Abrams
Win Rate
57.0%
Matches
3,010
KDA
2.73

Abrams vs Rem vs Rem

Skill Level
All Skill Levels
Matches
42,218
Version
6860
Last Updated
Nov 7, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Abrams dominates Rem with a commanding 57.0% win rate in Deadlock. Across 3,010 games, Abrams averages 5.4 kills and 7,778 more player damage per match. This favorable matchup allows aggressive play and early fight opportunities.

Abrams Matchup Breakdown

Use the dropdown to select an opponent and see a detailed breakdown of how Abrams performs against them. You'll get head-to-head win rates, combat stats, net worth comparison, and damage analysis — all based on real ranked Deadlock data.

Compare against an opponent
Abrams - 57.0% win rate in this matchup
Abrams
57.0% WR
VS
Rem vs Abrams matchup - 43.0% win rate
Rem
43.0% WR

Who Wins the Abrams vs Rem Matchup?

Abrams wins the Abrams vs Rem matchup
Winner
Abrams
Matches: 3,010
57.0%
Win Rate
43.0%
5.4
Avg Kills
2.5
5.7
Avg Deaths
4.3
10.1
Avg Assists
11.3
35,030
Avg Net Worth
34,541
24,530
Player DMG
16,751
4,276
Objective DMG
2,723
51.0
Last Hits
50.5

Abrams vs Rem Matchup Summary

The Abrams vs Rem matchup in Deadlock is a decisive one-sided matchup. Based on 3,010 recent matches analyzed, Abrams wins with a 57.0% win rate compared to Rem's 43.0%, giving Abrams a 14.0 percentage point advantage. The most significant statistical gap is in objective contribution, where Abrams consistently outperforms. Abrams has overwhelming statistical superiority in this matchup. Rem should avoid direct confrontation, focus entirely on farm and objectives, and wait for team fight scenarios where individual matchup advantages are diluted.

Abrams vs Rem Combat Analysis

Abrams wins combat stats against Rem in Deadlock

Abrams edges out Rem in a competitive combat comparison, winning 3 of 5 metrics with notable advantages in kill production, damage output, objective damage. With only a 3-2 margin based on 3,010 matches analyzed, this Abrams vs Rem matchup remains contestable for both sides. Rem shouldn't feel outmatched — the statistical gap is narrow enough that individual skill, positioning choices, and in-game decision making can easily swing specific encounters in Rem's favor.

KDA Ratio
2.73Abrams
3.21Rem
Rem demonstrates noticeably stronger kill-death-assist performance against Abrams, maintaining a 3.21 KDA versus 2.73. This 0.48 point gap reflects Rem's superior ability to secure eliminations while avoiding death in these head-to-head encounters. Abrams players facing Rem should prioritize team coordination over solo aggression — look for 2v1 situations, coordinate ability usage with teammates, and focus on trading rather than taking isolated duels where Rem's statistical advantage becomes most pronounced.
Avg Kills
5.4Abrams
2.5Rem
Abrams substantially outfrags Rem in this matchup, averaging 5.4 kills compared to 2.5 — a difference of nearly 2.8 eliminations per match. When Abrams faces Rem, the data clearly shows Abrams finding more fragging opportunities and converting them into kills. Rem players should recognize this statistical reality and adjust their approach: play more supportively, focus on enabling teammates, and avoid ego-challenging Abrams in situations where your team doesn't need you to take that duel.
Avg Deaths
5.7Abrams
4.3Rem
Rem demonstrates markedly better survivability against Abrams, recording fewer deaths per game. Dying less frequently gives Rem significantly more impact potential — more opportunities for multi-kills, more presence in objective fights, and more economic stability from staying alive. Abrams players face a survival deficit that compounds throughout a match, making disciplined positioning and smart disengagements crucial.
Player DMG
24,530Abrams
16,751Rem
The damage differential between Abrams and Rem is exceptional: 24,530 compared to just 16,751. Abrams deals 7,778 more damage per game on average, indicating absolute dominance in direct combat exchanges. This level of disparity suggests Abrams's kit, typical playstyle, or positioning patterns give them massive advantages in dealing damage while Rem struggles to even trade effectively. Rem players should treat Abrams as a must-avoid duel and focus entirely on non-combat contributions or ability-based damage.
Objective DMG
4,276Abrams
2,723Rem
Abrams contributes 1,553 more objective damage than Rem on average, making them more valuable for split pushing, securing guardian kills, and accelerating tower takes. Teams with Abrams may want to prioritize objective-focused strategies. Rem should focus on creating picks while Abrams pushes objectives.

Abrams vs Rem Economy Analysis

Net Worth
35,030Abrams
34,541Rem
Last Hits
51.0Abrams
50.5Rem

Abrams and Rem have nearly identical economic performance in this matchup, generating comparable souls throughout the game. Item timing advantages will come from efficient farming and securing kills rather than inherent hero advantages. Both heroes farm at comparable rates, so lane control will depend on harassment patterns and jungle support rather than inherent farming advantages.

