 33 | Anivia S Tier | +0.50% | 54.70% | 54.20% | 0.26% | 117 | |
| 34 | Lulu S Tier | +0.45% | 52.17% | 51.72% | 0.17% | 69 | |
| 35 | Neeko A Tier | +0.31% | 49.03% | 48.72% | 0.72% | 879 | |
| 36 | LeBlanc S Tier | +0.27% | 52.43% | 52.16% | 0.08% | 103 | |
| 37 | Braum S Tier | +0.15% | 57.61% | 57.46% | 0.08% | 184 | |
| 38 | Ambessa S Tier | +0.00% | 53.44% | 53.43% | 0.10% | 131 | |
| 39 | Taric S Tier | -0.02% | 56.27% | 56.29% | 0.18% | 343 | |
| 40 | Azir S Tier | -0.24% | 55.36% | 55.61% | 0.30% | 345 | |
| 41 | Rek'Sai F Tier | -0.41% | 37.93% | 38.34% | 0.16% | 58 | |
| 42 | Lissandra S Tier | -1.26% | 55.03% | 56.29% | 0.10% | 189 | |
| 43 | Skarner C Tier | -2.16% | 40.00% | 42.16% | 0.06% | 30 | |
| 44 | Sejuani S Tier | -2.79% | 50.00% | 52.79% | 0.12% | 148 | |
| 45 | Ziggs S Tier | -2.96% | 71.97% | 74.94% | 0.13% | 157 | |
| 46 | Annie S Tier | -3.04% | 56.13% | 59.17% | 0.22% | 269 | |
| 47 | Nautilus C Tier | -3.07% | 37.14% | 40.21% | 0.08% | 105 | |
| 48 | Lucian & Senna S Tier | -3.52% | 60.51% | 64.03% | 0.33% | 395 | |
| 49 | Veigar S Tier | -3.91% | 54.00% | 57.91% | 0.04% | 50 | |
| 50 | Graves F Tier | -3.98% | 30.14% | 34.11% | 0.16% | 73 | |
| 51 | Bard A Tier | -4.05% | 45.42% | 49.47% | 0.29% | 240 | |
| 52 | Dr. Mundo B Tier | -4.67% | 43.20% | 47.87% | 0.20% | 206 | |
| 53 | Vi A Tier | -4.75% | 44.02% | 48.77% | 0.23% | 209 | |
| 54 | Tryndamere S Tier | -5.33% | 47.27% | 52.60% | 0.14% | 55 | |
| 55 | Jinx S Tier | -5.57% | 45.65% | 51.22% | 0.06% | 92 | |
| 56 | Nasus B Tier | -5.57% | 40.00% | 45.57% | 0.12% | 50 | |
| 57 | Draven S Tier | -5.66% | 45.60% | 51.25% | 0.14% | 193 | |
| 58 | Fiddlesticks S Tier | -5.80% | 59.09% | 64.89% | 0.22% | 242 | |
| 59 | Mel S Tier | -5.95% | 56.25% | 62.20% | 0.07% | 96 | |
| 60 | Nidalee C Tier | -6.04% | 36.76% | 42.81% | 0.11% | 68 | |
| 61 | Zilean S Tier | -6.52% | 58.31% | 64.82% | 0.22% | 295 | |
| 62 | Garen S Tier | -6.77% | 45.54% | 52.31% | 0.19% | 303 | |
| 63 | Poppy S Tier | -6.86% | 45.66% | 52.52% | 0.20% | 173 | |
| 64 | Galio S Tier | -6.86% | 55.32% | 62.18% | 0.08% | 47 | |
| 65 | Swain S Tier | -7.00% | 48.73% | 55.73% | 0.19% | 552 | |
| 66 | Leona B Tier | -7.32% | 39.13% | 46.45% | 0.10% | 138 | |
| 67 | Sion A Tier | -7.48% | 41.56% | 49.04% | 0.15% | 243 | |
| 68 | Ashe S Tier | -7.83% | 44.92% | 52.75% | 0.19% | 118 | |
| 69 | Miss Fortune C Tier | -7.92% | 34.12% | 42.04% | 0.06% | 85 | |
| 70 | Blitzcrank B Tier | -8.21% | 38.89% | 47.10% | 0.17% | 36 | |
| 71 | Lux S Tier | -8.54% | 44.31% | 52.85% | 0.17% | 246 | |
| 72 | Ornn S Tier | -8.70% | 53.13% | 61.83% | 0.24% | 559 | |
