
- Win Rate
- 51.7%
- Matches
- 4,027
- KDA
- 2.56
Abrams vs Drifter vs Drifter
- Skill Level
- All Skill Levels
- Matches
- 42,218
- Version
- 6860
- Last Updated
- Nov 7, 2026 UTC
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
Abrams holds a 51.7% win rate advantage over Drifter based on 4,027 Deadlock matches. Abrams averages -608 more net worth, translating to earlier item power spikes. Play around your economic advantage to maximize this matchup.
Abrams Matchup Breakdown
Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Abrams performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.
Who Wins the Abrams vs Drifter Matchup?

Abrams vs Drifter Matchup Summary
The Abrams vs Drifter matchup in Deadlock is a moderately favorable matchup. Based on 4,027 recent matches analyzed, Abrams wins with a 51.7% win rate compared to Drifter's 48.3%, giving Abrams a 3.4 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in damage output, where Drifter consistently outperforms. Abrams holds a meaningful advantage in this matchup. Drifter players should play more cautiously, prioritize safe farming, and look for team fight opportunities where positioning and coordination matter more than 1v1 statistics.
Abrams vs Drifter Combat Analysis
Abrams edges out Drifter in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in KDA efficiency, survivability, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 4,027 matches analyzed, this Abrams vs Drifter matchup remains contestable for both sides. Drifter shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Drifter's favor.
Abrams vs Drifter Economy Analysis
Drifter generates approximately 608 more souls than Abrams on average. This moderate economic edge translates to earlier power spikes and item completions, giving Drifter a mid-game advantage. Abrams secures more last hits (52.3 vs 46.7), while Abrams leads in denies (1.9 vs 1.4). These farming dynamics shape the lane equilibrium and gold distribution.
Recommended Items for Abrams vs Drifter
Abrams Build vs Drifter







This winning build for Abrams against Drifter focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 51.7% win rate against Drifter, these 7 items help Abrams press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Phantom Strike, Extra Stamina, Witchmail, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 36,000 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.
Drifter Build vs Abrams







Drifter's counter-build against Abrams attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Drifter players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Seraphim Wings, Silencer, Crushing Fists, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 48,399 souls Knowing Drifter's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.
These item builds are optimized for the Abrams vs Drifter matchup based on win rate data from 4,027 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.
Build the best team around Abrams
Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.
- Six-hero team board
- Pair synergy win rates
- Proven high-win comps

Abrams has favorable matchups against 32 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 11 heroes in Deadlock. Abrams's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 59.6% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 42.3% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.
Opponent | Win Rate | Matches | KDA | Kills | Deaths | Player DMG | Net Worth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.66% | 6,636 | 2.55 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 22,870 | 35,016 | |
| 54.81% | 5,430 | 2.58 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 24,523 | 34,908 | |
| 46.02% | 4,954 | 2.31 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 22,241 | 34,587 | |
| 55.91% | 4,831 | 2.62 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 23,546 | 34,842 | |
| 42.30% | 4,712 | 2.46 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 23,008 | 34,884 | |
| 53.70% | 4,562 | 2.49 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 22,444 | 34,621 | |
| 50.88% | 4,552 | 2.58 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 24,561 | 34,978 | |
| 50.31% | 4,550 | 2.51 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 24,326 | 33,897 | |
| 53.38% | 4,404 | 2.60 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 25,445 | 35,263 | |
| 51.31% | 4,276 | 2.57 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 23,682 | 35,217 | |
| 53.04% | 4,114 | 2.61 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 25,146 | 35,860 | |
| 51.70% | 4,027 | 2.56 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 24,881 | 35,118 | |
| 48.70% | 3,887 | 2.51 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 25,398 | 35,258 | |
| 44.53% | 3,829 | 2.43 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 22,261 | 35,223 | |
| 54.28% | 3,690 | 2.63 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 23,801 | 34,863 | |
| 52.49% | 3,675 | 2.65 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 23,568 | 34,976 | |
| 57.40% | 3,613 | 2.69 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 24,292 | 35,310 | |
| 55.26% | 3,585 | 2.73 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 24,268 | 35,591 | |
| 52.95% | 3,377 | 2.61 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 24,219 | 34,700 | |
| 47.61% | 3,371 | 2.62 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 23,610 | 35,159 | |
| 57.30% | 3,199 | 2.77 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 25,427 | 34,986 | |
| 56.76% | 3,187 | 2.79 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 24,124 | 35,377 | |
| 49.24% | 3,111 | 2.47 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 23,840 | 35,005 | |
| 49.17% | 3,012 | 2.31 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 21,758 | 34,460 | |
| 56.98% | 3,010 | 2.73 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 24,530 | 35,030 | |
| 51.69% | 2,956 | 2.63 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 25,470 | 35,566 | |
| 50.85% | 2,879 | 2.59 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 24,417 | 35,148 | |
| 57.43% | 2,624 | 2.66 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 24,235 | 34,961 | |
| 48.94% | 2,558 | 2.59 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 23,743 | 34,648 | |
| 53.68% | 2,321 | 2.58 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 24,814 | 34,372 | |
| 51.02% | 2,211 | 2.58 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 23,291 | 34,370 | |
| 54.15% | 2,183 | 2.58 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 22,865 | 35,015 | |
| 56.51% | 2,127 | 2.82 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 23,854 | 35,294 | |
| 51.22% | 2,091 | 2.53 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 22,376 | 34,875 | |
| 48.31% | 1,919 | 2.43 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 21,658 | 33,486 | |
| 52.27% | 1,875 | 2.67 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 22,891 | 35,303 | |
| 58.94% | 1,846 | 2.73 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 23,379 | 34,646 | |
| 59.59% | 1,819 | 2.83 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 24,678 | 35,873 | |
| 48.65% | 1,809 | 2.47 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 24,091 | 34,292 | |
| 57.39% | 1,678 | 2.72 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 24,954 | 35,482 | |
| 59.47% | 1,631 | 2.69 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 23,407 | 35,369 | |
| 53.98% | 1,621 | 2.68 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 22,277 | 34,367 | |
| 57.75% | 1,304 | 2.80 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 23,829 | 35,874 | |
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Abrams Matchups - FAQ
What is Abrams's best matchup in Deadlock?
Abrams's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 59.6% win rate. Abrams excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.
What is Abrams's hardest matchup?
Abrams's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 42.3% win rate. Against this opponent, Abrams should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.
How many favorable matchups does Abrams have?
Abrams has 32 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 11 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.
How should I play Abrams in difficult matchups?
When playing Abrams in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.
What stats should I focus on in Abrams's matchups?
Key stats to analyze in Abrams's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.