Recommended Items for Abrams vs Rem

Abrams build for Rem matchup

Abrams Build vs Rem

This winning build for Abrams against Rem focuses on maximizing your statistical advantages in this favorable matchup. With a 57.0% win rate against Rem, these 7 items help Abrams press the advantage and close out games efficiently. Phantom Strike, Superior Duration, Hunter's Aura, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 33,600 souls The build includes high-value items that scale well into the late game. Farm efficiently and look for opportunities to extend your lead before completing these power spikes.

Rem build for Abrams matchup

Rem Build vs Abrams

Rem's counter-build against Abrams attempts to mitigate the matchup disadvantage through smart itemization. Facing an unfavorable matchup, Rem players typically prioritize items that help them survive and scale. Mystic Conduit, Frostbite Charm, Mystic Reverb, and 4 more items, totaling approximately 51,998 souls Knowing Rem's likely itemization helps you exploit windows where they're weaker and predict their item timing.

These item builds are optimized for the Abrams vs Rem matchup based on win rate data from 3,010 competitive matches. Item choices in Deadlock significantly impact matchup outcomes — the right build can help overcome statistical disadvantages or extend existing advantages. Remember to adapt your build based on game state, team compositions, enemy itemization, and whether you're ahead or behind in souls.

MetaBot Desktop

Build the best team around Abrams

Comp Lab scores every pair on your team by real win rate across hundreds of thousands of matches, checks your picks against the enemy roster, and loads proven high-win-rate comps.

  • Six-hero team board
  • Pair synergy win rates
  • Proven high-win comps
Deadlock Comp Lab in MetaBot Desktop

Abrams has favorable matchups against 32 heroes and unfavorable matchups against 11 heroes in Deadlock. Abrams's strongest matchup is against The Doorman with a 59.6% win rate. The hardest matchup is Graves at 42.3% win rate. Use the table below to find specific matchup details and build recommendations.

Abrams matchup win rates and combat stats in Deadlock (Version 6860)
Opponent
Win Rate
Matches
KDA
Kills
Deaths
Player DMG
Net Worth
45.66%6,6362.555.05.722,87035,016
54.81%5,4302.585.25.924,52334,908
46.02%4,9542.314.65.822,24134,587
55.91%4,8312.625.25.723,54634,842
42.30%4,7122.465.26.023,00834,884
53.70%4,5622.495.05.822,44434,621
50.88%4,5522.585.66.024,56134,978
50.31%4,5502.514.65.524,32633,897
53.38%4,4042.605.56.025,44535,263
51.31%4,2762.575.25.823,68235,217
53.04%4,1142.615.45.925,14635,860
51.70%4,0272.565.56.124,88135,118
48.70%3,8872.515.36.025,39835,258
44.53%3,8292.434.95.822,26135,223
54.28%3,6902.635.35.923,80134,863
52.49%3,6752.655.45.823,56834,976
57.40%3,6132.695.65.924,29235,310
55.26%3,5852.735.55.724,26835,591
52.95%3,3772.615.25.824,21934,700
47.61%3,3712.625.35.823,61035,159
57.30%3,1992.775.75.825,42734,986
56.76%3,1872.795.65.724,12435,377
49.24%3,1112.474.85.723,84035,005
49.17%3,0122.314.96.021,75834,460
56.98%3,0102.735.45.724,53035,030
51.69%2,9562.635.45.925,47035,566
50.85%2,8792.595.35.924,41735,148
57.43%2,6242.665.45.824,23534,961
48.94%2,5582.595.05.623,74334,648
53.68%2,3212.585.46.024,81434,372
51.02%2,2112.585.05.723,29134,370
54.15%2,1832.585.25.722,86535,015
56.51%2,1272.825.35.523,85435,294
51.22%2,0912.534.65.522,37634,875
48.31%1,9192.434.55.521,65833,486
52.27%1,8752.675.05.322,89135,303
58.94%1,8462.734.95.423,37934,646
59.59%1,8192.835.45.524,67835,873
48.65%1,8092.474.75.724,09134,292
57.39%1,6782.725.65.924,95435,482
59.47%1,6312.695.05.523,40735,369
53.98%1,6212.685.05.522,27734,367
57.75%1,3042.805.35.523,82935,874
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Abrams Matchups - FAQ

What is Abrams's best matchup in Deadlock?

Abrams's best matchup is against The Doorman, achieving a 59.6% win rate. Abrams excels in this matchup through superior combat stats and favorable ability interactions.

What is Abrams's hardest matchup?

Abrams's hardest matchup is against Graves, with only a 42.3% win rate. Against this opponent, Abrams should focus on team coordination and itemizing defensively.

How many favorable matchups does Abrams have?

Abrams has 32 favorable matchups (50%+ win rate) and 11 unfavorable matchups in Deadlock. Understanding these matchup dynamics helps you make better hero picks and adapt your playstyle.

How should I play Abrams in difficult matchups?

When playing Abrams in difficult matchups, prioritize safe farming, positioning, and team coordination. Adjust your item build to compensate for the matchup disadvantage, and look for opportunities to impact fights through abilities rather than direct confrontation.

What stats should I focus on in Abrams's matchups?

Key stats to analyze in Abrams's matchups include win rate, KDA ratio, average player damage, and net worth difference. High damage matchups favor aggressive play, while low KDA matchups suggest playing more defensively and relying on team support.