Helical Dart
Win Rate
43.1%
Pick Rate
0.3%
Δ vs Avg
+29.2

Helical Dart Relic

Rare
Rarity
Rare
Methodology
Data Methodology

Whenever you play a Shiv, gain Dexterity this turn.

Is Helical Dart good in Slay the Spire 2?

Helical Dart is a rare relic in Slay the Spire 2. While carried, it does the following: Whenever you play a Shiv, gain Dexterity this turn. It currently underperforms most relics, sitting at D tier in our Slay the Spire 2 relic rankings.

Across 66 recorded runs, decks carrying it win 43.1% of the time, comfortably clear of the 13.8% average, by 29.2%. It’s a more situational relic, showing up in just 0.3% of runs. The class that gets the most out of it is the Silent, at a 43.1% win rate. Silent players hold onto it in 1.4% of their runs.

It combos especially well with Footwork, worth a +21.6% win-rate swing together. Another strong card to run with it is Adrenaline, worth +21.6% to its win rate. On average it’s acquired around floor 23 of a run. Its rare rarity shapes how frequently you’ll run into it.

It has 28 run wins against 37 losses in our tracked data. When runs carrying it end, the most frequent culprit is Test Subject Boss, which closes out 6.1% of them. Read on for Helical Dart’s complete card, class, and threat breakdown before you decide to pick it up.

Helical Dart Win Rate & Pick Rate

Helical Dart’s 43.1% win rate clears the 13.8% all-run average by 29.2%, the gap charted below.

Win rate43.1%
Average run13.8%
+29.2% vs averagePick rate: 0.3%66 runs

Run Outcomes with Helical Dart

Helical Dart has 28 wins and 38 losses over 66 tracked runs (42.4% won); abandoned runs count as losses.

  • Wins 42.4%
  • Losses 57.6%

Pick or Skip: Helical Dart

Out of 113 recorded offers Helical Dart is taken 58.4% of the time, and taking it is worth +12.3% in pick lift — 43.1% for runs that picked it against 28.9% for runs that skipped, across 65 decided runs.

Pick rate when offered58.4%113 offers

Taken 66 times out of 113 offers.

Win rate when picked43.1%65 runs
Win rate when skipped28.9%45 runs
+14.2% vs skippingPick lift: +12.3%Sample OK

Pick rate when offered counts offers, not runs: out of every time the game put this in front of a player, how often it was taken. It is not the same number as the share of runs that end up containing it.

Pick lift is the sample-adjusted gap between runs that took the option and runs that passed on it. It is the fair way to rank choices, because raw win rates put the smallest samples on top.

Best Cards with Helical Dart

Ranked by win-rate lift, the best cards to run with Helical Dart are Footwork (+21.6%), Adrenaline (+21.6%), and Blade of Ink (+15.7%).

Based on small co-occurring samples — treat these as early signals, not final verdicts.

Helical Dart Win Rate by Class

So far Helical Dart is carried mainly by the Silent, who win 43.1% of their runs with it across 66 tracked.

The SilentThe Silentappears in 1.4% of its runs (66 tracked)

Helical Dart Details

Helical Dart is a rare relic carried in 0.3% of runs and usually picked up around floor 23.

Whenever you play a Shiv, gain Dexterity this turn.

RarityRare
Typical pickup floor23
Pick rate0.3%
Runs tracked66

What Ends Runs with Helical Dart

Helical Dart’s most common run-enders are Test Subject Boss (6.1%), Infested Prisms Elite (4.5%), and Kaiser Crab Boss (4.5%).

  • Test Subject Boss6.1% of runs
  • Infested Prisms Elite4.5% of runs
  • Kaiser Crab Boss4.5% of runs
  • Aeonglass Boss4.5% of runs
  • Queen Boss3.0% of runs
MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Helical Dart – Frequently Asked Questions

Is Helical Dart good in Slay the Spire 2?

Across 66 tracked runs carrying it, Helical Dart wins 43.1% of the time — +29.2% above the average run. Win rate reflects how often runs with the relic end in victory.

What does Helical Dart do in Slay the Spire 2?

Whenever you play a Shiv, gain Dexterity this turn.

How rare is Helical Dart in Slay the Spire 2?

Helical Dart is a Rare relic, picked up in 0.3% of tracked runs.

What is the best card to use with Helical Dart?

In tracked runs, Helical Dart has performed best alongside Footwork, which lifts its win rate by +21.6% over 18 runs together.

Should I take Helical Dart when it is offered?

Players take Helical Dart in 58.4% of its 113 recorded offers. Runs that picked it win 43.1% (65 decided runs) against 28.9% for runs that skipped it (45 decided runs) — a +14.2% difference, and a +12.3% pick lift once sample size is accounted for.

See Also

Compare Helical Dart with the rest of the best Slay the Spire 2 relics, cards, and classes below.