| 73 | Yorick S Tier | -8.75% | 44.00% | 52.75% | 0.09% | 50 | |
| 74 | Rumble S Tier | -8.80% | 43.18% | 51.98% | 0.11% | 88 | |
| 75 | Thresh S Tier | -9.03% | 48.84% | 57.87% | 0.03% | 43 | |
| 76 | Jarvan IV A Tier | -9.07% | 39.31% | 48.38% | 0.31% | 145 | |
| 77 | Kog'Maw A Tier | -9.33% | 39.34% | 48.68% | 0.28% | 122 | |
| 78 | Loris S Tier | -9.34% | 42.18% | 51.52% | 0.13% | 147 | |
| 79 | Kai'Sa A Tier | -9.53% | 39.62% | 49.15% | 0.17% | 265 | |
| 80 | Malzahar B Tier | -9.61% | 36.90% | 46.52% | 0.07% | 84 | |
| 81 | Tristana S Tier | -9.91% | 41.38% | 51.29% | 0.10% | 87 | |
| 82 | Ryze S Tier | -10.31% | 56.44% | 66.75% | 0.20% | 163 | |
| 83 | Renekton S Tier | -10.52% | 60.00% | 70.52% | 0.17% | 55 | |
| 84 | Caitlyn F Tier | -11.26% | 23.21% | 34.47% | 0.29% | 56 | |
| 85 | Kalista S Tier | -11.80% | 42.86% | 54.66% | 0.02% | 35 | |
| 86 | Gwen S Tier | -11.96% | 41.30% | 53.26% | 0.14% | 92 | |
| 87 | Cho'Gath C Tier | -12.10% | 28.95% | 41.04% | 0.07% | 38 | |
| 88 | Viego B Tier | -14.94% | 30.68% | 45.62% | 0.19% | 88 | |
| 89 | Diana S Tier | -17.37% | 33.77% | 51.13% | 0.12% | 77 | |
| 90 | Warwick S Tier | -31.12% | 25.37% | 56.49% | 0.05% | 67 | |
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Ionia Emblem Champions - Frequently Asked Questions
Which champion uses Ionia Emblem best in TFT Set 16?
Baron Nashor has the highest win rate with Ionia Emblem at 100.00% in TFT Set 16. This champion uses Ionia Emblem in 0.02% of matches and has won 5 games with this item equipped. Building Ionia Emblem increases Baron Nashor's win rate by 25.21%.
What are the best champions for Ionia Emblem in TFT?
The top champions that perform best with Ionia Emblem in TFT Set 16 are Baron Nashor, Sylas , and Ziggs . These champions consistently achieve high win rates when equipped with this item. Building Ionia Emblem on these champions can significantly improve your team's performance.
Which champion builds Ionia Emblem most often in TFT?
Aatrox builds Ionia Emblem most frequently with a 1.38% pick rate in TFT Set 16. This champion achieves a 64.32% win rate when using Ionia Emblem.
How many champions can use Ionia Emblem in TFT Set 16?
90 champions have been recorded using Ionia Emblem in TFT Set 16. While many champions can equip Ionia Emblem, the most effective users are Baron Nashor, Sylas , and Ziggs .
When should I build Ionia Emblem in TFT?
Build Ionia Emblem in TFT when you have the components and a champion that synergizes well with it. Baron Nashor is the best carrier with a 100.00% win rate. Consider Ionia Emblem when it fits your composition and champion needs.