
- Avg Place
- 4.00
- 1st Place
- 16.42%
- Top 4 Rate
- 59.35%
Adaptive Helm TFT Champions
- Set
- 16
- Matches
- 623,923
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 13, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Best champions for Adaptive Helm in TFT Set 16. See which champions have the highest win rates when using this item.
Adaptive Helm performs best on Zaahen with a 85.14% win rate. This table shows all champions that use Adaptive Helm sorted by their win rate with the item equipped.
Rank | Champion | Tier | Win Rate Diff | Item Win Rate | Champion Win Rate | Item Pick Rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaahen S Tier | +25.57% | 85.14% | 59.56% | 0.53% | 74 | |
| 2 | T-Hex C Tier | +18.31% | 60.62% | 42.32% | 0.39% | 160 | |
| 3 | Skarner C Tier | +14.87% | 57.03% | 42.16% | 1.65% | 889 | |
| 4 | Taric S Tier | +13.80% | 70.08% | 56.29% | 2.08% | 4,018 | |
| 5 | Tryndamere S Tier | +13.65% | 66.25% | 52.60% | 0.40% | 160 | |
| 6 | Blitzcrank B Tier | +13.39% | 60.49% | 47.10% | 1.49% | 324 | |
| 7 | Poppy S Tier | +13.16% | 65.68% | 52.52% | 1.59% | 1,358 | |
| 8 | Tristana S Tier | +12.88% | 64.17% | 51.29% | 0.21% | 187 | |
| 9 | Braum S Tier | +12.45% | 69.91% | 57.46% | 1.57% | 3,839 | |
| 10 | Aphelios S Tier | +12.20% | 62.50% | 50.30% | 0.05% | 48 | |
| 11 | Aatrox S Tier | +11.95% | 72.10% | 60.16% | 0.44% | 466 | |
| 12 | Galio S Tier | +11.87% | 74.04% | 62.18% | 7.56% | 4,523 | |
| 13 | Swain S Tier | +11.10% | 66.83% | 55.73% | 2.60% | 7,513 | |
| 14 | Kobuko & Yuumi S Tier | +11.07% | 68.29% | 57.22% | 2.09% | 2,403 | |
| 15 | Cho'Gath C Tier | +10.43% | 51.48% | 41.04% | 2.23% | 1,220 | |
| 16 | Nidalee C Tier | +10.22% | 53.03% | 42.81% | 0.62% | 396 | |
| 17 | Dr. Mundo B Tier | +10.10% | 57.97% | 47.87% | 1.49% | 1,511 | |
| 18 | Nautilus C Tier | +9.89% | 50.10% | 40.21% | 1.51% | 2,000 | |
| 19 | Ornn S Tier | +9.71% | 71.54% | 61.83% | 1.61% | 3,802 | |
| 20 | Volibear S Tier | +9.46% | 78.14% | 68.68% | 0.81% | 1,793 | |
| 21 | Kennen S Tier | +9.43% | 60.69% | 51.26% | 1.77% | 4,408 | |
| 22 | Jhin F Tier | +9.37% | 46.81% | 37.44% | 0.35% | 94 | |
| 23 | Nasus B Tier | +9.09% | 54.67% | 45.57% | 1.40% | 600 | |
| 24 | Bard A Tier | +9.09% | 58.56% | 49.47% | 1.85% | 1,525 | |
| 25 | Wukong S Tier | +9.00% | 62.54% | 53.54% | 1.54% | 3,139 | |
| 26 | Renekton S Tier | +8.38% | 78.90% | 70.52% | 0.66% | 218 | |
| 27 | Sejuani S Tier | +8.28% | 61.08% | 52.79% | 1.64% | 2,009 | |
| 28 | Draven S Tier | +8.25% | 59.50% | 51.25% | 0.14% | 200 | |
| 29 | Vi A Tier | +8.24% | 57.01% | 48.77% | 1.09% | 977 | |
| 30 | Illaoi F Tier | +8.21% | 45.14% | 36.93% | 1.42% | 895 | |
| 31 | Ekko B Tier | +8.07% | 54.68% | 46.60% | 1.23% | 417 | |
| 32 | Shyvana S Tier | +8.06% | 72.50% | 64.44% | 1.06% | 1,778 | |
| 33 | Fiddlesticks S Tier | +8.02% | 72.91% | 64.89% | 1.81% | 2,034 | |
| 34 | Loris S Tier | +7.78% | 59.30% | 51.52% | 1.88% | 2,071 | |
