
- Win Rate
- 48.4%
- Matches
- 2,127
- KDA
- 2.64
Pocket vs Lash vs Lash
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 24,780
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 7, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Pocket faces a challenging 48.4% win rate against Lash in this Deadlock matchup. Data from 2,127 games shows Pocket averages 0.4 more deaths. Focus on safe farming, team coordination, and avoiding 1v1 confrontations.
Pocket Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Pocket performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Pocket vs Lash Matchup?

Pocket vs Lash Matchup Summary
The Pocket vs Lash matchup in Deadlock is a moderately favorable matchup. Based on 2,127 recent matches analyzed, Lash wins with a 51.6% win rate compared to Pocket's 48.4%, giving Lash a 3.2 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Pocket consistently outperforms. Lash holds a meaningful advantage in this matchup. Pocket players should play more cautiously, prioritize safe farming, and look for team fight opportunities where positioning and coordination matter more than 1v1 statistics.
Pocket vs Lash Combat Analysis
Lash edges out Pocket in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in KDA efficiency, kill production, survivability. With only a 3-2 margin based on 2,127 matches analyzed, this Pocket vs Lash matchup remains contestable for both sides. Pocket shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Pocket's favor.
Pocket vs Lash Economy Analysis
Pocket and Lash have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game. Item timing advantages will come from efficient farming and securing kills rather than inherent hero advantages. Pocket secures more last hits (61.5 vs 51.1), while Pocket leads in denies (1.5 vs 1.5). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Pocket vs Lash
Pocket Build vs Lash







This optimized build for Pocket against Lash is designed to help overcome a statistically challenging matchup. Facing a 51.6% win rate disadvantage against Lash, these items prioritize survivability and efficient trading to close the gap. Indomitable, Witchmail, Frostbite Charm, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 34,799 souls Focus on hitting item timings and avoid extended fights until you've completed key items that can shift the matchup in your favor.
Lash Build vs Pocket







Lash's recommended build against Pocket leverages their statistical advantage in this matchup. With the matchup favoring Lash, these items emphasize aggressive play and damage output to secure the advantage. Prism Blast, Magic Carpet, Spirit Burn, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 37,999 souls Understanding Lash's likely build helps you anticipate their power spikes and adjust your timing accordingly.
These item builds are optimized for the Pocket vs Lash matchup based on win rate data from 2,127 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Pocket
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Pocket has favorable matchups against 13 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 30 heroes in Deadlock. Pocket's strongest matchup is against Mirage with a 56.0% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 36.5% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.52% | 3,057 | 2.55 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 26,396 | 35,219 | |
| 40.00% | 2,960 | 2.42 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 26,643 | 35,532 | |
| 44.45% | 2,855 | 2.65 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 28,516 | 35,896 | |
| 49.37% | 2,775 | 2.71 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 28,239 | 35,866 | |
| 49.28% | 2,709 | 2.69 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 29,593 | 36,044 | |
| 44.99% | 2,676 | 2.68 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 29,714 | 34,897 | |
| 36.52% | 2,533 | 2.50 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 27,751 | 35,990 | |
| 45.70% | 2,490 | 2.50 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 28,741 | 35,665 | |
| 46.42% | 2,441 | 2.62 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 27,932 | 35,964 | |
| 48.96% | 2,253 | 2.71 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 27,698 | 36,133 | |
| 49.88% | 2,137 | 2.64 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 27,503 | 36,006 | |
| 48.38% | 2,127 | 2.64 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 27,827 | 35,869 | |
| 43.49% | 2,127 | 2.59 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 28,480 | 35,310 | |
| 37.76% | 2,116 | 2.47 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 26,133 | 36,177 | |
| 47.99% | 2,086 | 2.71 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 28,361 | 35,419 | |
| 45.45% | 2,068 | 2.73 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 28,004 | 35,812 | |
| 48.91% | 1,969 | 2.69 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 29,551 | 36,763 | |
| 41.87% | 1,961 | 2.63 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 27,797 | 36,221 | |
| 51.11% | 1,943 | 2.74 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 27,285 | 35,958 | |
| 42.86% | 1,906 | 2.57 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 28,412 | 35,886 | |
| 44.71% | 1,823 | 2.39 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 25,193 | 35,034 | |
| 51.68% | 1,782 | 2.77 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 28,287 | 36,517 | |
| 50.82% | 1,702 | 2.80 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 29,401 | 36,639 | |
| 53.86% | 1,697 | 2.87 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 28,386 | 36,649 | |
| 47.55% | 1,594 | 2.67 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 28,933 | 35,937 | |
| 45.39% | 1,584 | 2.55 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 28,811 | 35,801 | |
| 50.00% | 1,584 | 2.69 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 29,242 | 36,286 | |
| 44.20% | 1,491 | 2.73 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 28,095 | 35,231 | |
| 41.96% | 1,442 | 2.57 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 29,626 | 36,806 | |
| 50.11% | 1,403 | 2.61 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 28,631 | 36,206 | |
| 50.94% | 1,219 | 2.63 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 27,296 | 36,174 | |
| 44.61% | 1,159 | 2.50 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 26,356 | 35,087 | |
| 45.87% | 1,090 | 2.64 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 28,134 | 35,708 | |
| 51.99% | 1,054 | 3.03 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 27,643 | 35,916 | |
| 49.33% | 1,052 | 2.68 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 29,176 | 35,623 | |
| 46.19% | 1,050 | 2.67 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 27,090 | 36,628 | |
| 43.86% | 1,001 | 2.51 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 29,327 | 36,102 | |
| 51.35% | 999 | 2.78 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 27,306 | 35,353 | |
| 43.98% | 989 | 2.56 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 27,613 | 34,872 | |
| 52.39% | 985 | 2.81 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 28,360 | 36,205 | |
| 50.56% | 983 | 2.69 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 29,521 | 36,846 | |
| 56.02% | 971 | 2.80 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 28,418 | 36,799 | |
| 55.48% | 739 | 2.91 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 27,116 | 36,554 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Pocket Matchups - FAQ
What is Pocket's best matchup in Deadlock?
Pocket's best matchup is against Mirage, achieving a 56.0% win rate. Pocket excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Pocket's hardest matchup?
Pocket's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 36.5% win rate. Against this opponent, Pocket should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Pocket have?
Pocket has 13 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 30 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Pocket in difficult matchups?
When playing Pocket in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Pocket's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Pocket's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
