
- Win Rate
- 45.9%
- Matches
- 7,633
- KDA
- 2.60
Bebop vs Nurse Harrow vs Nurse Harrow
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 45,043
- Version
- 6844
- Last Updated
- Nov 4, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Bebop faces a challenging 45.9% win rate against Nurse Harrow in this Deadlock matchup. Data from 7,633 games shows Bebop averages 2.0 more deaths. Focus on safe farming, team coordination, and avoiding 1v1 confrontations.
Bebop Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Bebop performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Bebop vs Nurse Harrow Matchup?

Bebop vs Nurse Harrow Matchup Summary
The Bebop vs Nurse Harrow matchup in Deadlock is a significant statistical advantage. Based on 7,633 recent matches analyzed, Nurse Harrow wins with a 54.1% win rate compared to Bebop's 45.9%, giving Nurse Harrow a 8.2 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in damage output, where Bebop consistently outperforms. Nurse Harrow dominates this matchup statistically. Nurse Harrow can play aggressively and look for solo kills, while Bebop should focus on minimizing losses, farming safely, and relying on teammates to even the odds.
Bebop vs Nurse Harrow Combat Analysis
Bebop edges out Nurse Harrow in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in kill production, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 7,633 matches analyzed, this Bebop vs Nurse Harrow matchup remains contestable for both sides. Nurse Harrow shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Nurse Harrow's favor.
Bebop vs Nurse Harrow Economy Analysis
Bebop generates approximately 897 more souls than Nurse Harrow on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Bebop a mid-game advantage. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.
Recommended Items for Bebop vs Nurse Harrow
Bebop Build vs Nurse Harrow







This optimized build for Bebop against Nurse Harrow is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 54.1% win rate disadvantage against Nurse Harrow, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Siphon Bullets, Mystic Reverb, Crippling Headshot, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 35,200 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Nurse Harrow Build vs Bebop







Nurse Harrow's recommended build against Bebop leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Nurse Harrow, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Mystic Conduit, Blood Tribute, Spiritual Overflow, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 42,398 souls Understanding Nurse Harrow's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Bebop vs Nurse Harrow matchup based on win rate data from 7,633 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Bebop
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Bebop has favorable matchups against 14 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 29 heroes in Deadlock. Bebop's strongest matchup is against Mina with a 53.9% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 38.4% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.74% | 7,775 | 2.59 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 27,063 | 35,624 | |
| 45.89% | 7,633 | 2.60 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 30,177 | 35,429 | |
| 42.60% | 7,367 | 2.51 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 27,712 | 36,134 | |
| 38.42% | 6,197 | 2.59 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 29,359 | 36,554 | |
| 44.93% | 6,172 | 2.57 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 28,785 | 35,987 | |
| 50.08% | 5,873 | 2.60 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 29,182 | 36,208 | |
| 48.28% | 5,329 | 2.54 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 29,790 | 36,347 | |
| 46.42% | 5,235 | 2.64 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 29,927 | 36,213 | |
| 45.49% | 5,027 | 2.52 | 6.2 | 7.1 | 30,484 | 36,168 | |
| 46.13% | 4,990 | 2.64 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 29,449 | 35,794 | |
| 45.94% | 4,904 | 2.64 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 28,955 | 35,858 | |
| 46.55% | 4,834 | 2.60 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 28,625 | 36,006 | |
| 50.83% | 4,631 | 2.72 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 29,884 | 36,645 | |
| 53.86% | 4,614 | 2.68 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 29,922 | 36,761 | |
| 39.70% | 4,516 | 2.46 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 26,829 | 36,380 | |
| 48.47% | 4,384 | 2.60 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 30,323 | 36,239 | |
| 49.53% | 4,331 | 2.66 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 27,423 | 35,838 | |
| 42.96% | 4,248 | 2.68 | 5.9 | 6.4 | 29,114 | 36,550 | |
| 46.52% | 4,152 | 2.38 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 27,474 | 36,139 | |
| 48.22% | 4,013 | 2.61 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 29,827 | 36,150 | |
| 52.14% | 3,947 | 2.75 | 6.0 | 6.4 | 28,911 | 36,622 | |
| 52.38% | 3,935 | 2.78 | 6.1 | 6.4 | 30,281 | 36,616 | |
| 51.63% | 3,866 | 2.68 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 30,176 | 36,587 | |
| 43.64% | 3,797 | 2.57 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 30,323 | 36,243 | |
| 51.65% | 3,628 | 2.68 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 30,281 | 36,094 | |
| 45.24% | 3,358 | 2.57 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 28,549 | 36,173 | |
| 50.99% | 3,320 | 2.56 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 29,257 | 36,426 | |
| 47.73% | 3,105 | 2.60 | 5.9 | 6.8 | 31,048 | 35,716 | |
| 46.59% | 2,988 | 2.72 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 30,671 | 36,787 | |
| 50.50% | 2,883 | 2.63 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 28,179 | 36,567 | |
| 43.81% | 2,860 | 2.65 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 27,281 | 35,131 | |
| 45.95% | 2,664 | 2.66 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 27,205 | 36,465 | |
| 52.61% | 2,587 | 2.81 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 28,878 | 37,108 | |
| 43.15% | 2,285 | 2.51 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 27,672 | 35,039 | |
| 49.04% | 2,188 | 2.73 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 27,913 | 35,526 | |
| 53.83% | 2,181 | 2.83 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 29,339 | 37,054 | |
| 49.79% | 2,143 | 2.54 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 28,994 | 35,516 | |
| 42.92% | 2,034 | 2.53 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 28,728 | 34,932 | |
| 50.78% | 1,995 | 2.76 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 28,242 | 36,322 | |
| 48.93% | 1,960 | 2.64 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 28,212 | 35,861 | |
| 46.17% | 1,932 | 2.76 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 27,088 | 35,942 | |
| 52.15% | 1,628 | 2.69 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 28,177 | 36,334 | |
| 53.61% | 1,621 | 2.82 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 28,464 | 36,610 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Bebop Matchups - FAQ
What is Bebop's best matchup in Deadlock?
Bebop's best matchup is against Mina, achieving a 53.9% win rate. Bebop excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Bebop's hardest matchup?
Bebop's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 38.4% win rate. Against this opponent, Bebop should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Bebop have?
Bebop has 14 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 29 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Bebop in difficult matchups?
When playing Bebop in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Bebop's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Bebop's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