| 35 | Gangplank F Tier | +7.59% | 45.22% | 37.63% | 0.53% | 429 | |
| 36 | Seraphine S Tier | +7.57% | 61.50% | 53.93% | 3.07% | 4,262 | |
| 37 | Tahm Kench B Tier | +7.56% | 53.17% | 45.62% | 3.80% | 3,816 | |
| 38 | Yasuo B Tier | +7.52% | 54.63% | 47.11% | 0.64% | 432 | |
| 39 | Zoe A Tier | +7.28% | 56.45% | 49.18% | 2.37% | 2,363 | |
| 40 | Ambessa S Tier | +7.25% | 60.68% | 53.43% | 0.55% | 735 | |
| 41 | Azir S Tier | +7.23% | 62.83% | 55.61% | 1.11% | 1,270 | |
| 42 | Diana S Tier | +7.08% | 58.22% | 51.13% | 0.93% | 584 | |
| 43 | Fizz A Tier | +7.08% | 56.09% | 49.02% | 0.79% | 1,485 | |
| 44 | Sett S Tier | +7.05% | 66.61% | 59.55% | 1.28% | 1,150 | |
| 45 | Leona B Tier | +7.05% | 53.51% | 46.45% | 1.35% | 1,867 | |
| 46 | Garen S Tier | +7.02% | 59.33% | 52.31% | 1.40% | 2,272 | |
| 47 | Jarvan IV A Tier | +6.92% | 55.31% | 48.38% | 1.62% | 754 | |
| 48 | Bel'Veth B Tier | +6.44% | 52.01% | 45.57% | 0.42% | 323 | |
| 49 | Graves F Tier | +6.36% | 40.48% | 34.11% | 0.54% | 252 | |
| 50 | Veigar S Tier | +6.04% | 63.95% | 57.91% | 2.04% | 2,760 | |
| 51 | Ashe S Tier | +5.95% | 58.70% | 52.75% | 0.22% | 138 | |
| 52 | Lucian & Senna S Tier | +5.94% | 69.96% | 64.03% | 0.68% | 819 | |
| 53 | Sylas S Tier | +5.81% | 81.34% | 75.53% | 1.80% | 2,245 | |
| 54 | Milio F Tier | +5.57% | 36.70% | 31.13% | 2.86% | 1,109 | |
| 55 | Zilean S Tier | +5.53% | 70.35% | 64.82% | 4.31% | 5,879 | |
| 56 | Xin Zhao C Tier | +5.43% | 48.71% | 43.28% | 1.37% | 891 | |
| 57 | Yorick S Tier | +5.31% | 58.06% | 52.75% | 1.58% | 930 | |
| 58 | Sion A Tier | +5.20% | 54.24% | 49.04% | 1.05% | 1,733 | |
| 59 | Darius S Tier | +5.17% | 59.01% | 53.84% | 15.00% | 17,839 | |
| 60 | Annie S Tier | +5.07% | 64.24% | 59.17% | 12.11% | 14,613 | |
| 61 | Baron Nashor S Tier | +4.91% | 79.70% | 74.79% | 0.41% | 133 | |
| 62 | Briar B Tier | +4.78% | 51.74% | 46.95% | 0.86% | 317 | |
| 63 | Mel S Tier | +4.76% | 66.96% | 62.20% | 5.71% | 7,384 | |
| 64 | Shen B Tier | +4.75% | 51.58% | 46.83% | 1.58% | 789 | |
| 65 | Ziggs S Tier | +4.72% | 79.66% | 74.94% | 1.57% | 1,868 | |
| 66 | Warwick S Tier | +4.59% | 61.08% | 56.49% | 0.32% | 406 | |
| 67 | Gwen S Tier | +4.57% | 57.83% | 53.26% | 0.87% | 581 | |
| 68 | Singed S Tier | +4.55% | 58.02% | 53.47% | 2.21% | 1,353 | |
| 69 | Rumble S Tier | +4.52% | 56.50% | 51.98% | 1.18% | 984 | |
| 70 | Kindred S Tier | +4.46% | 70.17% | 65.71% | 0.35% | 466 | |
| 71 | LeBlanc S Tier | +4.43% | 56.59% | 52.16% | 2.72% | 3,476 | |
| 72 | Viego B Tier | +4.38% | 50.00% | 45.62% | 0.31% | 146 | |
| 73 | Aurelion Sol S Tier | +4.33% | 55.32% | 50.99% | 2.78% | 3,093 | |
| 74 | Teemo S Tier | +4.25% | 57.98% | 53.73% | 2.62% | 2,275 | |
| 75 | Rift Herald C Tier | +4.02% | 47.22% | 43.20% | 1.43% | 1,349 | |
| 76 | Yone S Tier | +3.59% | 58.01% | 54.42% | 0.28% | 362 | |
| 77 | Ryze S Tier | +3.21% | 69.95% | 66.75% | 3.19% | 2,616 | |
| 78 | Rek'Sai F Tier | +2.90% | 41.24% | 38.34% | 0.74% | 274 | |
