Set 16 archive. Tristana is back in the current set (Set 18) with new traits and stats. Set 18 Tristana Overview →
Tristana TFT champion portrait – Set 16 · Legacy
Avg Place
4.39
Top 4 rate
51.3%
Pick Rate
6.4%

Tristana Emblems, Artifacts & Radiants · Set 16 · Legacy

Set 16 · Legacy
Tristana S TierYordleGunslinger2 Cost
Set
16
Games
48,391
Tier
All Tiers
Rank
All Ranks
Last Updated
Oct 11, 2026
Methodology
Data Methodology

Emblems, artifacts and radiant items players put on Tristana in Set 16, and how each one finishes in ranked.

Best emblem
Defender Emblem60.6%
Best artifact
Eternal Pact76.0%
Best radiant
Radiant Bloodthirster75.0%
Special items tracked
85
Top 4 rate
51.3%

Best emblems for Tristana in TFT Set 16

48,391 ranked games

Defender Emblem is the best emblem on Tristana: Tristana finishes top 4 60.6% of the time holding it, against 51.3% on average, over 33 games.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Tristana avgTrait
Longshot EmblemLongshot Emblem4120.5%59.7%+8.4%—
Bilgewater EmblemBilgewater Emblem2310.3%40.7%−10.6%—
Quickstriker EmblemQuickstriker Emblem1400.2%43.6%−7.7%—
Zaun EmblemZaun Emblem1150.1%50.4%−0.9%—
Arcanist EmblemArcanist Emblem1140.1%43.9%−7.4%—
Slayer EmblemSlayer Emblem1010.1%41.6%−9.7%—
Invoker EmblemInvoker Emblem980.1%54.1%+2.8%—
Ionia EmblemIonia Emblem870.1%41.4%−9.9%—
Vanquisher EmblemVanquisher Emblem780.1%48.7%−2.6%—
Void EmblemVoid Emblem770.1%49.4%−1.9%—
Noxus EmblemNoxus Emblem610.1%49.2%−2.1%—
Disruptor EmblemDisruptor Emblem380.0%47.4%−3.9%—
Defender EmblemDefender Emblem330.0%60.6%+9.3%—
Demacia EmblemDemacia Emblem330.0%45.5%−5.8%—
Freljord EmblemFreljord Emblem220.0%40.9%−10.4%—

Best artifacts for Tristana

Eternal Pact is the artifact to take for Tristana: 76.0% top 4 against 51.3% for Tristana on average.

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Tristana avg
FishbonesFishbones5820.7%61.5%+10.2%
FlickerbladesFlickerblades5190.6%55.5%+4.2%
Rapid FirecannonRapid Firecannon4740.5%51.3%±0.0%
Sniper's FocusSniper's Focus3740.4%55.1%+3.8%
Gold CollectorGold Collector2580.3%56.2%+4.9%
MittensMittens2220.3%52.7%+1.4%
Statikk ShivStatikk Shiv2110.2%53.6%+2.3%
Infinity ForceInfinity Force1760.2%51.7%+0.4%
Hellfire HatchetHellfire Hatchet1270.1%55.1%+3.8%
Titanic HydraTitanic Hydra990.1%66.7%+15.4%
DawncoreDawncore960.1%46.9%−4.4%
Wit's EndWit's End950.1%70.5%+19.2%
Death's DefianceDeath's Defiance940.1%46.8%−4.5%
Luden's TempestLuden's Tempest800.1%50.0%−1.3%
Prowler's ClawProwler's Claw620.1%53.2%+1.9%

Radiant items on Tristana

Radiant Bloodthirster is the strongest radiant on Tristana at 75.0% top 4 — 24.6 points higher than the normal Bloodthirster (50.4%).

ItemGamesPlayedTop 4vs Tristana avgBase item
Radiant Infinity EdgeRadiant Infinity Edge2460.3%58.5%+7.2%58.0%+0.5%
Radiant DeathbladeRadiant Deathblade1980.2%65.2%+13.9%62.0%+3.2%
Radiant Guinsoo's RagebladeRadiant Guinsoo's Rageblade1740.2%40.8%−10.5%51.6%−10.8%
Radiant Kraken's FuryRadiant Kraken's Fury1730.2%53.2%+1.9%61.7%−8.5%
Radiant Last WhisperRadiant Last Whisper1370.2%54.0%+2.7%59.1%−5.1%
Radiant Giant SlayerRadiant Giant Slayer1050.1%67.6%+16.3%—
Radiant Red BuffRadiant Red Buff1030.1%48.5%−2.8%55.0%−6.5%
Radiant Spear of ShojinRadiant Spear of Shojin960.1%45.8%−5.5%56.5%−10.7%
Radiant Striker's FlailRadiant Striker's Flail960.1%61.5%+10.2%—
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves830.1%43.4%−7.9%57.4%−14.0%
Radiant Blue BuffRadiant Blue Buff480.1%45.8%−5.5%54.5%−8.7%
Radiant QuicksilverRadiant Quicksilver380.0%50.0%−1.3%59.8%−9.8%
Radiant Hextech GunbladeRadiant Hextech Gunblade340.0%50.0%−1.3%59.2%−9.2%
Radiant Hand of JusticeRadiant Hand of Justice300.0%50.0%−1.3%—
Radiant BloodthirsterRadiant Bloodthirster280.0%75.0%+23.7%50.4%+24.6%

Standard items and full builds for Tristana →

MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Tristana emblems & artifacts FAQ – TFT Set 16

What is the best emblem for Tristana in TFT Set 16?

Defender Emblem is the best emblem on Tristana: Tristana finishes top 4 60.6% of the time holding it, against 51.3% on average, over 33 games.

What is the best artifact for Tristana?

Eternal Pact is the artifact to take for Tristana: 76.0% top 4 against 51.3% for Tristana on average.

Which radiant item is best on Tristana?

Radiant Bloodthirster is the strongest radiant on Tristana at 75.0% top 4 — 24.6 points higher than the normal Bloodthirster (50.4%).