
- Avg Place
- 4.39
- Top 4 rate
- 51.3%
- Pick Rate
- 6.4%
Tristana Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 16 · Legacy
- Set
- 16
- Games
- 48,391
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Rank
- All Ranks
- Last Updated
- Oct 11, 2026
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Tristana in Set 16, and how each one finishes in ranked.
- Best emblem
- Defender Emblem60.6%
- Best artifact
- Eternal Pact76.0%
- Best radiant
- Radiant Bloodthirster75.0%
- Special items tracked
- 85
- Top 4 rate
- 51.3%
Best emblems for Tristana in TFT Set 16
48,391 ranked gamesDefender Emblem is the best emblem on Tristana: Tristana finishes top 4 60.6% of the time holding it, against 51.3% on average, over 33 games.
Best artifacts for Tristana
Eternal Pact is the artifact to take for Tristana: 76.0% top 4 against 51.3% for Tristana on average.
Radiant items on Tristana
Radiant Bloodthirster is the strongest radiant on Tristana at 75.0% top 4 — 24.6 points higher than the normal Bloodthirster (50.4%).
Standard items and full builds for Tristana →
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Tristana emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 16
What is the best emblem for Tristana in TFT Set 16?
Defender Emblem is the best emblem on Tristana: Tristana finishes top 4 60.6% of the time holding it, against 51.3% on average, over 33 games.
What is the best artifact for Tristana?
Eternal Pact is the artifact to take for Tristana: 76.0% top 4 against 51.3% for Tristana on average.
Which radiant item is best on Tristana?
Radiant Bloodthirster is the strongest radiant on Tristana at 75.0% top 4 — 24.6 points higher than the normal Bloodthirster (50.4%).