
- Win Rate
- 37.1%
- Matches
- 2,553
- KDA
- 2.51
Pocket vs Graves vs Graves
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 21,583
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 6, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Graves hard counters Pocket with only 37.1% win rate across 2,553 matches. Graves secures 0.8 more kills on average. When facing this counter, prioritize defensive items, team play, and avoid extended trades.
Pocket Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Pocket performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Pocket vs Graves Matchup?

Pocket vs Graves Matchup Summary
The Pocket vs Graves matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 2,553 recent matches analyzed, Graves wins with a 62.9% win rate compared to Pocket's 37.1%, giving Graves a 25.7 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Graves consistently outperforms. Graves has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Pocket should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.
Pocket vs Graves Combat Analysis
Graves achieves a clean sweep in the combat department, winning all five metrics against Pocket in the Pocket vs Graves matchup. This comprehensive dominance across KDA efficiency, kill production, survivability demonstrates that Graves holds systematic mechanical advantages in these encounters. Based on analysis of 2,553 competitive matches, Graves players can approach duels against Pocket with confidence, while Pocket players must completely avoid fair fights and instead focus on ability-based contributions, objective play, and team coordination to remain impactful.
Pocket vs Graves Economy Analysis
Graves generates approximately 1,085 more souls than Pocket on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Graves a mid-game advantage. Pocket secures more last hits (68.7 vs 61.1), while Graves leads in denies (2.7 vs 1.7). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Pocket vs Graves
Pocket Build vs Graves







This optimized build for Pocket against Graves is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 62.9% win rate disadvantage against Graves, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Ethereal Shift, Scourge, Spiritual Overflow, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 39,200 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Graves Build vs Pocket







Graves's recommended build against Pocket leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Graves, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Spirit Resilience, Restorative Shot, Capacitor, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 20,000 souls Understanding Graves's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Pocket vs Graves matchup based on win rate data from 2,553 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Pocket
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Pocket has favorable matchups against 11 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 32 heroes in Deadlock. Pocket's strongest matchup is against Mirage with a 55.3% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 37.1% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.15% | 3,142 | 2.55 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 27,509 | 35,903 | |
| 40.27% | 2,987 | 2.44 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 27,546 | 36,083 | |
| 45.17% | 2,825 | 2.69 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 31,136 | 35,980 | |
| 44.62% | 2,815 | 2.63 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 29,488 | 36,542 | |
| 49.57% | 2,770 | 2.69 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 29,031 | 36,327 | |
| 49.43% | 2,697 | 2.64 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 30,199 | 36,382 | |
| 37.13% | 2,553 | 2.51 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 28,584 | 36,522 | |
| 45.56% | 2,443 | 2.48 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 29,503 | 36,109 | |
| 46.49% | 2,405 | 2.62 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 28,558 | 36,339 | |
| 46.04% | 2,220 | 2.62 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 29,622 | 36,088 | |
| 48.18% | 2,202 | 2.66 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 28,685 | 36,751 | |
| 49.47% | 2,163 | 2.61 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 28,321 | 36,583 | |
| 45.04% | 2,098 | 2.70 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 28,999 | 36,502 | |
| 38.48% | 2,084 | 2.44 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 26,947 | 36,650 | |
| 48.23% | 2,063 | 2.64 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 29,023 | 36,631 | |
| 43.50% | 2,055 | 2.58 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 28,890 | 35,526 | |
| 50.66% | 1,956 | 2.68 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 28,218 | 36,496 | |
| 42.23% | 1,918 | 2.62 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 28,803 | 36,785 | |
| 49.42% | 1,898 | 2.68 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 30,166 | 37,205 | |
| 42.43% | 1,850 | 2.53 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 29,216 | 36,252 | |
| 44.08% | 1,806 | 2.36 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 26,044 | 35,672 | |
| 50.76% | 1,720 | 2.73 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 29,158 | 36,843 | |
| 50.41% | 1,710 | 2.73 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 30,267 | 37,172 | |
| 52.41% | 1,641 | 2.84 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 29,049 | 37,010 | |
| 49.62% | 1,580 | 2.68 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 29,905 | 36,743 | |
| 47.47% | 1,578 | 2.64 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 29,822 | 36,445 | |
| 44.73% | 1,527 | 2.50 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 29,535 | 36,183 | |
| 41.61% | 1,454 | 2.52 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 30,747 | 37,455 | |
| 43.73% | 1,420 | 2.69 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 28,508 | 35,510 | |
| 50.86% | 1,398 | 2.61 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 29,383 | 36,919 | |
| 51.49% | 1,206 | 2.65 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 28,247 | 36,683 | |
| 44.34% | 1,114 | 2.51 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 26,905 | 35,553 | |
| 48.56% | 1,075 | 2.63 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 30,381 | 36,268 | |
| 51.06% | 1,038 | 2.93 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 28,060 | 36,173 | |
| 45.47% | 1,038 | 2.60 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 28,802 | 36,288 | |
| 46.60% | 1,000 | 2.65 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 27,720 | 36,852 | |
| 43.57% | 996 | 2.56 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 28,777 | 35,453 | |
| 43.60% | 968 | 2.46 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 29,432 | 36,031 | |
| 49.53% | 961 | 2.64 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 30,354 | 37,244 | |
| 50.47% | 959 | 2.74 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 28,566 | 36,239 | |
| 51.21% | 953 | 2.72 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 29,425 | 36,918 | |
| 55.29% | 935 | 2.80 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 28,496 | 36,742 | |
| 54.53% | 717 | 2.86 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 27,542 | 36,758 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Pocket Matchups - FAQ
What is Pocket's best matchup in Deadlock?
Pocket's best matchup is against Mirage, achieving a 55.3% win rate. Pocket excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Pocket's hardest matchup?
Pocket's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 37.1% win rate. Against this opponent, Pocket should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Pocket have?
Pocket has 11 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 32 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Pocket in difficult matchups?
When playing Pocket in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Pocket's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Pocket's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