| 79 | Neeko A Tier | +2.60% | 51.32% | 48.72% | 1.55% | 1,890 | |
| 80 | Lissandra S Tier | +2.47% | 58.76% | 56.29% | 3.82% | 7,371 | |
| 81 | Lulu S Tier | +1.75% | 53.47% | 51.72% | 3.05% | 1,253 | |
| 82 | Xerath S Tier | +1.62% | 57.53% | 55.91% | 5.48% | 2,437 | |
| 83 | Twisted Fate F Tier | +1.57% | 36.75% | 35.18% | 0.45% | 283 | |
| 84 | Anivia S Tier | +1.43% | 55.64% | 54.20% | 3.01% | 1,348 | |
| 85 | Thresh S Tier | +0.77% | 58.64% | 57.87% | 0.89% | 1,209 | |
| 86 | Miss Fortune C Tier | -0.61% | 41.43% | 42.04% | 0.43% | 589 | |
| 87 | Ahri B Tier | -0.83% | 45.33% | 46.16% | 2.83% | 3,408 | |
| 88 | Yunara A Tier | -1.53% | 47.56% | 49.09% | 0.16% | 164 | |
| 89 | Orianna F Tier | -2.51% | 36.71% | 39.22% | 3.55% | 681 | |
| 90 | Brock S Tier | -2.80% | 56.43% | 59.23% | 0.51% | 140 | |
| 91 | Qiyana F Tier | -3.04% | 22.22% | 25.27% | 0.47% | 108 | |
| 92 | Malzahar B Tier | -3.07% | 43.45% | 46.52% | 1.93% | 2,267 | |
| 93 | Kog'Maw A Tier | -3.49% | 45.18% | 48.68% | 2.21% | 965 | |
| 94 | Kalista S Tier | -3.54% | 51.12% | 54.66% | 0.26% | 358 | |
| 95 | Caitlyn F Tier | -4.69% | 29.79% | 34.47% | 0.48% | 94 | |
| 96 | Kai'Sa A Tier | -5.03% | 44.12% | 49.15% | 0.39% | 621 | |
| 97 | Lux S Tier | -5.38% | 47.47% | 52.85% | 3.16% | 4,468 | |
| 98 | Sona C Tier | -6.85% | 36.08% | 42.92% | 3.54% | 1,422 | |
| 99 | Jinx S Tier | -22.05% | 29.17% | 51.22% | 0.03% | 48 | |
| 100 | Vayne S Tier | -29.57% | 20.44% | 50.01% | 0.11% | 137 | |
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Adaptive Helm Champions - Frequently Asked Questions
Which champion uses Adaptive Helm best in TFT Set 16?
Zaahen has the highest win rate with Adaptive Helm at 85.14% in TFT Set 16. This champion uses Adaptive Helm in 0.53% of matches and has won 74 games with this item equipped. Building Adaptive Helm increases Zaahen's win rate by 25.57%.
What are the best champions for Adaptive Helm in TFT?
The top champions that perform best with Adaptive Helm in TFT Set 16 are Zaahen, Sylas , and Baron Nashor. These champions consistently achieve high win rates when equipped with this item. Building Adaptive Helm on these champions can significantly improve your team's performance.
Which champion builds Adaptive Helm most often in TFT?
Darius builds Adaptive Helm most frequently with a 15.00% pick rate in TFT Set 16. This champion achieves a 59.01% win rate when using Adaptive Helm.
How many champions can use Adaptive Helm in TFT Set 16?
100 champions have been recorded using Adaptive Helm in TFT Set 16. While many champions can equip Adaptive Helm, the most effective users are Zaahen, Sylas , and Baron Nashor.
When should I build Adaptive Helm in TFT?
Build Adaptive Helm in TFT when you have the components and a champion that synergizes well with it. Zaahen is the best carrier with a 85.14% win rate. Consider Adaptive Helm when it fits your composition and champion needs.