
- Win Rate
- 42.4%
- Matches
- 4,253
- KDA
- 2.69
Bebop vs Seven vs Seven
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 46,524
- Version
- 6849
- Last Updated
- Nov 5, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Seven hard counters Bebop with only 42.4% win rate across 4,253 matches. Seven secures -1.2 more kills on average. When facing this counter, prioritize defensive items, team play, and avoid extended trades.
Bebop Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Bebop performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Bebop vs Seven Matchup?

Bebop vs Seven Matchup Summary
The Bebop vs Seven matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 4,253 recent matches analyzed, Seven wins with a 57.6% win rate compared to Bebop's 42.4%, giving Seven a 15.2 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Seven consistently outperforms. Seven has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Bebop should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Bebop vs Seven Combat Analysis
Seven edges out Bebop in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in survivability, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 4,253 matches analyzed, this Bebop vs Seven matchup remains contestable for both sides. Bebop shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Bebop's favor.
Bebop vs Seven Economy Analysis
Seven generates approximately 1,896 more souls than Bebop on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Seven a mid-game advantage. Seven secures more last hits (88.1 vs 54.9), while Bebop leads in denies (2.2 vs 1.6). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Bebop vs Seven
Bebop Build vs Seven







This optimized build for Bebop against Seven is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 57.6% win rate disadvantage against Seven, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Mystic Reverb, Spirit Burn, Boundless Spirit, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 44,800 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Seven Build vs Bebop







Seven's recommended build against Bebop leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Seven, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Divine Barrier, Headshot Booster, Indomitable, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 37,999 souls Understanding Seven's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Bebop vs Seven matchup based on win rate data from 4,253 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Bebop
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Bebop has favorable matchups against 15 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 28 heroes in Deadlock. Bebop's strongest matchup is against Mina with a 53.8% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 37.8% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.15% | 7,537 | 2.63 | 5.1 | 5.9 | 26,189 | 35,330 | |
| 42.01% | 7,182 | 2.49 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 26,644 | 35,611 | |
| 45.92% | 7,143 | 2.64 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 29,284 | 34,931 | |
| 45.66% | 6,207 | 2.61 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 27,909 | 35,625 | |
| 37.81% | 6,138 | 2.57 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 28,230 | 35,982 | |
| 50.16% | 5,977 | 2.60 | 5.5 | 6.4 | 28,306 | 35,781 | |
| 48.40% | 5,433 | 2.56 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 28,887 | 35,987 | |
| 45.48% | 5,200 | 2.63 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 28,637 | 35,400 | |
| 45.49% | 5,124 | 2.50 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 29,477 | 35,613 | |
| 46.22% | 4,944 | 2.61 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 27,789 | 35,671 | |
| 46.19% | 4,934 | 2.66 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 28,019 | 35,471 | |
| 46.91% | 4,869 | 2.66 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 28,603 | 35,557 | |
| 38.82% | 4,621 | 2.47 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 25,930 | 35,878 | |
| 53.82% | 4,595 | 2.69 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 28,996 | 36,158 | |
| 50.34% | 4,577 | 2.73 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 28,889 | 36,015 | |
| 49.64% | 4,559 | 2.68 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 26,421 | 35,365 | |
| 48.59% | 4,482 | 2.63 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 29,467 | 35,812 | |
| 42.39% | 4,253 | 2.69 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 28,078 | 36,000 | |
| 46.52% | 4,226 | 2.40 | 5.6 | 6.6 | 26,490 | 35,614 | |
| 51.88% | 4,036 | 2.74 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 27,810 | 36,044 | |
| 52.35% | 3,939 | 2.79 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 28,989 | 36,041 | |
| 48.04% | 3,920 | 2.62 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 28,920 | 35,642 | |
| 51.41% | 3,898 | 2.69 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 29,169 | 36,067 | |
| 43.60% | 3,844 | 2.60 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 29,368 | 35,794 | |
| 52.09% | 3,678 | 2.69 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 29,311 | 35,526 | |
| 45.45% | 3,474 | 2.59 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 27,441 | 35,702 | |
| 51.32% | 3,401 | 2.59 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 28,438 | 35,979 | |
| 47.35% | 3,079 | 2.71 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 29,445 | 36,284 | |
| 49.01% | 3,036 | 2.62 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 30,076 | 35,328 | |
| 51.06% | 2,983 | 2.64 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 27,290 | 36,171 | |
| 43.46% | 2,952 | 2.65 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 26,563 | 34,846 | |
| 51.72% | 2,676 | 2.81 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 27,990 | 36,626 | |
| 45.81% | 2,674 | 2.67 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 26,032 | 35,937 | |
| 42.91% | 2,314 | 2.51 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 26,480 | 34,573 | |
| 53.50% | 2,228 | 2.82 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 28,299 | 36,562 | |
| 50.27% | 2,214 | 2.54 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 28,079 | 34,900 | |
| 48.67% | 2,186 | 2.75 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 26,687 | 34,914 | |
| 43.00% | 2,144 | 2.57 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 28,257 | 34,651 | |
| 47.72% | 2,081 | 2.62 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 27,484 | 35,540 | |
| 51.06% | 2,070 | 2.76 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 27,325 | 35,913 | |
| 45.20% | 2,031 | 2.77 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 25,833 | 35,305 | |
| 52.38% | 1,701 | 2.72 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 27,579 | 35,968 | |
| 53.75% | 1,665 | 2.86 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 27,628 | 35,965 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Bebop Matchups - FAQ
What is Bebop's best matchup in Deadlock?
Bebop's best matchup is against Mina, achieving a 53.8% win rate. Bebop excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Bebop's hardest matchup?
Bebop's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 37.8% win rate. Against this opponent, Bebop should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Bebop have?
Bebop has 15 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 28 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Bebop in difficult matchups?
When playing Bebop in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Bebop's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Bebop's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
